PacTel and US West contend that the requirements of section 274(b)(3)(A) are self-effectuating and, therefore, the Commission need not establish any additional regulations. 237.NAA contends that section 274(b)(3)(B)'s requirement that transactions be carried out "pursuant to written contracts or tariffs that are filed with the Commission and made publicly available" is self-effectuating and, therefore, the Commission need not establish any additional regulations. 238.BellSouth maintains that section 274(b)(3)(C)'s requirement that transactions be carried out "in a manner that is auditable in accordance with generally accepted auditing standards" requires that the section 274 "separated" electronic publishing affiliate or joint venture maintain its books in accordance with GAAP. PacTel and US West contend that the requirements of section 274(b)(3)(C) are self-effectuating and, therefore, the Commission need not establish any additional