The Secretary of Agriculture heads the implementation of the emergency assistance. Types of emergencies eligible for assistance under this program include extraordinary or unpredictable climatological, or physical disasters such as floods, earthquakes, and volcanos. Biological disasters such as disease or pests also renders farmers eligible to receive emergency assistance. We preliminarily determined that Law 22,913 is not countervailable in accordance with section 351.502(f) of the Department's regulations. See Preliminary Determination at 14536. According to section 351.502(f) of the Department's regulations, the Department will not find disaster relief countervailable when "such relief constitutes general assistance available to anyone in the area affected by the disaster." At verification, we reviewed information that confirmed that the Emergency Aid is provided in a manner consistent with section 351.502(f) of the Department's regulations.