[32] See S. Rep. No. 439, 101st Cong., 2d Sess. 3 n.10, reprinted in 1990 U.S. Code Cong. & Admin. News 1577 (Senate Report). [33] H.R. Rep. No. 213, 101st Cong., 1st Sess. 3 (1989) (House Report). Several commenters noted that the Senate and House reports discussed the Commission's forbearance policy. See, e.g., MCI Comments at 34-35; see also Ad Hoc Users Comments at 11; First Financial Comments at 11; OCOM Comments at 6; WilTel Comments at 3-4. [34] IBM Comments at 6; Ad Hoc Users Comments at 11. See also OCOM Comments at 6. [35] 47 U.S.C.  226(h)(1) provides in relevant part: Each provider of operator services shall file . . . an informational tariff specifying rates, terms, and conditions, including commissions, surcharges, any fees which are collected from consumers, and reasonable estimates of the amount of traffic priced at each rate, with respect to calls for which operator services are provided. [36] As Sprint notes, one Senate report stated: This legislation requires all operator services companies to file "informational tariffs" with the FCC. The informational tariffs are necessary to allow the FCC to monitor the rates of OSPs and to determine whether competition in this market is