| |
Florida Area 3 Employee Directory
Administrative Area Office (Manatee County)
324 8th Avenue, West, Suite 104
Palmetto, FL 34221
(941) 729-6804/6805 / (941) 722-8133 (FAX)
Name |
Position |
Phone |
Email |
White, Jeff |
Area Conservationist |
(941)
729-6804 |
Jeffrey.White@fl.usda.gov |
Batson, Carolinda |
Area
Administrative Coordinator |
(941)
729-6804 |
Carolinda.Batson@fl.usda.gov |
Lackmann, Kenneth |
Area Resource Conservationist |
(941)
729-6804 |
Ken.Lackmann@fl.usda.gov |
Ricciardi, Dino M. |
Agricultural Engineer |
(941)
729-6804 |
Dino.Ricciardi@fl.usda.gov |
Freeman, K. Randy |
Civil Engineering Tech |
(941)
729-6804 |
Randy.Freeman@fl.usda.gov |
Williams, Brandee |
Rangeland Management Specialist |
(941)
729-6804 |
brandee.williams@fl.usda.gov |
Mustion, Joseph T. |
Resource
Conservationist |
(941)
729-6804 |
Joseph.Mustion@fl.usda.gov |
Neely, David |
Agricultural Engineer |
(941)
729-6804 |
David.Neely@fl.usda.gov |
Newman, Robert D. |
Soil
Conservationist |
(941)
729-6804 |
Robert.Newman@fl.usda.gov |
Bartow Service Center - Polk SWCD (Polk County)
1700 Highway 17 South, Suite #2
Bartow, FL 33830-6633
(863) 533-2051 / (863) 533-1884 (FAX)
Name |
Position |
Phone |
Email |
Sheehan, Edward J. |
District
Conservationist |
Ext. 3 |
Edward.Sheehan@fl.usda.gov |
Ford, Richard D. |
Area Resource
Soil Scientist |
Ext. 3 |
Richard.Ford@fl.usda.gov |
Wiggs, Wayne |
Soil Conservationist |
Ext. 3 |
Wayne.Wiggs@fl.usda.gov |
Harper, Eric |
Soil Conservation Technician |
Ext. 3 |
eric.harper@fl.usda.gov |
Scofield, Brian |
FWCC Biologist |
Ext. 3 |
|
Partnership Office - Brevard
SWCD (Brevard County)
3695 Lake Drive
Cocoa, FL 32926-4219
(321) 633-1702 /
(321) 633-1890 (FAX)
Name |
Position |
Phone |
Email |
Millard, David C. |
District
Conservationist |
(321)
633-1702 |
David.Millard@fl.usda.gov |
Everhart, Sandra |
District Secretary |
(321)
633-1702 |
|
Engelgau, Mike |
District Conservation Tech |
(321)
633-1702 |
mike-engelgau@fl.nacdnet.org |
Partnership Office - Seminole
SWCD (Seminole County)
506 West Lake Mary Blvd.
Sanford, FL 32773
(407) 321-8212 /
(407)321-6659 (FAX)
Name |
Position |
Phone |
Email |
Vacant |
District Secretary |
(407)
321-8212 |
|
SWCD Office - Charlotte SWCD (Charlotte County)
25550 Harbor View Road, Unit 3
Port Charlotte, FL 33980
(941) 764-4354 /
(941) 764-4343 (FAX)
Name |
Position |
Phone |
Email |
Vacant |
|
(941)
764-4354 |
|
Partnership Office - Osceola SWCD (Osceola County)
Osceola Heritage Park
1921 Kissimmee Valley Lane
Kissimmee, FL 34744
(407) 847-4465 /
(407) 847-0959 (FAX)
Name |
Position |
Phone |
Email |
O'Rourke, Chuck |
District
Conservationist |
Ext. 3 |
Chuck.Orourke@fl.usda.gov |
Deal, Pete B. |
Rangeland Management
Specialist |
Ext. 3 |
pete.deal@fl.usda.gov |
Vacant |
Biological Science Technician (Temp) |
Ext. 3 |
|
Tucker, Shannon |
District Secretary |
Ext. 3 |
stuck@osceola.org |
White, JJ |
District Soil Conservation Tech |
Ext. 3 |
jwhi2@osceola.org |
San Antonia Service Center Pasco SWCD ( Pasco County)
30435 Commerce Drive, Suite 103
San Antonio, FL 33576
(352) 588-5211 / (352) 588-5472 (FAX)
Name |
Position |
Phone |
Email |
Oliver, Daniel L. |
District
Conservationist
|
Ext. 3 |
Daniel.Oliver@fl.usda.gov |
Santucci, Robert |
Soil Conservation Technician |
Ext. 3 |
Robert.Santucci@fl.usda.gov |
< Back to Florida NRCS Contacts
| |
|