In its dealings with the separate affiliate, each BOC must "account for all transactions . . . in accordance with accounting principles designated or approved by the Commission." 9.Section 273(d)(3) imposes separate affiliate requirements for the manufacture of telecommunications equipment and customer premises equipment upon entities that certify the same class of telecommunication equipment and customer premises equipment produced by unaffiliated entities. 10.Section 274(a) prohibits any "Bell operating company or any affiliate [from] engag[ing] in the provision of electronic publishing that is disseminated by means of such Bell operating company's or any of its affiliates' basic telephone service," other than through "a separated affiliate or electronic publishing joint venture."