See Chevron U.S.A. Inc. v. Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc., 467 U.S. 837, 843 (1984); see also Northeast Bancorp, Inc. v. Board of Governors, 472 U.S. 159, 168 (1985) (Board is "an authoritative voice on the meaning of a federal banking statute"); Board of Governors v. First Lincolnwood Corp., 439 U.S. 234, 251 (1978). /1/ Section 5(c), 12 U.S.C. 1844(c), provides that "(t)he Board from time to time may require reports under oath to keep it informed as to whether the provisions of (the Act) and such regulations and orders issued thereunder have been complied with." The provision gives the Board substantial discretion to determine the form and content of required reports, and the language is plainly broad enough to encompass a requirement of certified financial statements -- like those in an "auditor's report" -- as long as the requirement reasonably