The GOA has stated that the gross income tax on sales of bulk and processed honey occurring within the City of Buenos Aires is 1.5 percent. Article 116(12) of the Buenos Aires Tax Code exempts export revenue from the local turnover tax. Section 351.517(a) of the Department's regulations states that in the case of an exemption upon export of indirect taxes, a benefit exists only to the extent that the Department determines that the amount exempted "exceeds the amount levied with respect to the production and distribution of like products when sold for domestic consumption." In our Preliminary Determination, we found that information on the record of this review indicated that the turnover tax is an indirect tax levied on business transactions for export and that the amount exempted by the Buenos Aires Gross Income Tax Exemption does not exceed the amount levied