Because of the differences between a compliance review under section 274 and an audit, we further conclude that a carrier may not use the electronic publishing compliance review to satisfy any portion of the annual cost allocation manual audit required by section 64.904 of the Commission's rules. 226.Section 274(b)(9) requires the BOC and its electronic publishing "separated" affiliate or joint venture to file a report with the Commission of any exceptions and corrective action resulting from the compliance review. Section 274(b)(9) further requires the Commission to "allow any person to inspect and copy such report subject to reasonable safeguards to protect any proprietary information contained in such report from being used for purposes other than to enforce or pursue remedies under [section 274]." We find that these requirements of section 274(b)(9) are self-effectuating and, therefore, we need not adopt any rules regarding this requirement beyond the plain language of section 274(b)(9).