Pet. App. 2a n.1; see Order No. 99, 45 Fed. Reg. 56,034 (1980), FERC Stats. & Regs. (CCH) Preambles Paragraph 30,183 (1980) (codified at 18 C.F.R. 271.703 (1989)), aff'd, Pennzoil Co. v. FERC, 671 F.2d 119 (5th Cir. 1982). In recent orders, FERC has removed natural gas produced from tight formation wells spudded or recompleted after May 12, 1990, from the category of "high-cost" gas entitled to incentive prices. Limitation on Incentive Prices for High-Cost Gas to Commodity Values, Order No. 519, 55 Fed. Reg. 6367 (Feb. 23, 1990), reh'g denied, Order No. 519-A (Apr. 13, 1990). /3/ Section 506(a)(4) of the NGPA, 15 U.S.C. 3416(a)(4), generally provides for review of "any final order issued by the Commission * * * in the United States Court of Appeals for any circuit in which the party to which such order relates is located or has its principal place of business, or in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia circuit." /4/ In Williston Basin Interstate Pipeline Co. v.