At verification, the Department discussed at length with BNA officials the process that was used to ensure that all loans to honey producers were identified and reported. All area managers (thirty-eight in total) responded to the BNA headquarters in Buenos Aires that a complete check had been undertaken at all of their branches. See Verification Report at 42, 43. At verification, the Department tested these responses and found them to be accurate. Section 351.307(b)(3) of the Department's regulations state that "{i}f the Secretary decides that, because of the large number of exporters or producers. . . , it is impracticable to verify relevant factual information for each person, the Secretary may select and verify a sample." In the instant case, there are more than 600 branches of the BNA throughout the country, including regional offices and local branches. It would have been impracticable for Department officials to conduct verification at all BNA offices.