Specimen ID# | State | County | Locality | Year | HUC Number | Drainage Name | Status |
---|
229209 | AL | Lauderdale/Colbe | Lake Wilson | 1962 | 06030005 | Pickwick Lake | established |
229210 | AL | Marshall | Guntersville Reservoir | 1963 | 06030001 | Guntersville Lake | established |
230767 | AL | Limestone/Morgan | Wheeler Reservoir | 1965 | 06030002 | Wheeler Lake | established |
229214 | AL | Lawrence | Pickwick Lake | 1969 | 06030005 | Pickwick Lake | established |
234204 | AL | Baldwin | Chacaloochee Bay on the N side of Battleship Parkway | 1975 | 03160204 | Mobile-Tensaw | established |
213718 | AL | Baldwin/Mobile | Mobile Delta | 1975 | 03160204 | Mobile-Tensaw | established |
213717 | AL | | Mobile Delta | 1979 | 03160204 | Mobile-Tensaw | established |
213714 | AL | Colbert | Wilson Reservoir (Lake) | 1979 | 06030005 | Pickwick Lake | established |
213713 | AL | Lauderdale | Wilson Reservoir (Lake) | 1979 | 06030005 | Pickwick Lake | established |
213715 | AL | Marshall | Guntersville Reservoir | 1979 | 06030001 | Guntersville Lake | established |
213716 | AL | Wilcox | Bill Dannelly Reservoir, Alabama river | 1979 | 03150203 | Middle Alabama | established |
229334 | AL | Jackson | Guntersville Lake | 1982 | 06030001 | Guntersville Lake | established |
229337 | AL | Lawrence | Pickwick Lake | 1982 | 06030005 | Pickwick Lake | established |
229336 | AL | Limestone | Limestone County | 1982 | 06030000 | Middle Tennessee-Elk | established |
229335 | AL | Morgan | Wheeler Lake | 1982 | 06030002 | Wheeler Lake | established |
230038 | AL | Baldwin/Mobile | Mobile Delta; includes One Mile Bayou, Three Mile creek, Lower Crab Creek, Grand Bay, Louis Bayou, Jim's Creek, D'Olive Bay, Justin's Bay, Bay Minette Basin, Pas Picada, Little Bay John, Chuckfee Bay, Mallard Fork, Sand Bayou | 1987 | 03160204 | Mobile-Tensaw | established |
230442 | AL | Pickens | Aliceville Reservoir, of Tombigbee River | 1987 | 03160106 | Middle Tombigbee-Lubbub | established |
234203 | AL | Pickens | Aliceville Lake Tennessee-Tom Waterway, at Sumter Public Use Area | 1987 | 03160106 | Middle Tombigbee-Lubbub | established |
230447 | AL | Sumter/Green | Gainesville Reservoir, on the Tombigbee River. | 1987 | 03160106 | Middle Tombigbee-Lubbub | established |
230395 | AL | Baldwin/Mobile | Mobile Delta | 1994 | 03160204 | Mobile-Tensaw | established |
232390 | AL | Baldwin | canals off the lower Fish River, S of Waterhole Branch | 1997 | 03160205 | Mobile Bay | established |
230396 | AL | Baldwin/Mobile | Mobile Bay, reaching into the bay south of the I-10 and 98 bridges. | 1997 | 03160205 | Mobile Bay | established |
230399 | AL | Wilcox | Bill Dannelly Reservoir, Alabama river | 1998 | 03150203 | Middle Alabama | established |
259879 | AL | Jackson | Roseberry Creek, Scottsboro | 2005 | 06030001 | Guntersville Lake | established |
229365 | AR | Garland | Lake Ouachita, Brady Mtn. Resort Marina, Ouachita National Forest | 1997 | 08040101 | Ouachita Headwaters | established |
242960 | AR | Montgomery/Garland | Lake Ouachita | 2006 | 08040101 | Ouachita Headwaters | established |
229290 | AZ | Navajo | waters near Winslow | 1945 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
229291 | AZ | Maricopa | Encanto Park Lake, near Phoenix | 1946 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
229949 | AZ | Pima | Gravel Pit Lake, Fort Huachuca Military Reservation, southeast Tucson | 1978 | 15050301 | Upper Santa Cruz | established |
229351 | AZ | | Rio Sonoyta drainage | 1985 | 15080100 | Rio Sonoyta | established |
229352 | AZ | | San Pedro-Willcox drainage | 1985 | 15050200 | San Pedro-Willcox | established |
229353 | AZ | | Upper Gila drainage | 1985 | 15040000 | Upper Gila | established |
228591 | AZ | La Paz | Colorado River Indian Tribe Reservation | 1997 | 15030100 | Lower Colorado | established |
229354 | AZ | Yavapai | Pecks Lake | 1997 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
252688 | CA | San Bernardino | Big Bear Lake | 1946 | 18070203 | Santa Ana | collected |
229292 | CA | San Joaquin | Trapper's Slough off Robert's Island | 1948 | 18040004 | Upper San Joaquin | established |
252695 | CA | San Mateo | San Andreas Lake (Reservoir) | 1955 | 18050004 | San Francisco Bay | collected |
213443 | CA | El Dorado | Lake Tahoe, Tahoe Keys, (man made island at southern Lake Tahoe). | 1960 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
252690 | CA | San Bernardino | Lake Arrowhead | 1961 | 18090208 | Mojave | collected |
252692 | CA | San Bernardino | Big Bear Lake | 1963 | 18070203 | Santa Ana | established |
252696 | CA | Lassen | Said Valley Reservoir | 1969 | 18080002 | Madeline Plains | collected |
252697 | CA | Yolo | Putah Creek | 1972 | 18020109 | Lower Sacramento | collected |
252693 | CA | San Bernardino | Big Bear Lake | 1975 | 18070203 | Santa Ana | established |
232769 | CA | Yolo | Putah Creek | 1976 | 18020109 | Lower Sacramento | established |
252698 | CA | Imperial | All American Canal, Calexico | 1978 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | collected |
228606 | CA | Imperial | Central Main canal | 1978 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | established |
228605 | CA | Imperial | East Highline Canal | 1978 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | established |
228604 | CA | Riverside | Coachella Main Canal | 1978 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | established |
252699 | CA | Butte | 6 miles south of Chico, irrigation ditch, on w side of Goodspeed Watt Rd | 1979 | 18020105 | Lower Butte | collected |
230783 | CA | Imperial | Lower Colorado River, below Davis Dam | 1979 | 05030104 | Beaver | established |
252700 | CA | Butte | Richvale vernal pools | 1980 | 18020105 | Lower Butte | collected |
228661 | CA | Imperial | Rositas Canal | 1980 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | established |
228662 | CA | Imperial | All American Canal | 1980 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | established |
252701 | CA | Riverside | Colorado Desert, Coachella Valley Stormwater Channel | 1980 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | collected |
252702 | CA | San Bernardino | Sonoran (Northern Colorado) Desert along Colorado River at Big River, SW of Earp | 1980 | 15030104 | Imperial Reservoir | collected |
252703 | CA | Butte | Gray Lodge Waterfowl Management Area (formerly Greylodge Game Refuge) | 1982 | 18020105 | Lower Butte | collected |
229350 | CA | | Lower Sacramento | 1985 | 18020100 | Lower Sacramento | established |
228587 | CA | | Northern Coastal region | 1985 | 18010100 | Northern California Coastal | established |
252705 | CA | Butte | near Biggs | 1987 | 18020105 | Lower Butte | established |
252706 | CA | Butte | Oroville Wildlife Area on the west side of the Feather River between the levels of Walnut and Biggs Ave | 1988 | 18020106 | Lower Feather | collected |
252707 | CA | Butte | Gray Lodge Waterfowl Management Area (formerly Greylodge Game Refuge) | 1989 | 18020105 | Lower Butte | established |
252708 | CA | Sacramento | Folsom Lake State Rec. Area, Natoma Unit | 1990 | 18020128 | North Fork American | collected |
229250 | CA | | San Francisco Bay Area | 1993 | 18050000 | San Francisco Bay | established |
230864 | CA | | San Joaquin valley | 1993 | 18040000 | San Joaquin | established |
252709 | CA | San Bernardino | Arrowhead Hot Springs, San Bernardino National Forest | 1993 | 18070203 | Santa Ana | collected |
230863 | CA | | San Francisco Delta | 1994 | 18020109 | Lower Sacramento | established |
252694 | CA | San Bernardino | Big Bear Lake | 1994 | 18070203 | Santa Ana | established |
229726 | CA | El Dorado | Lake Tahoe, Tahoe Keys, (man made island at southern Lake Tahoe. | 1996 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
229727 | CA | Placer | Truckee River, at its outflow from Lake Tahoe. | 1996 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
240676 | CA | Placer | Truckee River (between Tahoe City Dam and Truckee) | 1996 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
252691 | CA | San Luis Obispo | Santa Margarita Lake | 1996 | 18060005 | Salinas | collected |
252712 | CA | Imperial | West of Highway 115, along the Redwood Canal, W of the Alamo River | 1997 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | collected |
252710 | CA | Los Angeles | San Gabriel Mtns, San Gabriel River Canyon: below Morris Dam | 1997 | 18070106 | San Gabriel | collected |
252711 | CA | Sonoma | North Coast Biodiversity Arena, NW base of Mt. St. Helena | 1997 | 18010110 | Russian | collected |
252713 | CA | San Joaquin | Fourteen Mile Slough, islands in Sacramento-San Joaquin Delta | 1999 | 18040003 | San Joaquin Delta | collected |
252720 | CA | | Truckee River | 2001 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
252722 | CA | Alameda | Shadow Cliffs Lake | 2001 | 18050004 | San Francisco Bay | established |
252718 | CA | Butte | W side of North Honcut Creek, SE of Oroville | 2001 | 18020106 | Lower Feather | collected |
252716 | CA | Contra Costa | Contra Loma Park, Antioch; pond in SW corner | 2001 | 18040003 | San Joaquin Delta | collected |
252717 | CA | Contra Costa | Mallard Reservoir, Concord | 2001 | 18050001 | Suisun Bay | collected |
252719 | CA | El Dorado | Lake Tahoe, Tahoe Keys, (man made island at southern Lake Tahoe). | 2001 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
252715 | CA | Glenn | near Willows | 2001 | 18020104 | Sacramento-Stone Corral | collected |
252724 | CA | Imperial | Southern California In canal near E headgate in the vicinity of Calipatria | 2001 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | collected |
252723 | CA | Imperial | All American Canal west of Yuma, AZ | 2001 | 18100200 | Salton Sea | established |
252721 | CA | Napa | Lake Berryessa | 2001 | 18020117 | Upper Putah | established |
252714 | CA | Yuba | Browns Valley, in the Sacramento Valley | 2001 | 18020125 | Upper Yuba | collected |
252745 | CA | Marin | Kent Lake | 2002 | 18050005 | Tomales-Drake Bays | established |
252687 | CA | Marin | Bon Tempe Lake | 2002 | 18050005 | Tomales-Drake Bays | established |
252743 | CA | Marin | Lake Lagunitas | 2002 | 18050005 | Tomales-Drake Bays | established |
252752 | CA | Merced | Central California Gravel pond on Shaffer Rd in Winton | 2002 | 18040001 | Middle San Joaquin-Lower Chowchilla | collected |
252754 | CA | San Diego | El Capitan Reservoir in Lakeside [San Diego area] | 2002 | 18070304 | San Diego | collected |
252753 | CA | San Luis Obispo | Santa Margarita Lake | 2002 | 18060005 | Salinas | established |
252756 | CA | Butte | Bidwell-Sacramento River State Park, W of Chico | 2003 | 18020103 | Sacramento-Lower Thomes | established |
252755 | CA | San Bernardino | Colorado River, along Parker Dam Road, Rock House boat ramp, upstream from Cross Roads | 2003 | 15030104 | Imperial Reservoir | collected |
168464 | CA | Shasta | Fall River | 2003 | 18020003 | Lower Pit | established |
252744 | CA | Marin | Alpine Lake; Marin Municipal Water District; nw of Mount Tamalpais | 2004 | 18050005 | Tomales-Drake Bays | established |
252689 | CA | San Diego | San Vicente Reservoir | 2005 | 18070304 | San Diego | collected |
252757 | CA | Shasta | Little Tule River, McArthur Road bridge | 2005 | 18020003 | Lower Pit | collected |
252746 | CA | Marin | Kent Lake | 2006 | 18050005 | Tomales-Drake Bays | established |
252740 | CA | Marin | Bon Tempe Lake | 2006 | 18050005 | Tomales-Drake Bays | established |
252747 | CA | Marin | Lake Lagunitas | 2006 | 18050005 | Tomales-Drake Bays | established |
252748 | CA | Marin | Alpine Lake; Marin Municipal Water District; nw of Mount Tamalpais | 2006 | 18050005 | Tomales-Drake Bays | established |
231357 | CO | Alamosa | Rio Grande River, at Alamosa | 1998 | 13010002 | Alamosa-Trinchera | established |
234514 | CO | Denver | Marston Lake | 2002 | 10190002 | Upper South Platte | established |
234513 | CO | Jefferson | Standley Lake | 2002 | 10190003 | Middle South Platte-Cherry Creek | established |
235714 | CO | Boulder | Boulder, Colorado University research ponds off Foothills Pkwy and Arapaho | 2004 | 10190005 | St. Vrain | established |
235717 | CO | Douglas | Chatfield State Park, south ponds | 2004 | 10190002 | Upper South Platte | established |
228568 | CT | Windham | East Thompson | 1983 | 01100001 | Quinebaug | established |
235046 | CT | Litchfield | Salisbury town, Washinee Lake | 1985 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
228970 | CT | Fairfield | Mamanasco Lake, Ridgefield | 1995 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
230972 | CT | Litchfield | East Twin Lake, Northwest Hills, Salisbury | 1998 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235050 | CT | Fairfield | Greenwich town, Putnam Lake | 2001 | 01100006 | Saugatuck | established |
235040 | CT | Fairfield | Newtown town, Lake Lillinonah | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235019 | CT | Fairfield | Ridgefield town, Mamanasco Lake | 2001 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
235033 | CT | Fairfield | Bridgeport town, Bunnell's Pond | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235018 | CT | Fairfield | Candlewood Lake, Danbury | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235048 | CT | Fairfield | Candlewood Lake, Danbury | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235023 | CT | Fairfield | New Fairfield town, Ball Pond | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235029 | CT | Fairfield | New Fairfield town, Ball Pond | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235034 | CT | Fairfield | Redding town, Putnam Park Pond | 2001 | 01100006 | Saugatuck | established |
235020 | CT | Fairfield | Danbury town, Lake Kenosia | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235042 | CT | Hartford | Wethersfield town, Crow Point Cove | 2001 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | established |
235047 | CT | Hartford | Hartford town, Riverside Park, Boat Landing | 2001 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | established |
235022 | CT | Litchfield | Kent town, Spectacle Pond | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235027 | CT | Litchfield | Sharon town, Indian Pond | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235025 | CT | Litchfield | Litchfield town, Bantam Lake | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235051 | CT | Litchfield | Salisbury town, Washinee Lake, north margin of second lake | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235039 | CT | Litchfield | Salisbury town, unspecified lake | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235045 | CT | Litchfield | Tyler pond (Tyler Lake), Goshen | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235021 | CT | Litchfield | Kent, Hatch Pond | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235044 | CT | Litchfield | Winchester town, Park Pond, west shore of pond, just north of boat launch | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235043 | CT | LItchfield | Highland Lake, Winchester town, north end of lake in area west of the boat launch | 2001 | 01080207 | Farmington | established |
235032 | CT | Litchfield | Salisbury town, Wononskopomuc Lake | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235030 | CT | Middlesex | Middletown town, Crystal Lake | 2001 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
235035 | CT | New Haven | Meriden town, Beaver Pond | 2001 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | established |
235031 | CT | New Haven | Meriden town, Silver Lake | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235049 | CT | New Haven | Long Meadow Pond, Middlebury town | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235026 | CT | New Haven | Southbury town, Lake Zoar | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235041 | CT | New Haven | Meriden town, unspecified pond | 2001 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
235028 | CT | New Haven | Orange town, unspecified locality | 2001 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
235024 | CT | New London | Lyme town, Selden Creek | 2001 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | established |
235036 | CT | Tolland | Coventry town, Coventry Lake | 2001 | 01100002 | Shetucket | established |
254808 | CT | Fairfield | Danbury town, Lake Kenosia | 2004 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
260581 | CT | Hartford | Batterson Park Pond | 2004 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | established |
260583 | CT | Hartford | Hamlin Pond, Plainville | 2004 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
254802 | CT | Hartford | Grannis Lake | 2004 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
254824 | CT | Litchfield | Salisbury town, Wononskopomuc Lake | 2004 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
260567 | CT | Litchfield | Highland Lake, Winchester | 2004 | 01080207 | Farmington | established |
260579 | CT | Litchfield | Salisbury town, margin of the Housatonic River | 2004 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
254797 | CT | Middlesex | Middleton Town, Crystal Lake | 2004 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | collected |
254800 | CT | Middlesex | Dooley Pond | 2004 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | established |
254798 | CT | Middlesex | Beseck Lake | 2004 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | established |
260582 | CT | Middlesex | Pecausett Pond, Portland | 2004 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | established |
254820 | CT | New Haven | Lake Saltonstall | 2004 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
254821 | CT | New Haven | Meriden town, Silver Lake | 2004 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
254814 | CT | New Haven | Quonnipaug Lake, Guilford town | 2004 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
260597 | CT | Fairfield | Lake Housatonic, Derby | 2005 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
260607 | CT | Fairfield | New Fairfield town, Ball Pond | 2005 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
260600 | CT | Fairfield | Mamanasco Lake, Ridgefield | 2005 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
260599 | CT | Fairfield | Waubeeka Lake (Lake Waubeeka), Danbury | 2005 | | | established |
260593 | CT | Fairfield | Candlewood Lake, Danbury | 2005 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
260588 | CT | Hartford | Paderewski Park Pond, Plainville | 2005 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | established |
260605 | CT | Hartford | Spring Lake, Fisher Meadows Recreation Area, Avon | 2005 | 01080207 | Farmington | established |
260585 | CT | Hartford | Lower Mill pond, Mills Pond Recreation Area, Canton | 2005 | 01080207 | Farmington | established |
260598 | CT | Hartford | Hamlin Pond, Plainville | 2005 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
260603 | CT | Litchfield | West Side Pond, Goshen | 2005 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
260586 | CT | Litchfield | Kent town, Hatch Pond | 2005 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
260594 | CT | Litchfield | Burr Pond, Torrington, Burr Mountain Rd/Rt.8 | 2005 | 01080207 | Farmington | established |
260602 | CT | Litchfield | Tyler pond (Tyler Lake), Goshen | 2005 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
260601 | CT | New Haven | Branford Supply Pond, Supply Pond Park, Branford | 2005 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
260592 | CT | New Haven | Lucky Pond, Peanuts Pond (Galko Farm Pond), Wallingford | 2005 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
260589 | CT | New Haven | Ulbrich Reservoir (William J. Ulbrich Reservoir), Wallingford | 2005 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
260608 | CT | New Haven | Pistapaug Pond, Wallingford | 2005 | 01100004 | Quinnipiac | established |
260604 | CT | Tolland | Natchaug River/Mansfield Hollow Lake | 2005 | 01100002 | Shetucket | established |
260611 | CT | Litchfield | Wononpakook Lake, Salisbury | 2007 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
260610 | CT | New Haven | Housatonic River, Millford | 2007 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
260606 | CT | Litchfield | Dog Pond, Goshen | 2008 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
213827 | DC | District of Columbia | Belch Spring pond | 1942 | 02070010 | Middle Potomac-Anacostia-Occoquan | established |
230345 | DE | New Castle | Kirkwood, in a pond along the C & D canal, near the town of Kirkwood. | 1997 | 02040205 | Brandywine-Christina | established |
228554 | FL | Citrus | Homosassa River | 1964 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
228553 | FL | Citrus | Crystal River | 1964 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
234201 | FL | Citrus | Crystal River; lagoons | 1964 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
234200 | FL | Citrus | Homosassa River | 1967 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
234199 | FL | Citrus | Main springs area of Crystal River; sea level | 1967 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
234202 | FL | Citrus | Crystal River, across bridge, along east shore | 1973 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
214939 | FL | Bay | Deer Point Lake | 1982 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
214853 | FL | Citrus | Chassahowitzka River | 1982 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
214869 | FL | Citrus | Crystal River | 1982 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
214841 | FL | Citrus | Homosassa River | 1982 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
214908 | FL | Dixie | Suwannee River | 1982 | 03110205 | Lower Suwannee | established |
214945 | FL | Franklin | Apalachicola River | 1982 | 03130011 | Apalachicola | established |
214954 | FL | Jackson | Lake Seminole (Florida Section) | 1982 | 03130004 | Lower Chattahoochee | established |
216292 | FL | Bay | Deer Point Lake | 1983 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
215500 | FL | Citrus | Chassahowitzka River | 1983 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
215725 | FL | Citrus | Crystal River | 1983 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
215792 | FL | Citrus | Homosassa River | 1983 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
216480 | FL | Dixie | Suwannee River | 1983 | 03110205 | Lower Suwannee | established |
216302 | FL | Franklin | Apalachicola River | 1983 | 03130011 | Apalachicola | established |
216230 | FL | Jackson | Lake Seminole (Florida Section) | 1983 | 03130004 | Lower Chattahoochee | established |
215444 | FL | Osceola | Kissimmee River | 1983 | 03090101 | Kissimmee | established |
216258 | FL | Wakulla | Wakulla River | 1983 | 03120001 | Apalachee Bay-St. Marks | established |
218439 | FL | Bay | Deer Point Lake | 1984 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
218440 | FL | Citrus | Chassahowitzka River | 1984 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
218441 | FL | Citrus | Crystal River | 1984 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
218442 | FL | Citrus | Homosassa River | 1984 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
218443 | FL | Dixie | Suwannee River | 1984 | 03110205 | Lower Suwannee | established |
218444 | FL | Franklin | Apalachicola River | 1984 | 03130011 | Apalachicola | established |
218445 | FL | Jackson | Lake Seminole (Florida Section) | 1984 | 03130004 | Lower Chattahoochee | established |
218446 | FL | Marion | Salt Springs Run | 1984 | 03080101 | Upper St. Johns | established |
218447 | FL | Wakulla | Wakulla River | 1984 | 03120001 | Apalachee Bay-St. Marks | established |
219421 | FL | Bay | Deer Point Lake | 1986 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
220148 | FL | Bay | Econfina Creek | 1986 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
219433 | FL | Citrus | Chassahowitzka River | 1986 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
219108 | FL | Citrus | Crystal River | 1986 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
220431 | FL | Citrus | Halls River | 1986 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
219310 | FL | Dixie | Suwannee River | 1986 | 03110205 | Lower Suwannee | established |
219300 | FL | Franklin | Apalachicola River | 1986 | 03130011 | Apalachicola | established |
220029 | FL | Jackson | Lake Seminole (Florida Section) | 1986 | 03130004 | Lower Chattahoochee | established |
219177 | FL | Pinellas | Tarpon, Lake | 1986 | 03100206 | Tampa Bay | established |
219861 | FL | Wakulla | Wakulla River | 1986 | 03120001 | Apalachee Bay-St. Marks | established |
222853 | FL | Bay | Deer Point Lake | 1988 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
222805 | FL | Bay | Econfina Creek | 1988 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
221088 | FL | Citrus | Homosassa River | 1988 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
221056 | FL | Citrus | Chassahowitzka River | 1988 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
221185 | FL | Citrus | Crystal River | 1988 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
221083 | FL | Citrus | Halls River | 1988 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
222368 | FL | Dixie | Suwannee River | 1988 | 03110205 | Lower Suwannee | established |
222845 | FL | Franklin | Apalachicola River | 1988 | 03130011 | Apalachicola | established |
222505 | FL | Lake | Lake Winona | 1988 | 03080102 | Oklawaha | established |
222825 | FL | Santa Rosa | Escambia River | 1988 | 03140305 | Escambia | established |
222788 | FL | Wakulla | Wakulla River | 1988 | 03120001 | Apalachee Bay-St. Marks | established |
222809 | FL | Wakulla | St. Marks River | 1988 | 03120001 | Apalachee Bay-St. Marks | established |
234197 | FL | Franklin | Found at confluence of Scipio Creek with Apalachicola River on N side of town of Apalachicola | 1989 | 03130014 | Apalachicola Bay | established |
224847 | FL | Bay | Deer Point Lake | 1990 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
224849 | FL | Bay | Econfina Creek | 1990 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
224996 | FL | Citrus | Homosassa River | 1990 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
224971 | FL | Citrus | Chassahowitzka River | 1990 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
224944 | FL | Citrus | Crystal River | 1990 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
224960 | FL | Citrus | Halls River | 1990 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
224731 | FL | Dixie | Suwannee River | 1990 | 03110205 | Lower Suwannee | established |
224834 | FL | Franklin | Apalachicola River | 1990 | 03130011 | Apalachicola | established |
224853 | FL | Santa Rosa | Escambia River | 1990 | 03140305 | Escambia | established |
224895 | FL | Wakulla | St. Marks River | 1990 | 03120001 | Apalachee Bay-St. Marks | established |
224926 | FL | Wakulla | Wakulla River | 1990 | 03120001 | Apalachee Bay-St. Marks | established |
227734 | FL | Bay | Deer Point Lake | 1992 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
227680 | FL | Bay | Econfina Creek | 1992 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
226340 | FL | Citrus | Homosassa River | 1992 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
226329 | FL | Citrus | Chassahowitzka River | 1992 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
226356 | FL | Citrus | Crystal River | 1992 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
226346 | FL | Citrus | Halls River | 1992 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
227136 | FL | Dixie | Suwannee River | 1992 | 03110205 | Lower Suwannee | established |
227723 | FL | Franklin | Apalachicola River | 1992 | 03130011 | Apalachicola | established |
226188 | FL | Lake | Palatlakaha River | 1992 | 03080102 | Oklawaha | established |
226471 | FL | Polk | Lake Pierce | 1992 | 03090101 | Kissimmee | established |
227747 | FL | Santa Rosa | Escambia River | 1992 | 03140305 | Escambia | established |
227767 | FL | Wakulla | Ochlockonee River | 1992 | 03120003 | Lower Ochlockonee | established |
227762 | FL | Wakulla | Wakulla River | 1992 | 03120001 | Apalachee Bay-St. Marks | established |
234198 | FL | Bay | Found in waters of marshy left bank of Bear Creek bordering Rte 2301 at Camp Flowers area just south of McAllaster Landing Bridge; T2S R13W, NE1/4 Sec. 8 | 1995 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
230955 | FL | Bay | Ecofina Creek to Deer Point Lake | 1998 | 03140101 | St. Andrew-St. Joseph Bays | established |
230962 | FL | Citrus | Kings Bay; Crystal River | 1998 | 03100207 | Crystal-Pithlachascotee | established |
230954 | FL | Santa Rosa | Blackwater Bay, at confluence of Yellow River | 1998 | 03140105 | Pensacola Bay | established |
230957 | FL | Santa Rosa | East Bay | 1998 | 03140105 | Pensacola Bay | established |
230956 | FL | Santa Rosa/Escam | Escambia Bay | 1998 | 03140105 | Pensacola Bay | established |
227756 | FL | Wakulla | St. Marks River, below the bridge at 98 | 1998 | 03120001 | Apalachee Bay-St. Marks | established |
234751 | FL | Levy | Suwannee River, Lower Suwannee National Wildlife Refuge, main river and small creeks from Folwers Bluff to Sand Fly Creek.
| 2002 | 03110205 | Lower Suwannee | established |
228713 | GA | Decatur | Spring Creek | 1966 | 03130010 | Spring | established |
234206 | GA | Seminole | Lake Seminole, Spring Creek Arm | 1970 | 03130010 | Spring | established |
234205 | GA | Seminole | Cypress Pond area of Lake Seminole | 1972 | 03130011 | Apalachicola | established |
229338 | GA | Seminole | Lake Seminole, Island Point access area. | 1979 | 03130000 | Apalachicola Basin | established |
234317 | GA | Seminole | Lake Seminole, Island Point Access Area | 1979 | 03130011 | Apalachicola | established |
229136 | GA | Bibb | South of Macon, in swamp at bend of Ocmulgee River. | 1980 | 03070103 | Upper Ocmulgee | established |
229340 | GA | Columbia | Columbia County | 1982 | 03060100 | Savannah | established |
229341 | GA | Decatur | Decatur County | 1982 | 03130008 | Lower Flint | established |
229339 | GA | Richmond | Richmond County | 1982 | 03060106 | Middle Savannah | established |
229024 | GA | Monroe | Lake Juliette public fishing area, SSE of Juliette and E of Forsyth, off US hwy 23. | 1989 | 03070103 | Upper Ocmulgee | established |
230385 | GA | Decatur | Spring Creek, north of hwy 253 bridge, as it enters Lake Seminole | 1998 | 03130010 | Spring | established |
229937 | IA | Hancock | Crystal Lake | 1993 | 07080207 | Upper Iowa | extirpated |
238272 | IA | Kossuth | St. Benedicts Pond | 1994 | 07100005 | Boone | established |
229938 | IA | Kossuth | Siems Park Pit, St. Benedict's Pit, quarry pits. | 1994 | 07100000 | Des Moines | extirpated |
238274 | IA | Buchanan | Koutny Pond, SE of Brandon | 1995 | 07080205 | Middle Cedar | established |
229940 | IA | Ringgold | Walnut Creek Marsh | 1995 | 10280101 | Upper Grand | extirpated |
229943 | IA | Allamakee | Mississippi River Pool 9 | 1996 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | established |
229941 | IA | Bremer | Wilson Grove Lake | 1996 | 07080102 | Upper Wapsipinicon | established |
229939 | IA | Buchanan | Koutny Pond, SE of Brandon | 1996 | 07080205 | Middle Cedar | established |
229945 | IA | Clinton | Mississippi River Pool 13 | 1996 | 07060005 | Apple-Plum | established |
229944 | IA | Dubuque | Mississippi River Pool 11 | 1996 | 07060003 | Grant-Little Maquoketa | established |
229942 | IA | Woodbury | Snyder Bend Lake | 1996 | 10230001 | Blackbird-Soldier | established |
238278 | IA | Bremer | Sweet Marsh | 1997 | 07080102 | Upper Wapsipinicon | eradicated |
238281 | IA | Black Hawk | South Prairie Lake | 1998 | 07080205 | Middle Cedar | established |
238280 | IA | Black Hawk | Mitchell Avenue Pit | 1998 | 07080205 | Middle Cedar | established |
238282 | IA | Palo Alto | Sportsman’s Lake | 1998 | 07100002 | Upper Des Moines | established |
238277 | IA | Woodbury | Snyder Bend Lake | 1998 | 10230001 | Blackbird-Soldier | eradicated |
238284 | IA | Fremont | Scott State Wildlife Management Area - "A" Lake | 1999 | 10240001 | Keg-Weeping Water | established |
238286 | IA | Mills | Keg Creek Lake | 1999 | 10240001 | Keg-Weeping Water | established |
238287 | IA | Mills | Mile Hill Lake | 1999 | 10240001 | Keg-Weeping Water | established |
238289 | IA | Franklin | Beeds Lake | 2000 | 07080204 | West Fork Cedar | eradicated |
238300 | IA | Polk | Camp Sunnyside Pond | 2001 | 07100004 | Middle Des Moines | established |
238302 | IA | Chickasaw | Airport Lake | 2002 | 07080102 | Upper Wapsipinicon | established |
238304 | IA | Jones | Walnut Acres Campground Pond | 2002 | 07060006 | Maquoketa | established |
238306 | IA | Floyd | Rudd Lake | 2003 | 07080202 | Shell Rock | established |
238285 | IA | Fremont | Scott State Wildlife Management Area - "B" Lake | 2003 | 10240001 | Keg-Weeping Water | established |
238308 | IA | Grundy | Grundy County Lake | 2003 | 07080205 | Middle Cedar | established |
238310 | IA | Kossuth | Siems Park Ponds | 2003 | 07100003 | East Fork Des Moines | established |
238312 | IA | Marion | Red Rock Ponds | 2003 | 07100008 | Lake Red Rock | established |
238307 | IA | Floyd | Rudd Lake | 2004 | 07080202 | Shell Rock | eradicated |
238309 | IA | Grundy | Grundy County Lake | 2004 | 07080205 | Middle Cedar | eradicated |
238313 | IA | Marion | Red Rock Ponds | 2004 | 07100008 | Lake Red Rock | eradicated |
238314 | IA | Bremer | Plainfield Lake | 2005 | 07080201 | Upper Cedar | established |
238283 | IA | Palo Alto | Sportsman’s Lake | 2005 | 07100002 | Upper Des Moines | established |
238301 | IA | Polk | Camp Sunnyside Pond | 2005 | 07100004 | Middle Des Moines | established |
238275 | IA | Bremer | Wilson Grove Lake | 2006 | 07080102 | Upper Wapsipinicon | established |
238315 | IA | Bremer | Plainfield Lake | 2006 | 07080201 | Upper Cedar | established |
238303 | IA | Chickasaw | Airport Lake | 2006 | 07080102 | Upper Wapsipinicon | established |
238305 | IA | Jones | Walnut Acres Campground Pond | 2006 | 07060006 | Maquoketa | established |
238311 | IA | Kossuth | Siems Park Ponds | 2006 | 07100003 | East Fork Des Moines | established |
238288 | IA | Mills | Mile Hill Lake | 2006 | 10240001 | Keg-Weeping Water | established |
228588 | ID | | southwestern Idaho | 1985 | 17050100 | Middle Snake-Boise | established |
230976 | ID | Ada | Eagle Island State Park, Eagle | 1998 | 17050114 | Lower Boise | established |
230973 | ID | Bonner | Pend Oreille River, upstream from Albeni Falls Dam to ~1 mi short of Priest River | 1998 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
230975 | ID | Kootenai | Hayden Lake | 1998 | 17010305 | Upper Spokane | established |
230974 | ID | Kootenai | Spirit Lake | 1998 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
237222 | ID | Ada | No name (near Garden City) | 2005 | 17050114 | Lower Boise | established |
237226 | ID | Benewah | Mill Pond, near Horseshoe Bend on Payette River | 2005 | 17050122 | Payette | established |
237224 | ID | Benewah | Round Lake | 2005 | 17010304 | St. Joe | established |
237223 | ID | Benewah | Chatcolet Lake near Rocky Point/Hayburn State Park | 2005 | 17010304 | St. Joe | established |
237228 | ID | Bonner | Cocolalla Lake | 2005 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
237230 | ID | Bonner | Pend Oreille River/Priest River junction | 2005 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
237232 | ID | Bonner | Pend Oreille River, Morton Slough | 2005 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
237229 | ID | Bonner | Pend Oreille River at Albeni | 2005 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
237231 | ID | Bonner | Pend Oreille River, west of Long Bridge | 2005 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
237233 | ID | Bonner | Lake Pend Oreille | 2005 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
237238 | ID | Canyon | Caldwell Rotary Pond and RV Pond | 2005 | 17050114 | Lower Boise | established |
237240 | ID | Gem | Airport/Sawyer Pond, near Gem County Golf Course | 2005 | 17050122 | Payette | established |
237243 | ID | Gem | Bass ponds near Montour | 2005 | 17050122 | Payette | established |
237239 | ID | Gem | Montour Ponds, Black Canyon Reservoir | 2005 | 17050122 | Payette | established |
237268 | ID | Kootenai | Coeur d'Alene Lake | 2005 | 17010303 | Coeur d'Alene Lake | established |
237241 | ID | Kootenai | Spirit Lake | 2005 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
237242 | ID | Kootenai | Hayden Lake | 2005 | 17010305 | Upper Spokane | established |
237244 | ID | Payette | Greenbelt pond near Payette | 2005 | 17050122 | Payette | established |
237245 | ID | Valley | Payette Lake | 2005 | 17050123 | North Fork Payette | established |
237258 | ID | Ada | Snake River, north side (SW of Melba) | 2006 | 17050103 | Middle Snake-Succor | established |
237259 | ID | Benewah | St Maries River | 2006 | 17010304 | St. Joe | established |
237728 | ID | Boise | Small pond along the Payette River | 2006 | 17050122 | Payette | collected |
237260 | ID | Bonner | Priest Lake, Bear Creek Bay | 2006 | 17010215 | Priest | established |
237269 | ID | Bonner | Clark Fork River, entering Lake Pend Oreille | 2006 | 17010213 | Lower Clark Fork | established |
237261 | ID | Boundary | Kootenai River, approximately 15 km upstream from Bonners Ferry | 2006 | 17010104 | Lower Kootenai | established |
237262 | ID | Kootenai | Fernan Lake, east end | 2006 | 17010303 | Coeur D'alene Lake | established |
237264 | ID | Kootenai | Cave Lake | 2006 | 17010303 | Coeur D'alene Lake | established |
237263 | ID | Kootenai | Medicine Lake | 2006 | 17010303 | Coeur D'alene Lake | established |
237266 | ID | Owyhee | Snake River, between Big Rocky Island and Little Rocky Island | 2006 | 17050103 | Middle Snake-Succor | established |
237265 | ID | Owyhee | Snake River at Walter's Ferry | 2006 | 17050103 | Middle Snake-Succor | established |
237267 | ID | Payette | Snake River, Payette County line to Weiser | 2006 | 17050115 | Middle Snake-Payette | established |
237725 | ID | Washington | Snake River, between Weiser and Payette | 2006 | 17050115 | Middle Snake-Payette | established |
243632 | ID | | Snake River | 2008 | 17050000 | Middle Snake | established |
259838 | ID | Bonner | Lake Pend Oreille | 2008 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
243631 | ID | Boundary | Kootenai River, between Porthill and Bonners Ferry | 2008 | 17010104 | Lower Kootenai | established |
229325 | IL | | non-specific | 1982 | | >1 | established |
228581 | IL | | Wabash | 1985 | 05120100 | Wabash | established |
229323 | IL | | Kaskaskia | 1985 | 07140200 | Kaskaskia | established |
229324 | IL | | Upper Mississippi (HUC 7140100) | 1985 | 07140100 | Upper Mississippi-Meramec | established |
229946 | IL | McHenry | McCullom Lake | 1995 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
243385 | IL | Lake | Grandwood Park Lake | 2000 | 07120004 | Des Plaines | failed |
248041 | IL | Lake | Petite Lake | 2008 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
229298 | IN | Monroe | Monroe Reservoir, Bloomington. | 1980 | 05120208 | Lower East Fork White | established |
230190 | IN | LaGrange | Little Turkey Lake, Elmira. | 1985 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230125 | IN | Clay/Sullivan | Shakamak Lake, Shakamak State Park. | 1988 | 05120111 | Middle Wabash-Busseron | established |
230138 | IN | Fulton | Nyona Lake, Fulton. | 1989 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230139 | IN | Fulton | South Mud Lake, Fulton. | 1989 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230185 | IN | LaGrange | Pretty Lake | 1989 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230177 | IN | LaGrange | Fish Lake, Plato. | 1989 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230186 | IN | LaGrange | Rover Lake, Plato | 1989 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230187 | IN | LaGrange | Shipshewana Lake, Shipshewana. | 1989 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230830 | IN | Noble | Bixler Lake, Kendallville. | 1989 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230291 | IN | Sullivan | Sullivan Reservoir, Sullivan. | 1989 | 05120111 | Middle Wabash-Busseron | established |
230184 | IN | LaGrange | Olin Lake, Wolcottville. | 1990 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230181 | IN | LaGrange | Martin Lake, Wolcottville. | 1990 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230197 | IN | LaPorte | Redwing Lake, Lowell. | 1990 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230294 | IN | Whitley | Little Cedar Lake, Columbia City. | 1990 | 05120203 | Eel | established |
230201 | IN | LaPorte | Mud Lake, Stillwell. | 1992 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230130 | IN | Elkhart | Fish Lake, Goshen. | 1995 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230152 | IN | Kosciusko | Goose Lake, Warsaw. | 1995 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230178 | IN | LaGrange | Hackenberg Lake, Wolcottville. | 1995 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230202 | IN | LaPorte | Pine Lake, LaPorte. | 1995 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230211 | IN | Marshall | Mill Pond, Plymouth. | 1995 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230217 | IN | Noble | Bear Lake, town of Wolf Lake. | 1995 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230346 | IN | Noble | Jones Lake, Rome City. | 1995 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230122 | IN | Allen | Lake Everett, Arcola. | 1996 | 05120104 | Eel | established |
230123 | IN | Brown/Monroe | Lemon Lake Reservoir | 1996 | 05120202 | Lower White | established |
230124 | IN | Cass | Cicott Lake, Cicott. | 1996 | 05120105 | Middle Wabash-Deer | established |
230126 | IN | Daviess | Dogwood Lake Reservoir, Hudsonville. | 1996 | 05120208 | Lower East Fork White | established |
230127 | IN | DeKalb | Indian Lake, Corunna | 1996 | 04100003 | St. Joseph | established |
230128 | IN | DeKalb | Lintz Lake, Garrett | 1996 | 04100003 | St. Joseph | established |
230129 | IN | DeKalb | Story Lake, Ashley. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230135 | IN | Elkhart | Yellow Creek Lake, Wakarusa. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230131 | IN | Elkhart | Heaton Lake, Elkhart. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230134 | IN | Elkhart | Simonton Lake, Elkhart, | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230827 | IN | Elkhart | St. Joseph River, Elkhart Dam. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230133 | IN | Elkhart | Round Lake, Bristol. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230132 | IN | Elkhart | Hunter Lake, Middlebury. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230136 | IN | Fulton | Bruce Lake, Kewanna. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230137 | IN | Fulton | Manitou Lake, Rochester. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230140 | IN | Henry | Big Blue No. 7A, (Knightstown), Dunreith. | 1996 | 05120204 | Driftwood | established |
230144 | IN | Kosciusko | Little Barbie Lake, N. Webster. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230141 | IN | Kosciusko | Backwaters Lake, N. Webster. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230158 | IN | Kosciusko | Oswego, Oswego. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230143 | IN | Kosciusko | Big Barbee Lake, N. Webster. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230153 | IN | Kosciusko | Hill Lake, town of Silver Lake, | 1996 | 05120203 | Eel | established |
230162 | IN | Kosciusko | Shoe Lake, N. Webster. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230169 | IN | Kosciusko | Winona, Warsaw. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230145 | IN | Kosciusko | Beaver Dam, town of Silver Lake. | 1996 | 05120203 | Eel | established |
230148 | IN | Kosciusko | Big Chapman Lake, Warsaw. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230168 | IN | Kosciusko | Webster, N. Webster. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230147 | IN | Kosciusko | Center Lake, Warsaw. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230166 | IN | Kosciusko | Wabee, Milford. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230151 | IN | Kosciusko | Diamond Lake, town of Silver Lake. | 1996 | 05120203 | Eel | established |
230164 | IN | Kosciusko | Syracuse Lake, Syracuse. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230150 | IN | Kosciusko | Dewart Lake, Milford. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230163 | IN | Kosciusko | Silver Lake, town of Silver Lake | 1996 | 05120203 | Eel | established |
230165 | IN | Kosciusko | Tippecanoe Lake, Leesburg. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230154 | IN | Kosciusko | Irish Lake, N. Webster | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230161 | IN | Kosciusko | Sechrist Lake, N. Webster. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230156 | IN | Kosciusko | Kuhn Lake, N. Webster. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230159 | IN | Kosciusko | Palestine Lake, Palestine. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230142 | IN | Kosciusko | Banning Lake, N. Webster. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230146 | IN | Kosciusko | Boner Lake, Syracuse. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230155 | IN | Kosciusko | James Lake, N. Webster | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230160 | IN | Kosciusko | Sawmill Lake, N. Webster. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230167 | IN | Kosciusko | Wawasee, Syracuse. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230149 | IN | Kosciusko | Little Chapman Lake, Warsaw. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230157 | IN | Kosciusko | Loon Lake, town of Silver Lake. | 1996 | 05120203 | Eel | established |
230180 | IN | LaGrange | Big Long Lake, S. Milford. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230173 | IN | LaGrange | Atwood Lake, Wolcottville. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230188 | IN | LaGrange | Stone Lake, Scott. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230176 | IN | LaGrange | Dallas, Wolcottville. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230170 | IN | LaGrange | Adams Lake, Wocottville. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230182 | IN | LaGrange | Messick, Wolcottville. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230183 | IN | LaGrange | Meteer Lake, Howe. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230192 | IN | LaGrange | Wall Lake, Orland. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230194 | IN | LaGrange | Witmer Lake, Wolcottville. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230175 | IN | LaGrange | Fish Lake, ~5 mi W of Scott. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230179 | IN | LaGrange | Lake of the Woods, Stroh. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230174 | IN | LaGrange | Blackman Lake, S. Miflord. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230189 | IN | LaGrange | Big Turkey Lake, Stroh. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230191 | IN | LaGrange | North Twin Lake, Howe. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230193 | IN | LaGrange | Westler, Wolcottville. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230171 | IN | LaGrange | Aldrich Lake, Ontario, Pigeon FWA | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230172 | IN | LaGrange | Appleman, Elmira. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230196 | IN | Lake | Redwing Lake, Lowell. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230195 | IN | Lake | Lake Michigan, Hammond. | 1996 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
230199 | IN | LaPorte | Upper Fish Lake, Stillwell. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230200 | IN | LaPorte | Mill Pond, Union. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230198 | IN | LaPorte | Lower Fish Lake, Stillwell. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230210 | IN | Marshall | Meyer Lake, Plymouth. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230205 | IN | Marshall | Koontz Lake, Walkerton. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230206 | IN | Marshall | Koontz Lake, Walkerton. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230208 | IN | Marshall | Lawrence Lake, Plymouth. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230209 | IN | Marshall | Maxinkuckee Lake, Culver. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230204 | IN | Marshall | Dixon Lake, Plymouth. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230207 | IN | Marshall | Lake of the Woods, Bremen. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230203 | IN | Marshall | Cook Lake, Pymouth. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230212 | IN | Marshall | Pretty Lake, Plymouth. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230213 | IN | Martin | Greenwood Lake, Crane Naval Weapons Support Center. | 1996 | 05120202 | Lower White | established |
230214 | IN | Monroe | Lemon reservoir, Trevlac. | 1996 | 05120202 | Lower White | established |
230215 | IN | Monroe | Monroe Reservoir, Bloomington | 1996 | 05120208 | Lower East Fork White | established |
230227 | IN | Noble | Indian Village, Indian Village. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230220 | IN | Noble | Cree Lake, Kendallville. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230238 | IN | Noble | Summit Lake, Ege. | 1996 | 04100003 | St. Joseph | established |
230230 | IN | Noble | Moss Lake, Wilmot. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230218 | IN | Noble | Big Lake, Columbia City. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230231 | IN | Noble | Pleasant Lake, Town of Wolf Lake, | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230234 | IN | Noble | Silver Lake, Town of Wolf Lake. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230219 | IN | Noble | Bristol Lake, Merriam. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230221 | IN | Noble | Duely Lake, Wilmont. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230224 | IN | Noble | Gordy Lake, Indian Village. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230226 | IN | Noble | High Lake, Town of Wolf Lake. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230240 | IN | Noble | Tamarack Lake, Rome City. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230241 | IN | Noble | Waldron Lake, Rome City. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230222 | IN | Noble | Engle Lake, Ligonier. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230229 | IN | Noble | Upper Long Lake, Town of Wolf Lake. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230225 | IN | Noble | Harper Lake, Ormas. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230239 | IN | Noble | Sylvan Reservoir, Rome City. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230831 | IN | Noble | Hindman Lake, Wilmot | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230235 | IN | Noble | Skinner Lake, Albion. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230237 | IN | Noble | Steinbarger Lake, Rome City. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230216 | IN | Noble | Baugher Lake, Etna. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230232 | IN | Noble | Round Lake, Kendallville. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230233 | IN | Noble | Sand Lake, Chain of Lakes State Park. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230236 | IN | Noble | Smalley Lake, Wilmot. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230228 | IN | Noble | Little Long Lake, Kendallville. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230242 | IN | Noble/Whitley | Gooose Lake, Columbia City. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230243 | IN | Noble/Whitley | Loon Lake, Ormas. | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230245 | IN | Porter | Loomis/Spectacle Lake, Valparaiso. | 1996 | 04040001 | Little Calumet-Galien | established |
230244 | IN | Porter | Flint Lake, Valparaiso. | 1996 | 04040001 | Little Calumet-Galien | established |
230246 | IN | Putnam | Glen Flint Reservoir, Clinton Falls. | 1996 | 05120203 | Eel | established |
230247 | IN | St. Joseph | Pinhook Park Lake, South Bend. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230248 | IN | St. Joseph | Riddles Lake, Lakeville. | 1996 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
230273 | IN | Steuben | Hamilton Lake, Hamilton. | 1996 | 04100003 | St. Joseph | established |
230274 | IN | Steuben | James Lake, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230283 | IN | Steuben | West Otter Lake, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230252 | IN | Steuben | Beaver Dam, Orland. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230270 | IN | Steuben | Gage Lake, Orland | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230282 | IN | Steuben | Little Otter Lake, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230288 | IN | Steuben | Silver Lake, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230269 | IN | Steuben | Fox Lake, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230271 | IN | Steuben | George Lake, Fremont | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230279 | IN | Steuben | Long (Little) Lake, town of Fremont. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230278 | IN | Steuben | Long Lake, town of Pleasant Lake. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230254 | IN | Steuben | Charles, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230281 | IN | Steuben | McClinish Lake, Helmer. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230255 | IN | Steuben | Crooked Lake, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230284 | IN | Steuben | Pleasant Lake, town of Pleasant Lake, | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230275 | IN | Steuben | Jimmerson Lake, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230290 | IN | Steuben | Walters Lake, Fremont | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230276 | IN | Steuben | Lime Lake, Orland. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230250 | IN | Steuben | Barton, Orland. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230272 | IN | Steuben | Green Lake, Fremont. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230286 | IN | Steuben | Sally Owen Lake, Orland. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230277 | IN | Steuben | Long Lake, Clear | 1996 | 04100003 | St. Joseph | established |
230249 | IN | Steuben | Ball Lake, Hamilton. | 1996 | 04100003 | St. Joseph | established |
230287 | IN | Steuben | Shallow Lake, Orland. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230289 | IN | Steuben | Snow Lake, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230251 | IN | Steuben | Bass, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230285 | IN | Steuben | Round Lake, Ray. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230253 | IN | Steuben | Bell, Orland. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230256 | IN | Steuben | Clear Lake, Fremont. | 1996 | 04100003 | St. Joseph | established |
230280 | IN | Steuben | Loon Lake, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230833 | IN | Steuben | Otter(Big) Lake, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230257 | IN | Steuben | Failing Lake, Angola. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230292 | IN | Wabash | Long Lake, Laketon. | 1996 | 05120203 | Eel | established |
230293 | IN | Wayne | Springwood Reservoir, Richmond | 1996 | 05080003 | Whitewater | established |
230295 | IN | Whitley | Dollar Lake, Etna. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230296 | IN | Whitley | Little Crooked Lake, Merriam | 1996 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | established |
230298 | IN | Whitley | Old Lake, Etna. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230299 | IN | Whitley | Round Lake, Columbia City. | 1996 | 05120203 | Eel | established |
230297 | IN | Whitley | New Lake, Etna. | 1996 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
230300 | IN | Whitley | Shriner Lake, Columbia City. | 1996 | 05120203 | Eel | established |
233743 | IN | Whitley | Cedar (Big) Lake, Columbia City. | 1996 | 05120203 | Eel | established |
228665 | IN | LaPorte | Saugany Lake. | 1997 | 07120001 | Kankakee | established |
242427 | IN | Monroe | Griffy Lake (Reservoir) | 2004 | 05120202 | Lower White | established |
252894 | IN | LaGrange | Pretty Lake | 2007 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
228586 | KS | | Kansas | 1985 | 10260000 | Smoky Hill | established |
239042 | KS | Clark | Clark State Fishing Lake | 1995 | 11040008 | Upper Cimarron-Bluff | established |
239043 | KS | Ottawa | Ottawa State Fishing Lake [~ 8 mi N of Bennington] | 1995 | 10260015 | Solomon | established |
239045 | KS | Scott | Scott State Fishing Lake | 1995 | 10260004 | Ladder | established |
229065 | KS | | western part of the state, mostly in farm ponds | 1996 | | Missouri Region | established |
241042 | KS | Cherokee | Mined Land State Wildlife Area, Lake #12 | 1999 | 11070207 | Spring | established |
241040 | KS | Crawford | Mined Land State Wildlife Area, Lake #7 | 1999 | 11070207 | Spring | established |
241041 | KS | Labette | Mined Land State Wildlife Area, Lake #27 | 1999 | 11070205 | Middle Neosho | established |
239039 | KS | Graham | Antelope Lake | 2001 | 10260013 | Upper South Fork Solomon | established |
239047 | KS | Sheridan | Sheridan State Fishing Lake | 2001 | 10260013 | Upper South Fork Solomon | established |
241044 | KS | Cherokee | Mined Land State Wildlife Area, Lake #12 | 2002 | 11070207 | Spring | established |
241045 | KS | Labette | Mined Land State Wildlife Area, Lake #27 | 2002 | 11070205 | Middle Neosho | established |
241043 | KS | Crawford | Mined Land State Wildlife Area, Lake #7 | 2003 | 11070207 | Spring | established |
239044 | KS | Ottawa | Ottawa State Fishing Lake [~ 8 mi N of Bennington] | 2003 | 10260015 | Solomon | established |
239048 | KS | Sheridan | Sheridan State Fishing Lake | 2004 | 10260013 | Upper South Fork Solomon | established |
239041 | KS | Clark | Clark State Fishing Lake | 2005 | 11040008 | Upper Cimarron-Bluff | established |
168467 | KS | Coffey | Lake Lebo | 2006 | 10290101 | Upper Marais Des Cygnes | collected |
239046 | KS | Scott | Scott State Fishing Lake | 2006 | 10260004 | Ladder | established |
239040 | KS | Trego | Cedar Bluff Reservoir | 2006 | 10260003 | Upper Smoky Hill | established |
168468 | KS | Woodson | Yates Center Reservoir | 2006 | 11070204 | Upper Neosho | established |
241046 | KS | Crawford | Mined Land State Wildlife Area, Lake #1 | 2007 | 11070207 | Spring | established |
230796 | KY | Oldham | Horner Wildlife Refuge. | 1977 | 05140100 | Lower Ohio-Salt | established |
229644 | KY | Boone | Ohio Brush-Whiteoak drainage | 1986 | 05090203 | Ohio Brush-Whiteoak | established |
229646 | KY | Bracken | Ohio Brush-Whiteoak drainage | 1986 | 05090201 | Ohio Brush-Whiteoak | established |
229645 | KY | Campbell | Campbell County | 1986 | | Ohio | established |
229643 | KY | Gallatin | Ohio Brush-Whiteoak watershed. | 1986 | 05090203 | Ohio Brush-Whiteoak | established |
229647 | KY | Lewis | Lewis County | 1986 | 05090201 | Ohio Brush-Whiteoak | established |
229641 | KY | Lyon | Tradewater watershed | 1986 | 05130205 | Lower Cumberland | established |
229642 | KY | Muhlenberg | Muhlenberg County | 1986 | 05110000 | Green | established |
228499 | KY | Calloway/Marshal | Kentucky Lake. | 1991 | 06040005 | Kentucky Lake | established |
229072 | KY | Calloway/Marshal | Kentucky Lake | 1996 | 06040005 | Kentucky Lake | established |
229926 | LA | Plaquemines | The Mississippi Delta | 1979 | 08090100 | Lower Mississippi-New Orleans | established |
229140 | LA | Caddo | Caddo Parish | 1980 | 11140300 | Big Cypress-Sulphur | established |
229142 | LA | Iberia | Marsh Island | 1980 | 08080102 | Bayou Teche | established |
229147 | LA | Orleans | Orleans Parish | 1980 | 08090203 | Eastern Louisiana Coastal | established |
229141 | LA | Pointe Coupee | Pointe Coupee Parish | 1980 | 08070300 | Lower Grand | established |
229146 | LA | St. Charles | St. Charles Parish | 1980 | 08090301 | East Central Louisiana Coastal | established |
230757 | LA | St. Mary | St. Mary Parish | 1980 | 08080100 | Atchafalaya - Vermilion | established |
229145 | LA | St. Tammany | St. Tammany Parish | 1980 | 08090201 | Liberty Bayou-Tchefuncta | established |
229144 | LA | Terrebonne | Terrebonne Parish | 1980 | 08090302 | West Central Louisiana Coastal | established |
228582 | LA | | Sabine drainage | 1985 | 12010000 | Sabine | established |
228937 | LA | Lafourche/Jeffer | Baratonia Basin, coastal southeast Louisiana, bound by the Mississippi and Bayou Lafourche. | 1986 | 08090301 | East Central Louisiana Coastal | established |
213356 | LA | Iberia | Marsh Island | 1993 | 08080102 | Bayou Teche | established |
213357 | LA | St. Mary | Lower Atchafalaya | 1993 | 08080101 | Atchafalaya | established |
229285 | LA | Orleans | Lake St. Catherine | 1997 | 08090203 | Eastern Louisiana Coastal | established |
233829 | LA | Assumption | Assumption Parish | 1998 | 08090300 | Central Louisiana Coastal | established |
233826 | LA | Calcasieu | Calcasieu Parish | 1998 | 08080200 | Calcasieu-Mermentau | established |
233833 | LA | Caldwell | Caldwell Parish | 1998 | 08040000 | Lower Red-Ouachita | established |
233827 | LA | Cameron | Cameron Parish | 1998 | | | established |
233824 | LA | De Soto | De Soto Parish | 1998 | | | established |
233830 | LA | East Baton Rouge | East Baton Rouge Parish | 1998 | 08070200 | Lake Maurepas | established |
233825 | LA | Sabine | Sabine Parish | 1998 | 12010000 | Sabine | established |
233832 | LA | St. Bernard | St. Bernard Parish | 1998 | 08090203 | Eastern Louisiana Coastal | established |
233831 | LA | Tangipahoa | Tangipahoa Parish | 1998 | 08070200 | Lake Maurepas | established |
233828 | LA | Vermilion | Vermilion Parish | 1998 | 08080000 | Louisiana Coastal | established |
233214 | MA | Berkshire | Berkshire County | 1971 | | | established |
228565 | MA | Berkshire | Stockbridge Bowl | 1980 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
228566 | MA | Middlesex | Framingham | 1983 | 01070005 | Concord | established |
228567 | MA | Norfolk | Canton | 1983 | 01090001 | Charles | established |
242956 | MA | Middlesex | Dudley Pond, NE of Framingham | 1990 | 01070005 | Concord | established |
228956 | MA | Hampshire | Metacomet Lake, Arcadia Lake and Holland Pond; Belchertown. | 1994 | 01080204 | Chicopee | established |
230723 | MA | Norfolk | Whitmans Pond, Weymouth, south cove | 1997 | 01090001 | Charles | established |
242105 | MA | Middlesex | Lake Cochituate | 2000 | 01070005 | Concord | established |
235013 | MA | Berkshire | Lee town, Laurel Lake | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235012 | MA | Berkshire | Monterey town, Lake Garfield | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235010 | MA | Berkshire | Pittsfield City, outlet to Onota Lake | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235011 | MA | Berkshire | Pittsfield city, north end of Onota Lake | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235014 | MA | Berkshire | Lanesborough town, Pontosuc Lake | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235016 | MA | Berkshire | Stockbridge town, Lily Brook at Stockbridge Bowl along Mahkeenk Rd. | 2001 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
235009 | MA | Hampden | Westfield city, pondlet between Pequot Pond and Horse Pond | 2001 | 01080206 | Westfield | established |
235038 | MA | Hampshire | South Hadley town, Mt. Holyoke College Campus, north end of Lower Pond in shallow water | 2001 | 01080201 | Middle Connecticut | established |
235015 | MA | Middlesex | Framingham town, Sudbury River | 2001 | 01070005 | Concord | established |
235008 | MA | Norfolk | Canton town, south side of Ponkapoag Pond | 2001 | 01090001 | Charles | established |
235017 | MA | Worcester | Worcester city, Lake Quinsigamond | 2001 | 01090003 | Blackstone | established |
252537 | MA | Berkshire | Onota Lake, Pittsfield | 2008 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
242957 | MA | Middlesex | Dudley Pond, NE of Framingham | 2008 | 01070005 | Concord | established |
234298 | MD | Montgomery | Seven Locks, Chesapeake and Ohio Canal | 1952 | 02070008 | Middle Potomac-Catoctin | established |
234310 | MD | Charles | Wicomico River, near west Hatton point | 1957 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
234299 | MD | Montgomery | Chesapeake and Ohio Canal, 1 mi N or Cabin John | 1957 | 02070008 | Middle Potomac-Catoctin | established |
234207 | MD | Baltimore | Bird River in Bird River Beach | 1961 | 02060003 | Gunpowder-Patapsco | established |
234305 | MD | Anne Arundel | Venice on the Bay, small barrier pond, SE of Fort Smallwood on Patapsco River | 1962 | 02060003 | Gunpowder-Patapsco | established |
234308 | MD | Baltimore | Biddison's landing on Dundee Creek (near head), a tributary to Gunpowder River | 1962 | 02060003 | Gunpowder-Patapsco | established |
234307 | MD | Baltimore | Junction of Saltpeter Creek and Gunpowder River | 1962 | 02060003 | Gunpowder-Patapsco | established |
234306 | MD | Baltimore | Saltpeter Creek at tributary to Gunpowder River | 1962 | 02060003 | Gunpowder-Patapsco | established |
234313 | MD | Charles | Allens Fresh | 1962 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
234311 | MD | Charles | Allens Fresh, near eastern end of two HWY bridges | 1962 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
234297 | MD | Kent | Betterton, mouth of Sassafras River | 1962 | 02060002 | Chester-Sassafras | established |
234300 | MD | Prince George's | Muirkirk, Twin Ponds | 1962 | 02070010 | Middle Potomac-Anacostia-Occoquan | established |
234302 | MD | St. Mary's | Wicomico River, S bank off second point above buoy C13 | 1962 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
234314 | MD | St. Mary's | Herring Creek, a cove, near Tall Timbers | 1962 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
234304 | MD | St. Mary's | Choptico Bay, S side, near jct with Wicomico River | 1962 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
234303 | MD | St. Mary's | Wicomico River, mouth of; St. Catherine's Sound | 1962 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
234309 | MD | Charles | Allens Fresh, near eastern most of 2 Hwy bridges | 1963 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
228433 | MD | Charles | Potomac River, mouth of River to Mattawoman Creek. | 1963 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
234312 | MD | Charles | Allens Fresh | 1963 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
234301 | MD | Prince George's | Muirkirk, Twin Ponds | 1963 | 02070010 | Middle Potomac-Anacostia-Occoquan | established |
234296 | MD | Kent | Delario Bay, Worton Creek Spit | 1965 | 02060001 | Upper Chesapeake Bay | established |
228613 | MD | Anne Arundel | Rhode River, subestuary of Chesapeake Bay, seven miles southof Annapolis. | 1966 | 02060004 | Severn | established |
228434 | MD | Charles | Port Tobacco River. | 1969 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
234315 | MD | Talbot | Lowes Point, salt marsh, 10 mi W of St. Michaels | 1972 | 02060001 | Upper Chesapeake Bay | established |
228654 | MD | Prince George's/ | Potomac River, from Haines Point, District of Columbia, to Marshall Hall | 1984 | 02070010 | Middle Potomac-Anacostia-Occoquan | established |
228835 | MD | Baltimore | Gunpowder River, bays at mouth of river where it meets the bay | 1992 | 02060003 | Gunpowder-Patapsco | established |
230959 | MD | Cecil | Northeast River, near Charlestown; Elk River | 1992 | 02060002 | Chester-Sassafras | established |
230958 | MD | Harford/Cecil | Susquehanna River, near the mouth including Susquehanna State Park and Garret Island | 1992 | 02050306 | Lower Susquehanna | established |
232341 | MD | Harford | Bush River | 1996 | 02060003 | Gunpowder-Patapsco | established |
254518 | ME | Cumberland | Pleasant Hill Pond, Scarborough | 2004 | 01060001 | Presumpscot | established |
254519 | ME | Kennebec | Salmon Lake (consists of Ellis Pond and McGrath Pond) | 2008 | 01030003 | Lower Kennebec | established |
229307 | MI | Charlevoix | Charlevoix County | 1982 | 04060100 | Northeastern Lake Michigan | established |
229309 | MI | Clare | Clare County | 1982 | 04080201 | Tittabawassee | established |
229306 | MI | Delta | Delta County | 1982 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | established |
229310 | MI | Gladwin | Gladwin County | 1982 | 04080201 | Tittabawassee | established |
229312 | MI | Huron | Saginaw Bay, west coast of Huron county | 1982 | 04080103 | Pigeon-Wiscoggin | established |
229311 | MI | Isabella | Isabella County | 1982 | 04080202 | Pine | established |
229316 | MI | Lapeer | Lapeer County | 1982 | 04080200 | Saginaw | established |
229318 | MI | Livingston | Livingston County | 1982 | 04090005 | Huron | established |
229317 | MI | Macomb | Macomb County | 1982 | 04090002 | Lake St. Clair | established |
229314 | MI | Muskegon | Muskegon County | 1982 | 04060101 | Pere Marquette-White | established |
229313 | MI | Newaygo | Newaygo County | 1982 | 04060100 | Northeastern Lake Michigan | established |
229315 | MI | Ottawa | Ottowa County | 1982 | 04050000 | Southeastern Lake Michigan | established |
229308 | MI | Roscommon | Roscommon County | 1982 | 04060102 | Muskegon | established |
229319 | MI | Washtenaw | Washtenaw county | 1982 | 04090005 | Huron | established |
233309 | MI | Arenac | Arenac County | 1985 | 04080100 | Southwestern Lake Huron | established |
233310 | MI | Bay | Bay County | 1985 | 04080000 | Southwestern Lake Huron-Lake Huron | established |
233307 | MI | Charlevoix | Charlevoix County | 1985 | 04060105 | Boardman-Charlevoix | established |
233308 | MI | Iosco | Iosco County | 1985 | 04000000 | Great Lakes Region | established |
233312 | MI | Monroe | Monroe County | 1985 | 04100000 | Western Lake Erie | established |
233311 | MI | St. Clair | St.Clair County | 1985 | 04090001 | St. Clair | established |
228460 | MI | Clinton | Park Lake | 1989 | 04050004 | Upper Grand | established |
228500 | MI | Kalamazoo | Austin Lake | 1991 | 04050003 | Kalamazoo | established |
228459 | MI | Oakland | Pontiac Lake | 1991 | 04090003 | Clinton | established |
260632 | MI | Calhoun | Beadle Lake | 2000 | 04050003 | Kalamazoo | established |
254256 | MI | Gogebic | Clearwater | 2000 | 04020102 | Ontonagon | established |
260633 | MI | Jackson | Ackerson Lake (just SW of Jackson, MI @ Hwys. 127 and 50) | 2000 | 04050004 | Upper Grand | established |
260628 | MI | Wexford | Lake Cadillac | 2000 | 04060102 | Muskegon | established |
254261 | MI | Gogebic | Little African Lake | 2001 | 04020102 | Ontonagon | collected |
254263 | MI | Marquette | Lake Superior (upper Marquette Harbor) | 2001 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | established |
243571 | MI | Baraga | Houghton/Baraga, Prickett Lake | 2002 | 04020104 | Sturgeon | established |
254257 | MI | Gogebic | Crooked Lake, near Watersmeet | 2002 | 04020102 | Ontonagon | established |
254259 | MI | Gogebic | Langford Lake | 2002 | 04020102 | Ontonagon | established |
243916 | MI | Van Buren | Lake Brownwood | 2003 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
236858 | MI | Alger | Lake Superior, Munising | 2004 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | collected |
254262 | MI | Gogebic | Pomeroy Lake | 2004 | 04020101 | Black-Presque Isle | established |
236857 | MI | Marquette | Lake Superior in lower Marquette Harbor | 2004 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | collected |
260629 | MI | | Menominee River, backwaters | 2005 | 04030108 | Menominee | established |
260631 | MI | Dickinson | Lake Antoine [just NE of Iron Mtn, MI] | 2005 | 04030108 | Menominee | established |
260630 | MI | Dickinson | Sawyer Lake | 2005 | 04030107 | Michigamme | established |
243570 | MI | Gogebic | Bass Lake | 2005 | 04020102 | Ontonagon | established |
254258 | MI | Gogebic | Duck Lake | 2005 | 04020102 | Ontonagon | established |
260276 | MI | Alcona | Cedar lake [~3 mi S of Greenbush] | 2006 | 04070007 | Au Sable | established |
260277 | MI | Alcona | Vaughn Lake | 2006 | 04070007 | Au Sable | established |
243569 | MI | Dickinson | Lake Antoine [just NE of Iron Mtn, MI] | 2006 | 04030108 | Menominee | established |
260634 | MI | Jackson | Michigan Center Lake, SE of Jackson | 2006 | 04050004 | Upper Grand | established |
260635 | MI | Jackson | Round Lake 42.2200366 -84.3277323 | 2006 | 04050004 | Upper Grand | established |
260275 | MI | Oakland | Walled Lake (about 5 mi SW of Pontiac, MI) | 2006 | 04090004 | Detroit | established |
260442 | MI | Newaygo | Fremont Lake | 2007 | 04060102 | Muskegon | established |
243601 | MI | Bay | Bay County | 2008 | 04080100 | Southwestern Lake Huron | collected |
243602 | MI | Iosco | Iosco County | 2008 | 04080101 | Au Gres-Rifle | collected |
248044 | MI | Van Buren | Lake Brownwood | 2008 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
235428 | MN | Wright | Buffalo Lake | | 07010204 | Crow | established |
213342 | MN | Ramsey | Lake Owasso | 1935 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235354 | MN | Hennepin | Minnetonka Lake | 1987 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
228443 | MN | Hennepin | Lake Minnetonka, Excelsior Bay. | 1987 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235355 | MN | Carver | Virginia Lake | 1988 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235416 | MN | Dakota | Lac Lavon Lake | 1988 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235462 | MN | Hennepin | Tanager Lake | 1988 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235387 | MN | Hennepin | Lake of Isles | 1988 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235463 | MN | Hennepin | Peavey Lake | 1988 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235403 | MN | Hennepin | Libbs Lake | 1988 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235423 | MN | Olmsted | George Lake | 1988 | 07040004 | Zumbro | established |
235342 | MN | Washington | White Bear Lake | 1988 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235415 | MN | Anoka | Otter Lake | 1989 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235358 | MN | Carver | Lotus Lake | 1989 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235356 | MN | Carver | Minnewashta Lake | 1989 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235406 | MN | Carver | Waconia Lake | 1989 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235409 | MN | Carver | Bavaria Lake | 1989 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235362 | MN | Carver | Zumbra Lake | 1989 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235408 | MN | Carver | Auburn Lake | 1989 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235388 | MN | Hennepin | Calhoun Lake | 1989 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235360 | MN | Hennepin | Dutch Lake | 1989 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235405 | MN | Hennepin | Rebecca Lake | 1989 | 07010205 | South Fork Crow | established |
235378 | MN | Hennepin | Independence Lake | 1989 | 07010205 | South Fork Crow | established |
235392 | MN | Hennepin | Minnehaha Creek | 1989 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235384 | MN | Hennepin | Medicine Lake | 1989 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235346 | MN | Ramsey | Vadnais Lake | 1989 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235343 | MN | Ramsey | Bald Eagle Lake | 1989 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235331 | MN | Wright | Clearwater Lake | 1989 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
235318 | MN | Anoka | Crooked Lake | 1990 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235396 | MN | Carver | Riley Lake | 1990 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235363 | MN | Carver | Shutz Lake | 1990 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235341 | MN | Chisago | Ellen Lake | 1990 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
235327 | MN | Chisago | Green Lake | 1990 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
235393 | MN | Hennepin | Bush Lake | 1990 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235379 | MN | Hennepin | Sarah Lake | 1990 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235399 | MN | Hennepin | Forest Lake | 1990 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235382 | MN | Hennepin | Schmidt Lake | 1990 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235386 | MN | Hennepin | Cedar Lake | 1990 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235328 | MN | Kanabec | Knife Lake | 1990 | 07030004 | Snake | established |
235414 | MN | many | Mississippi River | 1990 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235338 | MN | Wright | Sugar Lake | 1990 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
235361 | MN | Carver | Stone Lake | 1991 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235407 | MN | Carver | Piersons Lake | 1991 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235412 | MN | Dakota | Crystal Lake | 1991 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235385 | MN | Hennepin | Parkers Lake | 1991 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235389 | MN | Hennepin | Harriet Lake | 1991 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235404 | MN | Hennepin | Brownie Lake | 1991 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235394 | MN | Hennepin | Bryant Lake | 1991 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235427 | MN | Hennepin | Niccum's Pond | 1991 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235402 | MN | Hennepin | Little Long Lake | 1991 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235348 | MN | Ramsey | Island Lake | 1991 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235410 | MN | Scott | Lower Prior Lake | 1991 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235325 | MN | Wright | Waverly Lake | 1991 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235329 | MN | Wright | Lake Pulaski | 1991 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235424 | MN | Anoka | Spring Brook | 1992 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235425 | MN | Anoka | Cenaiko Lake | 1992 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235326 | MN | Chisago | Rush Lake | 1992 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
235335 | MN | Crow Wing | Bay Lake | 1992 | 07010104 | Elk-Nokasippi | established |
235322 | MN | Douglas | Oscar Lake | 1992 | 07010108 | Long Prairie | established |
235357 | MN | Hennepin | Christmas Lake | 1992 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235380 | MN | Hennepin | Eagle Lake | 1992 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235359 | MN | Hennepin | Long Lake | 1992 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235413 | MN | many | St. Croix River | 1992 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235351 | MN | Ramsey | Silver Lake | 1992 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235352 | MN | Ramsey | Wabasso Lake | 1992 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235324 | MN | Wright | Little Waverly Lake | 1992 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235383 | MN | Hennepin | Fish Lake | 1993 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235426 | MN | Hennepin | Swan Pond | 1993 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235332 | MN | Wright | Augusta Lake | 1993 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
235340 | MN | Wright | Rock Lake | 1993 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235330 | MN | Wright | Beebe Lake | 1993 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
228444 | MN | | Mississippi River | 1994 | 07040000 | Upper Mississippi-Black-Root | established |
213776 | MN | Anoka | Springbrook Nature Center Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213733 | MN | Anoka | Crooked Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213775 | MN | Anoka | Otter Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213763 | MN | Carver | Lake Riley | 1994 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
213759 | MN | Carver | Piersons Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213760 | MN | Carver | Shutz Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213757 | MN | Carver | Lake Minnewashka | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213754 | MN | Carver | Lotus Lake | 1994 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
213756 | MN | Carver | Lake Waconia | 1994 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
213762 | MN | Carver | Lake Zumbra | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213761 | MN | Carver | Stone Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213755 | MN | Carver | Bavaria Lake | 1994 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
213758 | MN | Carver | Lake Auburn | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213765 | MN | Chisago | Green Lake | 1994 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
213764 | MN | Chisago | Rush Lake | 1994 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
213766 | MN | Crow Wing | Bay Lake | 1994 | 07010104 | Elk-Nokasippi | established |
213751 | MN | Dakota | Crystal Lake | 1994 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
213767 | MN | Douglas | Lake Oscar | 1994 | 07010108 | Long Prairie | established |
213734 | MN | Hennepin | Lake Minnetonka | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213737 | MN | Hennepin | Harriet Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235390 | MN | Hennepin | Hiawatha Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213735 | MN | Hennepin | Lake Calhoun | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213739 | MN | Hennepin | Eagle Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213746 | MN | Hennepin | Minnehaha Creek | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213748 | MN | Hennepin | Parker's Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213741 | MN | Hennepin | Lake Sarah | 1994 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
213744 | MN | Hennepin | Schmidt Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213745 | MN | Hennepin | Long Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213736 | MN | Hennepin | Bryant Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213743 | MN | Hennepin | Lake of the Isles | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213738 | MN | Hennepin | Medicine Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213750 | MN | Hennepin | Dutch Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213749 | MN | Hennepin | Lake Rebecca | 1994 | 07010205 | South Fork Crow | established |
213742 | MN | Hennepin | Cedar Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213747 | MN | Hennepin | Christmas Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213740 | MN | Hennepin | Lake Independence | 1994 | 07010205 | South Fork Crow | established |
213768 | MN | Kanabec | Knife Lake | 1994 | 07030004 | Snake | established |
213769 | MN | Olmsted | Lake George, near Rochester | 1994 | 07040004 | Zumbro | established |
213771 | MN | Ramsey | Island Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213770 | MN | Ramsey | Bald Eagle Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213774 | MN | Ramsey | Lake Wabasso | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213773 | MN | Ramsey | Lake Vadnais | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213772 | MN | Ramsey | Silver Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213753 | MN | Scott | Lower Prior Lake | 1994 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
213777 | MN | Todd | Sauk Lake | 1994 | 07010202 | Sauk | established |
235337 | MN | Todd | Sauk Lake | 1994 | 07010202 | Sauk | established |
213778 | MN | Washington | St. Croix River | 1994 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
213752 | MN | Washington | White Bear Lake | 1994 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
213784 | MN | Wright | Little Waverly Lake | 1994 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
213783 | MN | Wright | Waverly Lake | 1994 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
213785 | MN | Wright | Rock Lake | 1994 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
213779 | MN | Wright | Clearwater Lake | 1994 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
213781 | MN | Wright | Lake Pulaski | 1994 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
213780 | MN | Wright | Sugar Lake | 1994 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
213782 | MN | Wright | Beebe Lake | 1994 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235417 | MN | Carver | Ann Lake | 1995 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235391 | MN | Hennepin | Nokomis Lake | 1995 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235397 | MN | Hennepin | Round Lake | 1995 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235420 | MN | Hennepin | Arrowhead Lake | 1995 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235347 | MN | Ramsey | Sucker Lake | 1995 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235353 | MN | Ramsey | Spoon Creek | 1995 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235345 | MN | Ramsey | Keller Lake | 1995 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235344 | MN | Ramsey | Gervais Lake | 1995 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235421 | MN | Dakota | Twin Lake | 1996 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235400 | MN | Hennepin | Whaletail Lake | 1996 | 07010205 | South Fork Crow | established |
235401 | MN | Hennepin | Wirth Lake | 1996 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235395 | MN | Hennepin | Rice Lake | 1996 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235320 | MN | Pope | Gilchrist Lake | 1996 | 07020005 | Chippewa | established |
235422 | MN | Carver | Chaska Pond | 1997 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235336 | MN | Crow Wing | Ruth Lake | 1997 | 07010105 | Pine | established |
235350 | MN | Ramsey | Round Lake | 1997 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235349 | MN | Ramsey | Phalen Lake | 1997 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235339 | MN | Wright | Mary Lake | 1997 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
235319 | MN | Anoka | Lake George | 1998 | 07010207 | Rum | established |
235411 | MN | Dakota | Marion Lake | 1998 | 07040001 | Rush-Vermillion | established |
235381 | MN | Hennepin | Bass Lake | 1998 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235398 | MN | Hennepin | Gleason Lake | 1998 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235323 | MN | Mille Lacs | Mille Lacs Lake | 1998 | 07010207 | Rum | established |
243580 | MN | Mille Lacs | Mille Lacs Lake | 1998 | 07010207 | Rum | collected |
235321 | MN | Pope | Lake Minnewaska | 1998 | 07020005 | Chippewa | established |
235419 | MN | Stearns | pond just north or Bass Lake | 1998 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
235418 | MN | Washington | Powers Lake | 1998 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235334 | MN | Wright | Clearwater River | 1998 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
235333 | MN | Wright | Weigand Lake | 1998 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
235434 | MN | Anoka | Centerville Lake | 1999 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235433 | MN | Itasca | Ice (Crystal) Lake | 1999 | 07010103 | Prairie-Willow | established |
235432 | MN | Itasca | McKinney Lake | 1999 | 07010103 | Prairie-Willow | established |
235431 | MN | Meeker | Stella Lake | 1999 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235430 | MN | Meeker | Washington Lake | 1999 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235435 | MN | St. Louis | Gilbert Pit-Ore Be Lake | 1999 | 04010201 | St. Louis | established |
235436 | MN | St. Louis | Horseshoe Lake | 1999 | 04010201 | St. Louis | established |
235429 | MN | Wright | Buffalo Lake | 1999 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235437 | MN | Anoka | Peltier Lake | 2000 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235448 | MN | Crow Wing | Ripple River | 2000 | 07010104 | Elk-Nokasippi | established |
235443 | MN | Dakota | Schultz Lake | 2000 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235445 | MN | Hennepin | unnamed wetland between Spring Lake and Prior Lake | 2000 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235447 | MN | Isanti | Green Lake | 2000 | 07010207 | Rum | established |
235449 | MN | Itasca | North Twin Lake | 2000 | 07010103 | Prairie-Willow | established |
235446 | MN | Kandiyohi | Green Lake | 2000 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235440 | MN | Ramsey | Owasso Lake | 2000 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235442 | MN | Ramsey | McCarrons Lake | 2000 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235441 | MN | Ramsey | Kohlman Lake | 2000 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235438 | MN | Ramsey | Turtle Lake | 2000 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235439 | MN | Ramsey | Snail Lake | 2000 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235444 | MN | Scott | Upper Prior Lake | 2000 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235450 | MN | Wright | Deer Lake | 2000 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235451 | MN | Wright | Goose Lake | 2000 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235458 | MN | Carver | Eagle Lake | 2001 | 07010205 | South Fork Crow | established |
235459 | MN | Carver | Wasserman Lake | 2001 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235457 | MN | Carver | Parley Lake | 2001 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235469 | MN | Carver | Stieger Lake | 2001 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235460 | MN | Hennepin | Galpin Lake | 2001 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235465 | MN | Kandiyohi | Norway Lake | 2001 | 07020005 | Chippewa | established |
235470 | MN | Ramsey | DNR pond | 2001 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235466 | MN | Rice | Cedar Lake | 2001 | 07040002 | Cannon | established |
235468 | MN | Scott | Thole Lake | 2001 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235467 | MN | Scott | O'Dowd Lake | 2001 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235461 | MN | Washington | Sunset Lake | 2001 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235464 | MN | Wright | French Lake | 2001 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235472 | MN | Crow Wing | Ossawinnamakee Lake | 2002 | 07010105 | Pine | established |
235471 | MN | Hennepin | Mitchell Lake | 2002 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
235475 | MN | Le Sueur | East Jefferson Lake | 2002 | 07040002 | Cannon | established |
235474 | MN | Le Sueur | German Lake | 2002 | 07040002 | Cannon | established |
235477 | MN | Meeker | Ripley Lake | 2002 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
235473 | MN | Sherburne | Little Elk Lake | 2002 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
235478 | MN | Washington | Sunset Lake | 2002 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
235476 | MN | Wright | Fish Lake | 2002 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
243572 | MN | Anoka | Coon Lake | 2003 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | collected |
243574 | MN | Carver | Burandt Lake | 2003 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | collected |
243581 | MN | Morrison | Lake Alexander | 2003 | 07010108 | Long Prairie | collected |
243585 | MN | Todd | Little Birch Lake | 2003 | 07010202 | Sauk | collected |
243588 | MN | Wright | Howard Lake | 2003 | 07010204 | Crow | collected |
243573 | MN | Blue Earth | Lura Lake | 2004 | 07020011 | Le Sueur | collected |
243575 | MN | Cass | Leech Lake | 2004 | 07010102 | Leech Lake | collected |
243578 | MN | Hennepin | North Arbor Pond | 2004 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | collected |
243582 | MN | Pine | Cross Lake | 2004 | 07010207 | Rum | collected |
243583 | MN | Ramsey | DNR pond 3 | 2004 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | collected |
243587 | MN | Washington | Big Marine Lake | 2004 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | collected |
243576 | MN | Chisago | North Lindstrom Lake | 2005 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | collected |
243577 | MN | Dakota | Earley Lake | 2005 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | collected |
243579 | MN | Meeker | Manuella Lake | 2005 | 07010204 | Crow | collected |
243584 | MN | Sherburne | Eagle Lake | 2005 | 07010207 | Rum | collected |
243586 | MN | Waseca | Clear Lake | 2005 | 07040002 | Cannon | collected |
260645 | MN | Carver | Steiger Lake | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260642 | MN | Carver | Firemans Lake | 2006 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
260643 | MN | Carver | Lucy Lake | 2006 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
260647 | MN | Chisago | Fish Lake | 2006 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
260649 | MN | Chisago | Kimball (Kimble) Lake | 2006 | 07010105 | Pine | established |
260652 | MN | Dakota | Quarry Lake | 2006 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
260651 | MN | Dakota | Keller Lake | 2006 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
260653 | MN | Dakota | unnamed pond in Valley Park (Valleywood Park) | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260656 | MN | Hennepin | Snelling Lake | 2006 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
260658 | MN | Hennepin | Wolfe Lake, Wolfe Park | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260655 | MN | Hennepin | Powderhorn Lake, south Minneapolis | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260654 | MN | Hennepin | Lakewood Cemetery Pond | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260657 | MN | Hennepin | Twin Lake, NW of Minneapolis | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260659 | MN | Isanti | Long Lake | 2006 | 07010207 | Rum | established |
260660 | MN | Isanti | Spectacle Lake | 2006 | 07010207 | Rum | established |
260661 | MN | Meeker | Washington Lake | 2006 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
260662 | MN | Meeker | Wolf Lake | 2006 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
260663 | MN | Pine | Pokegama Lake | 2006 | 07030004 | Snake | established |
260664 | MN | Pine | Snake River, between Pokegama Lake and Cross Lake | 2006 | 07030004 | Snake | established |
260666 | MN | Polk | Union Lake | 2006 | 09020301 | Sandhill-Wilson | established |
260669 | MN | Ramsey | Loeb Lake | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260670 | MN | Ramsey | Pond Six | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260667 | MN | Ramsey | Beaver Lake | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260668 | MN | Ramsey | Birch Lake | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260671 | MN | Ramsey | Pond Three | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260672 | MN | Scott | Cates Lake | 2006 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
260673 | MN | Scott | McMahon Lake | 2006 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
260674 | MN | Sherburne | Big Lake, north of Monticello | 2006 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
260675 | MN | Sherburne | Lake Mitchell, north of Monticello | 2006 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
243618 | MN | St. Louis | Lake Superior at Superior Bay along Minnesota Point (the cape) | 2006 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | collected |
260676 | MN | Stearns | Clearwater River, unnamed wetland | 2006 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
260678 | MN | Washington | Camp Galilee Lake (DOW# 82-0502), Lower Grey Cloud Island | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260680 | MN | Washington | Lake Elmo | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260684 | MN | Washington | Saint Croix River | 2006 | | | established |
260682 | MN | Washington | Long Lake, e of White Bear Lake | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260685 | MN | Washington | Wilmes Lake, n of Woodbury | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260683 | MN | Washington | Mud Lake (#82-168) Clear/Anoka counties | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260681 | MN | Washington | Long Lake, near Pine Springs | 2006 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | established |
260679 | MN | Washington | Clear Lake, west of Bone Lake | 2006 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
260677 | MN | Washington | Bone Lake | 2006 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
168459 | MN | Winona | Lake Winona near the town of Winona, MN | 2006 | 07040003 | Buffalo-Whitewater | established |
260688 | MN | Wright | Mary Lake, SW of Ramsey Lake (Little Mary Lake 86-0139) | 2006 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
260687 | MN | Wright | Indian Lake | 2006 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
260691 | MN | Wright | Ramsey Lake | 2006 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
260690 | MN | Wright | Mink Lake, SE of Buffalo Lake (#86-0088) | 2006 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
260686 | MN | Wright | Lake Emma | 2006 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
260689 | MN | Wright | Maple Lake | 2006 | 07010204 | Crow | established |
260646 | MN | Carver | Swede Lake | 2008 | 07010205 | South Fork Crow | established |
243607 | MN | Carver | Carver County | 2008 | 07020010 | Watonwan | collected |
260644 | MN | Carver | Reitz Lake | 2008 | 07020012 | Lower Minnesota | established |
243606 | MN | Chisago | Chisago County | 2008 | 07030000 | St. Croix | collected |
260648 | MN | Chisago | North Center Lake | 2008 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
243605 | MN | Crow Wing | Crow Wing County | 2008 | 07010100 | Mississippi Headwaters | collected |
260650 | MN | Crow Wing | Lower Mission Lake | 2008 | 07010104 | Elk-Nokasippi | established |
252535 | MN | Crow Wing | Upper Mission Lake | 2008 | 07010104 | Elk-Nokasippi | established |
243614 | MN | Dakota | Dakota County | 2008 | 07040000 | Upper Mississippi-Black-Root | collected |
243604 | MN | Hennepin | Hennepin County | 2008 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | collected |
260665 | MN | Pine | Sturgeon Lake | 2008 | 07030003 | Kettle | established |
243603 | MN | Washington | Washington County | 2008 | 07010206 | Twin Cities | collected |
260693 | MN | Wright | Twin Lake | 2008 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
260692 | MN | Wright | Sylvia Lake | 2008 | 07010203 | Clearwater-Elk | established |
234161 | MO | Camden | Toronto Springs, S30 R14W T38N | 1962 | 10290109 | Lake of the Ozarks | established |
234211 | MO | Camden | Toronto Springs; T38N R14W Sec. 30 | 1962 | 10290109 | Lake of the Ozarks | established |
234212 | MO | Morgan | Gravois Arm of Lake Ozark | 1968 | 10290109 | Lake of the Ozarks | established |
234165 | MO | Oregon | Morgan Springs, The Narrows | 1970 | 11010011 | Eleven Point | established |
229332 | MO | Oregon | Morgan Springs, The Narrows | 1970 | 11010011 | Eleven Point | established |
234169 | MO | Crawford | Meramec River | 1974 | 07140102 | Meramec | established |
234170 | MO | Crawford | Meramec River | 1974 | 07140102 | Meramec | established |
234171 | MO | Crawford | Meramec River | 1974 | 07140102 | Meramec | established |
234175 | MO | Carter | Current River | 1980 | 11010008 | Current | established |
234172 | MO | Crawford | Meramec River | 1984 | 07140102 | Meramec | established |
229333 | MO | | Bootheel region, southeastern part of Missouri | 1985 | 08020200 | St. Francis | established |
228583 | MO | Camden/Morgan/Mi | Lake of the Ozarks | 1985 | 10290100 | Osage | established |
234176 | MO | Montgomery | found in an artificial pond | 1985 | | | established |
234173 | MO | Crawford | Courtois Creek | 1988 | 07140102 | Meramec | established |
213513 | MO | | Bootheel region, southeastern part of Missouri | 1990 | 08020200 | St. Francis | established |
234177 | MO | Laclede | Osage River | 1991 | 10290201 | Upper Gasconade | established |
234178 | MO | Bollinger | Castor River | 1992 | 07140107 | Whitewater | established |
234162 | MO | Shannon | Jacks Fork River at the confluence of Mahans Creek; south shore on silty bottom on the downstream side of Mahans Creek; T29N R4W S27 | 1992 | 11010008 | Current | established |
234166 | MO | Texas | Lagoon separate from the main river but in the flood channel; about 200 feet downstream from the confluence of Pine Creek and Jacks Fork River; T28N R8W S21 | 1992 | 11010008 | Current | established |
234174 | MO | Crawford | Huzzah Creek | 1998 | 07140102 | Meramec | established |
234167 | MO | Wayne | May Pond; Mingo National Wildlife Refuge; along margin at boat access | 1998 | 08020203 | Lower St. Francis | established |
234168 | MO | Wright | Gasconade River; east of Hwy E; Buzzard Bluff public fishing access | 1998 | 10290201 | Upper Gasconade | established |
229342 | MS | Chickasaw | Davis Lake, Tombigbee National Forest | 1979 | 03160104 | Tibbee | extirpated |
230446 | MS | Monroe | Tennessee-Tombigbee Waterway, at Aberdeen. | 1987 | 03160101 | Upper Tombigbee | established |
228424 | MS | Tishomingo | Tennessee-Tombigbee Waterway, E pool, north of Saucer Creek Recreation Area. | 1987 | 03160101 | Upper Tombigbee | established |
230443 | MS | Tishomingo | Bay Springs Reservoir, upper reaches of some sloughs | 1988 | 03160101 | Upper Tombigbee | established |
231730 | MS | Pontotoc | Trace State Park Lake | 1999 | 03160102 | Town | established |
238555 | MS | Jackson | Lower Pascagoula River | 2006 | 03170006 | Pascagoula | established |
256113 | MS | Jackson | Alligator Bayou | 2008 | 03170006 | Pascagoula | established |
238684 | MT | Sanders | Cabinet Gorge Reservoir, downstream of Noxon | 2007 | 17010213 | Lower Clark Fork | established |
238605 | MT | Sanders | Noxon Reservoir, an impoundment of the Clark Fork River near the ID border | 2007 | 17010213 | Lower Clark Fork | established |
230755 | NC | Currituck | Back Bay, Currituck Sound | 1966 | 03010205 | Albemarle | established |
228579 | NC | Dare | Kitty Hawk Bay and other embayments of the Albermarle Sound | 1966 | 03010205 | Albemarle | established |
234316 | NC | Tyrrell | Alligator River, Ft. Landing | 1968 | 03010205 | Albemarle | established |
234208 | NC | Tyrrell | Alligator River at Fort Landing | 1968 | 03010205 | Albemarle | established |
228705 | NC | Northampton/Hali | Roanoke Rapids Lake. | 1992 | 03010106 | Roanoke Rapids | established |
228700 | NC | Warren/Halifax | Lake Gaston | 1992 | 03010106 | Roanoke Rapids | established |
230818 | NC | Currituck | Currituck Sound | 1996 | 03010205 | Albemarle | established |
229947 | NC | Dare | Albemarle Sound including Guite Creek, town of Southern Shores and Kitty Hawk Bay, town of Kill Devil Hills. | 1996 | 03010205 | Albemarle | established |
229935 | ND | Barnes | Sheyenne River, Valley City, 450 yds. upstream from the boatramp in Chautauqua Park. | 1996 | 09020200 | Upper Sheyenne | established |
243073 | ND | Barnes | Sheyenne River, near Valley City | 2006 | 09020204 | Lower Sheyenne | established |
243074 | ND | Ransom | Dead Colt Creek Reservoir, near Lisbon | 2006 | 09020204 | Lower Sheyenne | unknown |
228585 | NE | Hall | Hall County | 1977 | 10200100 | Middle Platte | established |
229116 | NE | Lancaster | Wildwood Lake, near the city of Lincoln. | 1988 | 10200203 | Salt | established |
229958 | NE | Merrick | Hord Lake | 1989 | 10200103 | Middle Platte-Prairie | established |
229117 | NE | Douglas | pond along the Platte River, near Omaha. | 1996 | 10200202 | Lower Platte | established |
230756 | NE | Lancaster | Wildwood Lake, near the city of Lincoln. | 1996 | 10200203 | Salt | established |
229959 | NE | Merrick | Hord Lake | 1997 | 10200103 | Middle Platte-Prairie | established |
254724 | NH | Carroll | Mountain Pond, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Refuge, Brookfield | 1992 | 01060003 | Piscataqua-Salmon Falls | established |
229056 | NH | Carroll | Mountain Pond, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Refuge, Brookfield | 1992 | 01060003 | Piscataqua-Salmon Falls | extirpated |
230943 | NH | | Connecticut River | 1998 | 01080100 | Upper Connecticut | established |
254777 | NH | Grafton | Mascoma Lake, Enfield Twnshp | 2000 | 01080104 | Upper Connecticut-Mascoma | established |
248050 | NH | Carroll | Mountain Pond, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Refuge, Brookfield | 2007 | 01060003 | Piscataqua-Salmon Falls | established |
248052 | NH | Grafton | Mascoma Lake, Enfield Twnshp | 2007 | 01080104 | Upper Connecticut-Mascoma | established |
248051 | NH | Grafton | Connecticut River south of Hanover | 2007 | 01080104 | Upper Connecticut-Mascoma | established |
228574 | NJ | Sussex | Lake Musconetcong | 1952 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
230855 | NJ | Atlantic | Absegami Lake | 1955 | 02040302 | Great Egg Harbor | established |
230945 | NJ | Cape May | Nummy Lake | 1955 | 02040206 | Cohansey-Maurice | established |
230342 | NJ | Middlesex | Duhernal Lake | 1955 | 02030105 | Raritan | established |
230944 | NJ | Middlesex | Westons Mill Pond | 1955 | 02030105 | Raritan | established |
229304 | NJ | Morris | Budd Lake | 1955 | 02030105 | Raritan | established |
229303 | NJ | Cumberland | Cumberland County | 1970 | 02040206 | Cohansey-Maurice | established |
229955 | NJ | Hunterdon | Delaware River, at Washington Crossing | 1972 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
229954 | NJ | Hunterdon | Delaware River, at Milford | 1972 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
229956 | NJ | Mercer | Delaware River, at Scudders Falls | 1972 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
230857 | NJ | | New Jersey Coastal drainage | 1975 | 02040300 | New Jersey Coastal | established |
252530 | NJ | Morris/Sussex | Lake Hopatcong | 1978 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
228575 | NJ | Hunterdon | Delaware River | 1988 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
228576 | NJ | Mercer | Delaware River | 1988 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
228573 | NJ | Warren | Delaware River vicinity of Manunkachunk | 1988 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
240729 | NJ | Passaic | Lake Greenwood | 1995 | 02030103 | Hackensack-Passaic | established |
240730 | NJ | Sussex | Little Swartswood Lake | 1995 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
240728 | NJ | Sussex | Swartswood Lake | 1995 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
213686 | NJ | Passaic | Lake Greenwood | 1997 | 02030103 | Hackensack-Passaic | established |
252534 | NJ | Sussex | Lake Musconetcong | 2003 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
252531 | NJ | Morris/Sussex | Lake Hopatcong | 2005 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
229059 | NM | Bernalillo | Bernalillo County | 1996 | 13020200 | Rio Grande-Elephant Butte | established |
229057 | NM | Colfax | Colfax County | 1996 | 11080000 | Upper Canadian | established |
229058 | NM | Mora | Mora County | 1996 | 11080000 | Upper Canadian | established |
232285 | NM | Rio Arriba | Abiquiu Lake (reservoir) | 2000 | 13020102 | Rio Chama | established |
232286 | NM | Sandoval | Cochiti Lake (reservoir) | 2000 | 13020201 | Rio Grande-Santa Fe | established |
229244 | NV | Douglas | Lake Tahoe, Elk Point Marina. | 1995 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
228747 | NV | Douglas | Lake Tahoe, at a marina at Logan Shoals. | 1995 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
228733 | NV | Washoe | Crystal Shores, at three protected marinas. | 1995 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
229246 | NV | Douglas | Lake Tahoe, Elk Point Marina. | 1996 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
228728 | NV | Douglas | Lake Tahoe, at a marina at Loagan Shoals. | 1996 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
228732 | NV | Washoe | Crystal Shores, at three protected marinas. | 1996 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
240677 | NV | Washoe | Derby Dam, Truckee River, east of Reno | 2000 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
240675 | NV | Churchill | Lahontan Reservoir, near North Shore Marina | 2007 | 16050202 | Middle Carson | established |
229431 | NY | Cattaraugus | Lime Lake, Machias | 1968 | 05010001 | Upper Allegheny | established |
259841 | NY | Cayuga | Skaneateles Lake, near New Hope, near Rt. 41a | 1974 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
228464 | NY | | Cayuga Lake | 1975 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
228466 | NY | | Seneca Lake | 1975 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
228467 | NY | Cayuga | Owasco Lake | 1975 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
228465 | NY | Steuben/Yates | Keuka Lake | 1975 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
229430 | NY | Cattaraugus | Cuba Lake Spillway, Ischua | 1976 | 05010001 | Upper Allegheny | established |
229428 | NY | Cattaraugus | Case Lake, Franklinville | 1978 | 05010001 | Upper Allegheny | established |
257737 | NY | Cayuga | Lake Como | 1978 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
257733 | NY | Cayuga | Cross Lake | 1978 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
257734 | NY | Cayuga | Duck Lake | 1978 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
257740 | NY | Wayne | Little Sodus Bay, Lake Ontario | 1978 | 04140101 | Irondequoit-Ninemile | established |
228470 | NY | | Lower Hudson River | 1979 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
228461 | NY | Chautauqua | Chautauqua Lake | 1981 | 05010002 | Conewango | established |
230780 | NY | Orange | Rondout River Drainage | 1982 | 02020007 | Rondout | established |
230343 | NY | Washington | Washington County, lower part | 1982 | 02020000 | Upper Hudson | established |
229429 | NY | Cattaraugus | Crystal Lake, Freedom | 1983 | 05010001 | Upper Allegheny | established |
232048 | NY | Broome | Susquehanna River | 1985 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
228463 | NY | Monroe | Irondequoit Bay | 1985 | 04140101 | Irondequoit-Ninemile | established |
228462 | NY | Ontario | Canadice Lake | 1985 | 04130003 | Lower Genesee | established |
213343 | NY | Warren | Huddle Bay, Lake George | 1985 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
228472 | NY | Cayuga/Seneca | Cayuga Lake, north end | 1986 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
228490 | NY | Warren | Lake George, Northwest Bay | 1986 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
232054 | NY | Cortland | Melody Lake (Ellis Lake) | 1987 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
232057 | NY | Madison | Moraine, Lake | 1987 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
228468 | NY | Otsego | Otsego Lake | 1987 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
228612 | NY | Warren | Lake George, where Northwest Bay Brook enters northernmost end of Northwest Bay. | 1988 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
257728 | NY | Albany | Basic Creek Reservoir | 1989 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
257727 | NY | Albany | Alcove Reservoir | 1989 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
257730 | NY | Albany | Warner (Warners) Lake | 1989 | 02020005 | Schoharie | established |
257731 | NY | Albany | Watervliet Reservoir | 1989 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
242130 | NY | Warren | Daggett Lake | 1989 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | collected |
242122 | NY | Clinton | Upper Chateaugay Lake | 1990 | 04150307 | English-Salmon | established |
242116 | NY | Essex | Augur Lake | 1990 | 02010004 | Ausable | collected |
228493 | NY | Essex | Eagle Lake | 1990 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | established |
242119 | NY | Franklin | Lower Chateaugay Lake | 1990 | 04150307 | English-Salmon | established |
228494 | NY | Saratoga | Galway Lake | 1990 | 02020004 | Mohawk | established |
228492 | NY | Warren | Lake Luzerne | 1990 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | established |
228491 | NY | Warren | Brant Lake | 1990 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | established |
228489 | NY | Warren | Lake George | 1991 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
232052 | NY | Chenango | Lake Warn | 1992 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
232053 | NY | Chenango | Plymouth Reservoir | 1992 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
232058 | NY | Otsego | Canadarago Lake | 1992 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
228471 | NY | Otsego | Otsego Lake | 1992 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
228473 | NY | Cayuga/Seneca | Cayuga Lake, north end | 1993 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
228469 | NY | | Susquehanna River | 1994 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
257732 | NY | Allegany | Cuba Lake | 1994 | 05010001 | Upper Allegheny | established |
228488 | NY | Chautauqua | Chautauqua Lake | 1994 | 05010002 | Conewango | established |
228487 | NY | Saratoga | Saratoga Lake | 1994 | 02020003 | Hudson-Hoosic | established |
230344 | NY | Orange | Lake Greenwood | 1997 | 02030103 | Hackensack-Passaic | established |
230722 | NY | Putnam | Pine Pond, Kent | 1997 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
232051 | NY | Chenango | Guilford Lake | 1998 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
232050 | NY | Chenango | Chenango Lake | 1998 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
232055 | NY | Cortland | Tully Lake | 1998 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
232056 | NY | Cortland | Upper Little York Lake | 1998 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
242117 | NY | Essex | Bartlett Pond | 1998 | 02010004 | Ausable | collected |
232047 | NY | Broome | Whitney Point Reservoir | 1999 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
232049 | NY | Otsego | Otsego Lake | 1999 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
232452 | NY | Westchester | Muscoot Reservoir | 2000 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
232451 | NY | Westchester | New Croton Reservoir | 2000 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
257736 | NY | Cayuga | Juniper Pond, Lake Ontario | 2001 | 04140101 | Irondequoit-Ninemile | established |
257749 | NY | Cayuga | Sterling Pond, Lake Ontario | 2001 | 04140101 | Irondequoit-Ninemile | established |
257832 | NY | Cortland | Goodale Lake | 2001 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
234772 | NY | Warren | Glen Lake | 2001 | | | established |
234743 | NY | | Seneca Lake | 2002 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
234665 | NY | Albany | Basic Creek Reservoir | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234663 | NY | Albany | Alcove Reservoir | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234667 | NY | Albany | Thompsons Lake | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234668 | NY | Albany | Watervliet Reservoir | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234666 | NY | Albany | Rensselaer Lake (6 Mile Waterworks) | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234664 | NY | Albany | Ann Lee Pond | 2002 | 02020004 | Mohawk | established |
234670 | NY | Cattaraugus | Red House Lake | 2002 | 05010001 | Upper Allegheny | established |
234669 | NY | Cattaraugus | Crystal Lake | 2002 | 04120102 | Cattaraugus | established |
234672 | NY | Cayuga | Cross Lake | 2002 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
234673 | NY | Cayuga | Duck Lake | 2002 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
234674 | NY | Cayuga | Otter Lake | 2002 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
234671 | NY | Cayuga | Lake Como | 2002 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
234675 | NY | Chautauqua | Cassadaga Lakes | 2002 | 05010002 | Conewango | established |
234677 | NY | Chautauqua | Silver Creek Reservoir | 2002 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | established |
234676 | NY | Chautauqua | Findley Lake | 2002 | 05010004 | French | established |
234678 | NY | Chenango | Long Pond | 2002 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
257795 | NY | Clinton | Taylor Pond | 2002 | 02010004 | Ausable | established |
234679 | NY | Cortland | Solon Pond, on Pond Creek | 2002 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
234680 | NY | Dutchess | Sepasco Lake | 2002 | 02020008 | Hudson-Wappinger | established |
234681 | NY | Dutchess | Wappinger Lake | 2002 | 02020008 | Hudson-Wappinger | established |
234682 | NY | Essex | Augur Lake | 2002 | 02010004 | Ausable | established |
257845 | NY | Essex | Long Pond | 2002 | 02010004 | Ausable | established |
234683 | NY | Essex | Lincoln Pond | 2002 | 02010004 | Ausable | established |
234689 | NY | Franklin | Mountain View Lake | 2002 | 04150307 | English-Salmon | established |
242109 | NY | Franklin | Follensby Clear Pond | 2002 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | established |
234686 | NY | Franklin | Lake Colby | 2002 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | established |
234687 | NY | Franklin | Lake Kiwassa | 2002 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | established |
234688 | NY | Franklin | Lake Titus | 2002 | 04150306 | St. Regis | established |
234684 | NY | Franklin | Indian Lake | 2002 | 04150307 | English-Salmon | established |
242108 | NY | Franklin | Horseshoe Pond near Duane | 2002 | 04150306 | St. Regis | established |
242126 | NY | Franklin | Copperas Pond | 2002 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | established |
234692 | NY | Fulton | Great Sacandaga Lake | 2002 | 02020002 | Sacandaga | established |
234690 | NY | Fulton | East Caroga Lake | 2002 | 02020004 | Mohawk | established |
234691 | NY | Fulton | West Caroga Lake | 2002 | 02020004 | Mohawk | established |
234693 | NY | Genesee | LeRoy Reservoir | 2002 | 04130003 | Lower Genesee | established |
234694 | NY | Greene | Sleepy Hollow Lake | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
242110 | NY | Hamilton | Seventh Lake, Fulton Chain Lakes (near northern boat ramp and southwest portion of lake) | 2002 | 04150101 | Black | established |
242112 | NY | Hamilton | Sixth Lake, Fulton Chain Lakes | 2002 | 04150101 | Black | established |
234700 | NY | Jefferson | Lake of the Woods | 2002 | 04150303 | Indian | established |
234701 | NY | Jefferson | Millsite Lake | 2002 | 04150303 | Indian | established |
234697 | NY | Jefferson | Hyde Lake | 2002 | 04150102 | Chaumont-Perch | established |
234703 | NY | Jefferson | South Colwell Pond, Lake Ontario | 2002 | 04140102 | Salmon-Sandy | established |
234696 | NY | Jefferson | Floodwood, Lake Ontario | 2002 | 04140102 | Salmon-Sandy | established |
234705 | NY | Jefferson | Moon Lake | 2002 | 04150302 | Oswegatchie | established |
234702 | NY | Jefferson | Moon Lake | 2002 | 04150302 | Oswegatchie | established |
234695 | NY | Jefferson | Butterfield Lake | 2002 | 04150303 | Indian | established |
234698 | NY | Jefferson | Lake of the Isles | 2002 | 04150301 | Upper St. Lawrence | established |
234704 | NY | Lewis | Lake Bonaparte | 2002 | 04150303 | Indian | established |
234706 | NY | Livingston | Conesus Lake | 2002 | 04130003 | Lower Genesee | established |
234713 | NY | Madison | Gorton Lake | 2002 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
234710 | NY | Madison | Lower Leland Pond | 2002 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
234715 | NY | Madison | DeRuyter Reservoir | 2002 | 04140202 | Oneida | established |
234708 | NY | Madison | Tuscarora Lake | 2002 | 04140202 | Oneida | established |
234711 | NY | Madison | Lebanon Reservoir | 2002 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
234712 | NY | Madison | Hatch Lake | 2002 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
234716 | NY | Madison | Cazenovia Lake | 2002 | 04140202 | Oneida | established |
234714 | NY | Madison | Eaton Reservoir | 2002 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
234709 | NY | Madison | Upper Leland Pond | 2002 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
234707 | NY | Monroe | Buck Pond | 2002 | 04130001 | Oak Orchard-Twelvemile | established |
234717 | NY | Oneida | Oneida Lake | 2002 | 04140202 | Oneida | established |
234718 | NY | Onondaga | Crooked Lake | 2002 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
234720 | NY | Onondaga | Onondaga Lake | 2002 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
234719 | NY | Onondaga | Labrador Pond | 2002 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
234722 | NY | Ontario | Honeoye Lake | 2002 | 04130003 | Lower Genesee | established |
234721 | NY | Ontario | Canadaigua Lake | 2002 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
234723 | NY | Orange | Walton Lake | 2002 | 02020008 | Hudson-Wappinger | established |
234725 | NY | Oswego | Paddy's Lake | 2002 | 04140203 | Oswego | established |
234724 | NY | Oswego | Lake Neatahwanta (in Fulton) | 2002 | 04140203 | Oswego | established |
234730 | NY | Putnam | Lake Tibet | 2002 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
234728 | NY | Putnam | Lake Mahopac | 2002 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
234731 | NY | Putnam | Peach Lake | 2002 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
234726 | NY | Putnam | Kirk Lake | 2002 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
234727 | NY | Putnam | Lake Carmel | 2002 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
234729 | NY | Putnam | Lake Oscawana | 2002 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
234735 | NY | Rensselaer | Long Pond | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234737 | NY | Rensselaer | Burden Lakes | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234732 | NY | Rensselaer | Crooked Lake | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234734 | NY | Rensselaer | Glass Lake | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234733 | NY | Rensselaer | Crystal Lake | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234736 | NY | Rensselaer | Synders Lake | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234744 | NY | Rockland | Haverstraw Bay | 2002 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
234746 | NY | Saratoga | Moreau Lake | 2002 | 02020003 | Hudson-Hoosic | established |
234745 | NY | Saratoga | Ballston Lake | 2002 | 02020003 | Hudson-Hoosic | established |
234738 | NY | Schenectady | Mariaville Lake | 2002 | 02020004 | Mohawk | established |
234739 | NY | Schenectady | Mohawk River | 2002 | 02020004 | Mohawk | established |
234740 | NY | Schuyler | Cayuta Lake | 2002 | 02050103 | Owego-Wappasening | established |
234742 | NY | Schuyler/Yates | Waneta Lake | 2002 | 02050105 | Chemung | established |
234741 | NY | Schuyler/Yates | Lamoka Lake | 2002 | 02050105 | Chemung | established |
234747 | NY | Seneca | Seneca River | 2002 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
234748 | NY | St. Lawrence | Black Lake | 2002 | 04150303 | Indian | established |
234749 | NY | Steuben | Lake Salubria | 2002 | 02050105 | chemung | established |
234757 | NY | Sullivan | White Lake | 2002 | 02040104 | Middle Delaware-Mongaup-Brodhead | established |
234758 | NY | Tioga | Spencer Lake | 2002 | 02050103 | Owego-Wappasening | established |
234761 | NY | Tompkins | Jenning's Pond | 2002 | 02050103 | Owego-Wappasening | established |
234759 | NY | Tompkins | Beebe Lake | 2002 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
234760 | NY | Tompkins | Dryden Lake | 2002 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
234762 | NY | Ulster | Esopus Creek, Saugerties | 2002 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
234774 | NY | Warren | Lake Sunnyside | 2002 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
234770 | NY | Warren | Crandall Pond | 2002 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
234773 | NY | Warren | Glen Lake | 2002 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
234775 | NY | Warren | Loon Lake | 2002 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | established |
234771 | NY | Warren | Daggett Lake | 2002 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | established |
234776 | NY | Washington | Cossayuna Lake | 2002 | 02020003 | Hudson-Hoosic | established |
234777 | NY | Washington | Hedges Lake | 2002 | 02020003 | Hudson-Hoosic | established |
234779 | NY | Washington | Summit Lake | 2002 | 02020003 | Hudson-Hoosic | established |
234778 | NY | Washington | Lake Lauderdale | 2002 | 02020003 | Hudson-Hoosic | established |
234780 | NY | Wayne | East Bay | 2002 | 04140101 | Irondequoit-Ninemile | established |
234782 | NY | Wayne | Little Sodus Bay, Lake Ontario | 2002 | 04140101 | Irondequoit-Ninemile | established |
234781 | NY | Wayne | Port Bay | 2002 | 04140101 | Irondequoit-Ninemile | established |
234785 | NY | Westchester | Mohansic Lake | 2002 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
234783 | NY | Westchester | Lake Lincolndale | 2002 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
234786 | NY | Westchester | Titicus Reservoir | 2002 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
234784 | NY | Westchester | Lake Waccabuc | 2002 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | established |
234787 | NY | Wyoming | Attica Reservoir | 2002 | 04120104 | Niagara | established |
234789 | NY | Wyoming | Silver Lake | 2002 | 04130002 | Upper Genesee | established |
234788 | NY | Wyoming | Lake Lagrange | 2002 | 04130003 | Lower Genesee | established |
257814 | NY | Clinton | Woodruff Pond | 2003 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | established |
257807 | NY | Clinton | Union Falls Pond (Flow) | 2003 | 02010004 | Ausable | established |
257841 | NY | Dutchess | Upton Lake | 2003 | 02020008 | Hudson-Wappinger | established |
257838 | NY | Dutchess | Hunns Lake | 2003 | 02020008 | Hudson-Wappinger | established |
242114 | NY | Hamilton | Fifth Lake, Fulton Chain Lakes | 2003 | 04150101 | Black | established |
235655 | NY | Lewis | Mud Lake, Fort Drum | 2003 | 04150303 | Indian | established |
257729 | NY | Albany | Hudson River near Albany | 2004 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
257837 | NY | Dutchess | Gossamans Pond, Dutchess Co. | 2004 | 02020000 | Upper Hudson | established |
257839 | NY | Dutchess | Rudd Pond | 2004 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
242127 | NY | Franklin | Copperas Pond | 2004 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | established |
257788 | NY | Cattaraugus | Lime Lake | 2005 | 04120102 | Cattaraugus | established |
257760 | NY | Chautauqua | Findley Lake | 2005 | 05010004 | French | established |
257768 | NY | Chautauqua | North Harmony State Forest Pond | 2005 | 05010002 | Conewango | established |
257789 | NY | Chenango | Plymouth Reservoir | 2005 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
257782 | NY | Chenango | Lake Warn | 2005 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
242123 | NY | Clinton | Upper Chateaugay Lake | 2005 | 04150307 | English-Salmon | established |
257790 | NY | Clinton/Essex | Lake Champlain | 2005 | 02010003 | Winooski | established |
257829 | NY | Columbia | Olana Pond | 2005 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
257816 | NY | Columbia | Copake Lake | 2005 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
257830 | NY | Columbia | Queechy Lake | 2005 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
257831 | NY | Columbia | Robinson Pond | 2005 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
257828 | NY | Columbia | Iron Mine Pond | 2005 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
257833 | NY | Cortland | Melody Lake (Ellis Lake) | 2005 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
257842 | NY | Dutchess | Wappinger Lake | 2005 | 02020008 | Hudson-Wappinger | established |
257843 | NY | Erie | South Park Pond (Lake) | 2005 | 04120103 | Buffalo-Eighteenmile | established |
257844 | NY | Essex | Minerva Lake | 2005 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | established |
242120 | NY | Franklin | Lower Chateaugay Lake | 2005 | 04150307 | English-Salmon | established |
242121 | NY | Franklin | Chateaugay Lake (Narrows) | 2005 | 04150307 | English-Salmon | established |
167953 | NY | Warren | Lake George | 2005 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
257751 | NY | Cayuga | Sterling Pond, Lake Ontario | 2006 | 04140101 | Irondequoit-Ninemile | established |
257743 | NY | Cayuga | Owasco Lake (near Auburn, NY) | 2006 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
257754 | NY | Chautauqua | Cassadaga Lakes | 2006 | 05010002 | Conewango | established |
257775 | NY | Chautauqua | Silver Creek Reservoir | 2006 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | established |
257780 | NY | Chenango | Chenango Lake | 2006 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
257781 | NY | Chenango | Guilford Lake | 2006 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
257786 | NY | Chenango | Long Pond | 2006 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
257809 | NY | Clinton | Union Falls Pond (Flow) | 2006 | 02010004 | Ausable | established |
242125 | NY | Clinton | Chazy Lake | 2006 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | collected |
257815 | NY | Clinton | Woodruff Pond | 2006 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | established |
257836 | NY | Cortland | Upper Little York Lake | 2006 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
257835 | NY | Cortland | Tully Lake | 2006 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
257834 | NY | Cortland | Solon Pond, on Pond Creek | 2006 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
257840 | NY | Dutchess | Sepasco Lake | 2006 | 02020008 | Hudson-Wappinger | established |
257846 | NY | Essex | Augur Lake | 2006 | 02010004 | Ausable | established |
257847 | NY | Essex | Bartlett Pond | 2006 | 02010004 | Ausable | established |
257848 | NY | Essex | Eagle Lake | 2006 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | established |
257849 | NY | Essex | Lincoln Pond | 2006 | 02010004 | Ausable | established |
242115 | NY | Hamilton | Fifth Lake, Fulton Chain Lakes | 2006 | 04150101 | Black | established |
242113 | NY | Hamilton | Sixth Lake, Fulton Chain Lakes | 2006 | 04150101 | Black | established |
242111 | NY | Hamilton | Seventh Lake, Fulton Chain Lakes (near northern boat ramp and southwest portion of lake) | 2006 | 04150101 | Black | established |
242118 | NY | Warren | Brant Lake | 2006 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | established |
259842 | NY | Cayuga | Skaneateles Lake, near New Hope, near Rt. 41a | 2007 | 04140201 | Seneca | established |
242406 | NY | Chautauqua | Chautauqua Lake | 2007 | 05010002 | Conewango | established |
242430 | NY | Schuyler/Yates | Lamoka Lake | 2007 | 02050105 | Chemung | established |
242429 | NY | Schuyler/Yates | Waneta Lake | 2007 | 02050105 | Chemung | established |
259837 | NY | | Lake George (Essex, Warren and Washington Counties) | 2008 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
243626 | NY | Dutchess | Dutchess County | 2008 | 02020008 | Hudson-Wappinger | collected |
243628 | NY | Orange | Orange County | 2008 | 02020007 | Rondout | collected |
243627 | NY | Putnam | Putnam County | 2008 | 02030101 | Lower Hudson | collected |
243629 | NY | Rockland | Rockland County | 2008 | 02030100 | Lower Hudson | collected |
243625 | NY | Saratoga | Saratoga County | 2008 | 02020000 | Upper Hudson | collected |
248048 | NY | Suffolk | Long Island | 2008 | 02030200 | Long Island | established |
229293 | OH | Sandusky | Lake Erie at Put-In-Bay Harbor | 1952 | 04120200 | Lake Erie | established |
229299 | OH | Trumbull | Trumbull County | 1982 | 05030100 | Upper Ohio-Beaver | established |
213372 | OH | | Lake Erie | 1983 | 04120200 | Lake Erie | established |
229322 | OH | | Scioto drainage | 1985 | 05060000 | Scioto | established |
229320 | OH | | Western Lake Erie drainage | 1985 | 04100000 | Western Lake Erie | established |
230781 | OH | | Upper Ohio region | 1985 | 05030200 | Upper Ohio-Little Kanawha | established |
229321 | OH | | Middle Ohio Region | 1985 | 05090200 | Middle Ohio-LittleMiami | established |
229128 | OH | Geauga | LaDue Reservoir, south of Burton, a water supply impoundmentlocated on Bridge Creek, Black Brook Ditch and Black Brook | 1985 | 04110002 | Cuyahoga | established |
243911 | OH | Ashland | Ashland County | 2008 | 05040002 | Mohican | collected |
243914 | OH | Ashtabula | Ashtabula County | 2008 | 05030100 | Upper Ohio-Beaver | collected |
243989 | OH | Athens | Athens County, Ohio | 2008 | 05030204 | Hocking | collected |
243766 | OH | Auglaize | Auglaize County | 2008 | 04100000 | Western Lake Erie | collected |
243782 | OH | Brown | Brown County | 2008 | 05090201 | Ohio Brush-Whiteoak | collected |
243974 | OH | Carroll | Carroll County | 2008 | 05040001 | Tuscarawas | collected |
243772 | OH | Clark | Clark County | 2008 | 05080001 | Upper Great Miami | collected |
243777 | OH | Clermont | Clermont County | 2008 | 05090202 | Little Miami | collected |
243973 | OH | Columbiana | Columbiana County | 2008 | 05030101 | Upper Ohio | collected |
243983 | OH | Coshocton | Coshocton County | 2008 | 05040000 | Muskingum | collected |
243761 | OH | Defiance | Defiance County | 2008 | 04100009 | Lower Maumee | collected |
243975 | OH | Harrison | Harrison County | 2008 | 05040001 | Tuscarawas | collected |
243986 | OH | Hocking | Hocking County | 2008 | 05030204 | Hocking | collected |
243980 | OH | Holmes | Holmes County | 2008 | 05040003 | Walhonding | collected |
243976 | OH | Jefferson | Jefferson County | 2008 | 05030106 | Upper Ohio-Wheeling | collected |
243981 | OH | Knox | Knox County | 2008 | 05040002 | Mohican | collected |
243982 | OH | Licking | Licking County | 2008 | 05040006 | Licking | collected |
243771 | OH | Logan | Logan County | 2008 | 05080001 | Upper Great Miami | collected |
243908 | OH | Lorain | Lorain County | 2008 | 04110000 | Southern Lake Erie | collected |
243972 | OH | Mahoning | Mahoning County, Ohio | 2008 | 05030103 | Mahoning | collected |
243912 | OH | Medina | Medina County | 2008 | 04110001 | Black-Rocky | collected |
243988 | OH | Meigs | Meigs County | 2008 | 05030202 | Upper Ohio-Shade | collected |
243993 | OH | Monroe | Monroe County | 2008 | 05030201 | Little Muskingum-Middle Island | collected |
243991 | OH | Morgan | Morgan County | 2008 | 05040004 | Muskingum | collected |
243909 | OH | Morrow | Morrow County | 2008 | 05060001 | Upper Scioto | collected |
243984 | OH | Muskingum | Muskingum County | 2008 | 05040004 | Muskingum | collected |
243992 | OH | Noble | Ohio, Noble County | 2008 | 05040005 | Wills | collected |
243764 | OH | Ottawa | Ottawa County | 2008 | 04100010 | Cedar-Portage | collected |
243985 | OH | Perry | Perry County | 2008 | 05030200 | Upper Ohio-Little Kanawha | collected |
243971 | OH | Portage | Portage County | 2008 | 05030103 | Mahoning | collected |
243910 | OH | Richland | Richland County | 2008 | 05040000 | Muskingum | collected |
243978 | OH | Stark | Stark County | 2008 | 05040001 | Tuscarawas | collected |
243913 | OH | Summit | Summit County | 2008 | 04110002 | Cuyahoga | collected |
243915 | OH | Trumbull | Trumbull County | 2008 | 05030100 | Upper Ohio-Beaver | collected |
243977 | OH | Tuscarawas | Tuscarawas County | 2008 | 05040001 | Tuscarawas | collected |
243987 | OH | Vinton | Vinton County | 2008 | 05060002 | Lower Scioto | collected |
243773 | OH | Warren | Warren County | 2008 | 05090200 | Middle Ohio-LittleMiami | collected |
243990 | OH | Washington | Washington County | 2008 | 05040000 | Muskingum | collected |
243979 | OH | Wayne | Wayne County | 2008 | 05040000 | Muskingum | collected |
243756 | OH | Williams | Williams County | 2008 | 04100000 | Western Lake Erie | collected |
243785 | OH | Wyandot | Wyandot County | 2008 | 04100008 | Blanchard | collected |
229359 | OK | Carter | Carter County | 1982 | 11130200 | Red-Lake Texoma | established |
229364 | OK | Cimarron | Cimarron County | 1982 | 11040002 | Upper Cimarron | established |
229358 | OK | Jefferson | Jefferson County | 1982 | 11130200 | Red-Lake Texoma | established |
229362 | OK | Lincoln | Lincoln County | 1982 | 11100300 | Lower North Canadian | established |
229361 | OK | Pottawatomie | Pottawatomie County | 1982 | 11100300 | Lower North Canadian | established |
229363 | OK | Sequoyah/Haskell | R. S. Kerr Reservoir | 1982 | 11110100 | Robert S. Kerr Reservoir | established |
213323 | OK | Caddo | Fort Cobb Reservoir [=Cobb Creek just W of Albert] | 1983 | 11130302 | Upper Washita | established |
229355 | OK | | northeast Oklahoma | 1985 | 11070100 | Verdigris | established |
229356 | OK | | southcentral Oklahoma | 1985 | 11130300 | Washita | established |
229360 | OK | Cleveland | Cleveland county, central Oklahoma | 1985 | 11090200 | Lower Canadian | established |
229357 | OK | Comanche | Comanche county | 1985 | 11130200 | Red-Lake Texoma | established |
229927 | OK | Logan | Logan County | 1985 | 11050003 | Lower Cimarron | established |
229929 | OK | McClain | McClain County | 1985 | | | established |
228577 | OK | Muskogee | Muskogee County | 1985 | 11110100 | Robert S. Kerr Reservoir | established |
229928 | OK | Oklahoma | Oklahoma County | 1985 | 11100303 | Deep Fork | established |
229930 | OK | Osage | Osage County | 1985 | | | established |
229294 | OK | Stephens | Comanche City Lake | 1985 | 11130201 | Farmers-Mud | established |
230816 | OK | Tulsa | Tulsa County | 1985 | 11110101 | Polecat-Snake | established |
246167 | OR | Lane | Coast Fork of Willamette River at Goshen, about 3 miles SE of Eugene | 1972 | 17090002 | Coast Fork Willamette | collected |
246169 | OR | Lane | Pond near Goshen, between Franklin Boulevard and the Willamette River | 1973 | 17090002 | Coast Fork Willamette | collected |
246170 | OR | Lane | Near Eugene, pond along road on the property of the Wildish Sand & Gravel Co.; along the Middle Fork of the Willamette River. | 1973 | 17090004 | Mckenzie | collected |
246168 | OR | Lane | Base of Mt. Pisgah, SE of Eugene | 1973 | 17090002 | Coast Fork Willamette | collected |
246165 | OR | Benton | Private farm pond, Reservoir Road off of 53rd St. | 1981 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | collected |
246180 | OR | Deschutes | East Lake, a caldera on Mt. Newberry | 1981 | 17070302 | Little Deschutes | collected |
246172 | OR | Lane | Fern Ridge Reservoir, Perkins Peninsula Park | 1981 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | collected |
246171 | OR | Lane | In Cottage Grove Reservoir, on the east side of the lake at Wilson Creek Park. | 1981 | 17090002 | Coast Fork Willamette | collected |
246173 | OR | Lane | Clear Lake, just below Fern Ridge Dam | 1981 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | collected |
246174 | OR | Linn | Freeway Lakes, 3 miles south of Albany | 1981 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | collected |
246175 | OR | Multnomah | Sauvie Island, along land joining Oak and Sauvie Islands, in a branch of the Gilbert River | 1981 | 17090012 | Lower Willamette | collected |
246176 | OR | Multnomah | Blue Lake, 3 miles northwest of Troutdale | 1981 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | collected |
229348 | OR | Benton | Benton County | 1983 | 17090000 | Willamette | established |
229349 | OR | Lane | Lane County | 1983 | 17090000 | Willamette | established |
229347 | OR | Linn | Linn County | 1983 | 17090000 | Willamette | established |
228589 | OR | Multnomah | Multnomah County | 1983 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
246177 | OR | Wallowa | Downey Lake | 1983 | 17060102 | Imnaha | collected |
213402 | OR | Lincoln | Devils Lake | 1986 | 17100204 | Siletz-Yaquina | established |
246178 | OR | Washington | Dorman Pond, NW of Forest Grove and W of Banks | 1986 | 17090010 | Tualatin | collected |
246181 | OR | Lake | Fishhole Lakes | 1991 | 18010202 | Sprague | collected |
246166 | OR | Lake | Heart Lake, Fremont National Forest | 1991 | 18010202 | Sprague | collected |
229952 | OR | Lane | Kirk Pond, borrow pit connected by pipe to north end Fern Ridge Reservoir. | 1995 | 17090003 | Upper Willamette | established |
246179 | OR | Columbia | Clatskanie Slough | 2003 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | collected |
242682 | OR | Columbia | Clatskanie Slough - Beaver Slough and Beaver Dredge Cut | 2003 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
235798 | OR | Lane | Sutton Lake, North of Florence, Oregon | 2003 | 17100205 | Alsea | established |
235794 | OR | Lane | Unnamed lake - east side of dunes which border Heceta Beach and near N. jetty of the Siuslaw River. | 2003 | 17100206 | Siuslaw | established |
242683 | OR | Multnomah | Columbia Slough, Portland | 2003 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
237312 | OR | | Willamette drainage | 2005 | 17090000 | Willamette | established |
237317 | OR | | Middle Columbia | 2005 | 17070100 | Middle Columbia | established |
237315 | OR | | Lower Columbia River | 2005 | 17080000 | Lower Columbia | established |
260888 | OR | Coos | Coos County | 2005 | 17100300 | Southern Oregon Coastal | established |
260889 | OR | Curry | Curry County | 2005 | 17100300 | Southern Oregon Coastal | established |
237313 | OR | Douglas | Douglas County | 2005 | 17100300 | Southern Oregon Coastal | established |
260891 | OR | Jackson | Jackson County | 2005 | 17100300 | Southern Oregon Coastal | established |
260890 | OR | Josephine | Josephine County | 2005 | 17100300 | Southern Oregon Coastal | established |
237323 | OR | Malheur | Malheur County | 2005 | 17050110 | Lower Owyhee | established |
237310 | OR | Tillamook | Clatsop, Tillamook, Lincoln and Lane counties. | 2005 | 17100200 | Northern Oregon Coastal | established |
237311 | OR | Tillamook | Clatsop, Tillamook, Lincoln and Lane counties. | 2005 | 17100200 | Northern Oregon Coastal | established |
243819 | OR | Morrow | Columbia River, Lake Umatilla, at Irrigon. | 2006 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
243827 | OR | Wasco | Columbia River, mid channel east of Rowena. | 2006 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
243826 | OR | Wasco | Columbia River, north of Mayer State Park, Rowena. | 2006 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
246182 | OR | Harney | Harney County | 2008 | 17120000 | Oregon closed basins | collected |
230760 | PA | Erie | Presque Isle. | 1950 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | established |
232029 | PA | Bucks | Morrisville, in the Pennsylvania Canal | 1957 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
229411 | PA | Bucks | Churchville Reservoir. | 1960 | 02040201 | Crosswicks-Neshaminy | established |
229461 | PA | Bucks | Morrisville, in in the Pennsylvania Canal, E. Trenton Ave | 1960 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
230852 | PA | Bucks | Churchville Reservoir. | 1961 | 02040201 | Crosswicks-Neshaminy | established |
229446 | PA | Bedford | Bedford, 1.75 mi ESE. | 1962 | 02050303 | Raystown | established |
234637 | PA | Bradford | Susquehanna River at Towanda | 1964 | 02050106 | Upper Susquehanna-Tunkhannock | established |
229206 | PA | Erie | Union City, one mile East, Fish Hatchery outlet on Rt. 6. | 1965 | 05010004 | French | established |
229413 | PA | Crawford | Crystal Lake, Pymatuning. | 1968 | 05030102 | Shenango | established |
228641 | PA | Huntingdon | Stone Valley Lake. | 1972 | 02050302 | Upper Juniata | established |
229409 | PA | Cambria | Glendale Lake, Prince Gallitzin State Park. | 1975 | 02050201 | Upper West Branch Susquehanna | established |
229410 | PA | Crawford | Sugar Lake, north edge. | 1975 | 05010004 | French | established |
230329 | PA | Montgomery | Spring Mount, pond at base of ski slope. | 1977 | 02040203 | Middle West Branch Sus | established |
230784 | PA | Westmoreland | Simpson Pond, Simpson Hollow, on PA 819 S, Armbrust. | 1977 | 05020006 | Youghiogheny | established |
229597 | PA | Bedford | Cessna, 11/2 mi SE. | 1978 | 02050303 | Raystown | established |
229598 | PA | Bedford | Breezewood, 11/4 mi WSW. | 1978 | 02050303 | Raystown | established |
229449 | PA | Huntingdon | Stone Valley. | 1983 | 02050302 | Upper Juniata | established |
229445 | PA | Crawford | Pymatuning Swamp, 0.4 mi S of Tr 285 and E of towpath, along the E side of Erie Extension. | 1985 | 05030102 | Shenango | established |
229412 | PA | Erie | Presque Isle State Park, inside tip of Gull Point. | 1985 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | established |
230325 | PA | Bucks | Biles Creek, Biles Island, near upper end of Biles Island in Biles Creek. | 1986 | 02040201 | Crosswicks-Neshaminy | established |
230327 | PA | Bucks | Delaware River, 0.5 km above mouth of Poquessing Creek, Andalusia. | 1986 | 02040202 | Lower Delaware | established |
230326 | PA | Bucks | Neshaminy Creek, above Hulmeville Rd. (Rt. 513) Hulmeville. | 1986 | 02040201 | Crosswicks-Neshaminy | established |
230324 | PA | Bucks | Delaware River, Morrisville, near railroad bridge. | 1986 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
230662 | PA | Erie | Presque Isle State Park, 176 deg and 1.63 mi from Perry Monument. | 1986 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | established |
229443 | PA | Erie | State Game Lands Number 218, Hammett Quad., 236 deg and 1.7 mi from jct Rt 8 and township line, adjacent to the dam. | 1986 | 05010004 | French | established |
230748 | PA | Erie | Big Pond, Presque Isle State Park, Mill Creek Township | 1986 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | established |
230331 | PA | Philadelphia | Schuylkill River, west side, just above the Fairmount Dam. | 1986 | 02040203 | Schuylkill | established |
230330 | PA | Philadelphia | Pennypack Creek, between Frankfort and Torresdale Avenues, Holmesburg. | 1986 | 02040202 | Lower Delaware | established |
230328 | PA | Bucks | Delaware River, small bay at NE end of Franklin Cove, Tulleytown. | 1987 | 02040201 | Crosswicks-Neshaminy | established |
228923 | PA | Crawford | Mud Lake, State Game Lands Number 214, East Fallowfield Township. | 1987 | 05030102 | Shenango | established |
230332 | PA | Erie | Thompson Bay, along north shore, Presque Isle State Park. | 1987 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | established |
230333 | PA | Erie | Edinboro Lake, SE shore just W of Rt 99, Washington Township | 1987 | 05010004 | French | established |
229710 | PA | Bucks | Delaware River, Hendrick Island, between the island and the mainland. | 1988 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
229302 | PA | Bucks | Delaware River, near railroad bridge, 1.2 km ESE Yardley. | 1988 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
229414 | PA | Bucks | Churchville Reservoir. | 1988 | 02040201 | Crosswicks-Neshaminy | established |
229300 | PA | Bucks | Delaware River, upstream from Calhoun Street Bridge, Morrisville. | 1988 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
228928 | PA | Crawford | State Game Lands Number 213, 325 deg and 2.9 mi from int Rts 285 and 19, Vernon Township. | 1988 | 05010004 | French | established |
228927 | PA | Crawford | French Creek, 0.9 mi S of Rt 198 bridge, Saegertown. | 1988 | 05010004 | French | established |
228925 | PA | Crawford | Robbins Pond, State Game Lands Number 214, West Fallowfield Township. | 1988 | 05030102 | Shenango | established |
228924 | PA | Crawford | Conneaut Lake, Fireman's Beach. | 1988 | 05010004 | French | established |
228926 | PA | Crawford | Conneauttee Creek, 0.1 mi E of Rt 99. .1 mile upstream from Mill Creek Dam. | 1988 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | established |
230749 | PA | Erie | Misery Bay, Presque Isle State Park. | 1988 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | established |
230660 | PA | Luzerne | Harveys Lake. | 1988 | 02050107 | Upper Susquehanna-Lackawanna | established |
229301 | PA | Northampton | Delaware River, Raubs Island. | 1988 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
229567 | PA | Northampton | Delaware River, Keifer Island, above island. | 1988 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
229437 | PA | Wayne | White Oak Pond | 1988 | 02040103 | Lackawaxen | established |
229711 | PA | Bucks | Tohickon Creek, W of Rt 611, 1 mi NNW of Pipersville. | 1989 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
230335 | PA | Bucks | Beaver Creek, 0.45 mi NE of Ottsville. | 1993 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
230334 | PA | Bucks | Ridge Valley Creek, behind the dam, Ridge Valley. | 1993 | 02040201 | Crosswicks-Neshaminy | established |
229921 | PA | Montgomery | Delaware River, between Ben Franklin and Burlington-Bristol bridges. | 1993 | 02040202 | Lower Delaware | established |
230341 | PA | Berks | Tulpehocken River, a tributary of the Schuylkill. | 1998 | 02040203 | Schuylkill | established |
230340 | PA | Bradford | Susquehanna River, SE of Towanda. | 1998 | 02050100 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
230339 | PA | Bucks/Northampt | Delaware River, north of Trenton, NJ, to Easton PA. | 1998 | 02040105 | Middle Delaware-Musconetcong | established |
243999 | PA | Armstrong | Armstrong County | 2008 | 05010006 | Middle Allegheny-Redbank | collected |
244002 | PA | Bedford | Bedford County | 2008 | 02050300 | Lower Susquehanna | collected |
244010 | PA | Berks | Berks County | 2008 | 02050300 | Lower Susquehanna | collected |
244005 | PA | Bradford | Bradford County | 2008 | 02050100 | Upper Susquehanna | collected |
244013 | PA | Bucks | Bucks County | 2008 | 02040200 | Lower Delaware | collected |
243998 | PA | Butler | Butler County | 2008 | 05030105 | Connoquenessing | collected |
244001 | PA | Cambria | Cambria county, Pennsylvania | 2008 | 05010000 | Allegheny | collected |
244004 | PA | Centre | Centre County | 2008 | 02050200 | West Branch Susquehanna | collected |
243997 | PA | Clarion | Clarion County | 2008 | 05010005 | Clarion | collected |
243995 | PA | Forest | Forest County | 2008 | 05010003 | Middle Allegheny-Tionesta | collected |
244003 | PA | Huntingdon | Huntingdon County | 2008 | 02050300 | Lower Susquehanna | collected |
244011 | PA | Lehigh | Lehigh County | 2008 | 02040106 | Lehigh | collected |
244008 | PA | Luzerne | Luzerne County | 2008 | 02050100 | Upper Susquehanna | collected |
244014 | PA | Montgomery | Montgomery County | 2008 | 02040203 | Schuylkill | collected |
244012 | PA | Northampton | Northampton County | 2008 | 02040100 | Upper Delaware | collected |
244015 | PA | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 2008 | 02040200 | Lower Delaware | collected |
243996 | PA | Venango | Venango County | 2008 | 05010003 | Middle Allegheny-Tionesta | collected |
243994 | PA | Warren | Warren County | 2008 | 05010000 | Allegheny | collected |
244009 | PA | Wayne | Wayne County | 2008 | 02040100 | Upper Delaware | collected |
244000 | PA | Westmoreland | Westmoreland County | 2008 | 05020000 | Monongahela | collected |
244006 | PA | Wyoming | Wyoming County | 2008 | 02050106 | Upper Susquehanna-Tunkhannock | collected |
244007 | PA | Wyoming | Wyoming County | 2008 | 02050106 | Upper Susquehanna-Tunkhannock | collected |
228580 | SC | Barnwell | Par Pond, Savannah River Site | 1987 | 03060106 | Middle Savannah | established |
230824 | SC | Edgefield | Savannah River at confluence of Stevens Creek. | 1987 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | established |
230007 | SC | Edgefield | Stevens Creek Reservoir | 1997 | 03060107 | Stevens | established |
229988 | SC | Lexington | Lake Murray | 1997 | 03050109 | Saluda | established |
232041 | SD | Hughes | Lake Sharpe, West Bend Marina, 34 air miles SE of Pierre | 1999 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | established |
233800 | SD | Hughes | Lake Sharpe/Hipple Lake in Farm Island State Park, 3 mi SE of Pierre | 1999 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | established |
232044 | SD | Hughes | Lake Sharpe, Joe Creek Bay, ca. 31 air miles SE of Pierre | 1999 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | established |
232042 | SD | Hyde | Lake Sharpe, Cooper's Bay, ca. 2 miles downstream from North Bend Recreation Area | 1999 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | established |
232043 | SD | Lyman | Lake Sharpe, Grass Rope cutoff pond, straight east across the reservoir from West Bend Recreation Area | 1999 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | established |
232046 | SD | | Lake Sharpe, a few small beds, scattered floating plant fragments in or near bays from near the dam all the way to near Pierre | 2000 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | established |
228420 | TN | Rhea/Roane | Watts Bar Reservoir. | 1955 | 06010201 | Watts Bar Lake | established |
230854 | TN | Rhea | Piney River Embayment, Watts Bar Reservoir. | 1960 | 06010201 | Watts Bar Lake | established |
230763 | TN | Hamilton | Chickamauga Lake | 1961 | 06020001 | Middle Tennessee-Chickamauga | established |
230766 | TN | Anderson/Knox | Melton Hill Lake | 1965 | 06010207 | Lower Clinch | established |
234209 | TN | Grainger | Holston River at McBee Island; along the right side of the river at HRM 32.0; Mascott Quadrangle | 1980 | 06010104 | Holston | established |
229327 | TN | Anderson/Knox | Melton Hill Lake | 1982 | 06010207 | Lower Clinch | established |
230782 | TN | Blount | Fort Loudoun Lake | 1982 | 06010201 | Watts Bar Lake | established |
229329 | TN | Hamilton | Chickamauga Lake | 1982 | 06020001 | Middle Tennessee-Chickamauga | established |
229330 | TN | Hardin | Hardin County | 1982 | 06040000 | Lower Tennessee | established |
229326 | TN | Knox | Knox County | 1982 | 06010200 | Upper Tennessee | established |
229331 | TN | Meigs | Meigs County | 1982 | 06020000 | Middle Tennessee-Hiwassee | established |
229328 | TN | Roane | Roane County | 1982 | 06010200 | Upper Tennessee | established |
228421 | TN | Stewart/Henry | Kentucky Lake. | 1982 | 06040005 | Kentucky Lake | established |
228422 | TN | Stewart | Lake Barkley. | 1988 | 05130205 | Lower Cumberland | established |
228889 | TN | Pickett | Dale Hollow Lake | 1989 | 05130105 | Obey | established |
213422 | TN | Stewart | Lake Barkley. | 1989 | 05130205 | Lower Cumberland | established |
228423 | TN | Wilson | Old Hickory Lake Reservoir | 1989 | 05130201 | Lower Cumberland-Old Hickory Lake | established |
228959 | TN | Benton | Benton County | 1997 | 06040005 | Kentucky Lake | established |
233942 | TN | Coffee | Coffee County | 1997 | | | established |
233943 | TN | Grainger | Grainger County | 1997 | 06010000 | Upper Tennessee | established |
228961 | TN | Jefferson | Jefferson County | 1997 | 06010104 | Holston | established |
228960 | TN | Loudon | Tellico Lake. | 1997 | 06010201 | Watts Bar Lake | established |
228967 | TN | Moore/Franklin | Elk River, downstream of Tims Ford Lake | 1997 | 06030003 | Upper Elk | established |
230992 | TN | Jackson | Cordell Hull Reservoir | 1998 | 05130106 | Upper Cumberland-Cordell Hull Reservoir | established |
234247 | TX | Burnet | tank about 5 miles west of Burnet on road to Buchanan Dam | 1962 | 12090200 | Middle Colorado-Llano | established |
230820 | TX | Hays | Upper San Marcos River. Study comprises the 7.5 river km between the Spring Lake dam and the stream's confluence with the Blanco River in southeastern Hays Co. | 1989 | 12100203 | San Marcos | established |
213819 | TX | Bastrop | Buescher State Park Lake | 1991 | 12090205 | Austin-Travis Lakes | established |
213820 | TX | Lamar | Pat Mayse Reservoir | 1991 | 11140101 | Bois d'Arc-Island | established |
213818 | TX | Travis | Lake Austin | 1991 | 12090205 | Austin-Travis Lakes | established |
229160 | TX | Brazoria | Bryan Lake, NE Texas | 1995 | 12040205 | Austin-Oyster | established |
229783 | TX | Harrison/Marion | Caddo Reservoir | 1995 | 11140304 | Cross Bayou | established |
229807 | TX | Shelby | Toledo Bend Reservoir | 1995 | 12010004 | Toledo Bend Reservoir | established |
229158 | TX | Bastrop | Lake Bastrop, NE Texas | 1996 | 12040205 | Austin-Oyster | established |
229167 | TX | Burnet | Inks Lake, central Texas, north of Kingsland. | 1996 | 12090201 | Buchanan-Lyndon B Johnson Lakes | established |
229164 | TX | Fayette | Fayette Power Project, reservoir | 1996 | 12090301 | Lower Colorado-Cummins | established |
229156 | TX | Henderson | Athens Lake, reservoir, NE Texas (also called Flat Creek Reservoir) | 1996 | 12020001 | Upper Neches | established |
229168 | TX | Henderson/Chero | Palestine Lake, northeast Texas | 1996 | 12020001 | Upper Neches | established |
229174 | TX | Henderson/VanZan | Purtis Creek State Park, lake, northeast Texas | 1996 | 12030107 | Cedar | established |
229173 | TX | Lamar | Pat Mayse Lake, northeast Texas | 1996 | 11140101 | Bois D'Arc-Island | established |
229157 | TX | Matagorda | Austin Lake, NE Texas | 1996 | 12090402 | East Matagorda Bay | established |
229799 | TX | Panola | Lake Murvaul | 1996 | 12010002 | Middle Sabine | established |
230741 | TX | Shelby | Pinkston Reservoir | 1996 | 12010004 | Toledo Bend Reservoir | established |
229161 | TX | Titus/Camp/Frank | Bob Sandlin Reservoir. | 1996 | 11140305 | Lake O' the Pines | established |
229177 | TX | Travis | Town Lake, in southeast Austin, | 1996 | 12090205 | Austin-Travis Lakes | established |
229165 | TX | Wood | Lake Hawkins, reservoir | 1996 | 12010002 | Middle Sabine | established |
229178 | TX | Wood/Rains/Hopk | Lake Fork, reservoir, northeast Texas | 1996 | 12010003 | Lake Fork | established |
259876 | TX | Travis | Lake Austin | 2005 | 12090205 | Austin-Travis Lakes | established |
228711 | UT | Sevier | Fish Lake | 1993 | 14070003 | Fremont | established |
228712 | UT | Piute | Otter Creek Reservoir | 1994 | 16030002 | East Fork Sevier | established |
231953 | VA | Accomack | Accomack County | | 02080100 | Lower Chesapeake | established |
231955 | VA | Chesapeake | Chesapeake County | | 03010205 | Albemarle | established |
231952 | VA | Fauquier | Fauquier County | | | | established |
231950 | VA | Frederick | Frederick County | | 02070000 | Potomac | established |
231954 | VA | Isle of Wight | Isle of Wight County | | | | established |
231951 | VA | Loudoun | Loudoun County | | 02070008 | Middle Potomac-Catoctin | established |
231947 | VA | Nelson | Nelson County | | 02080203 | Middle James-Buffalo | established |
231948 | VA | Page | Page County | | 02070005 | South Fork Shenandoah | established |
231949 | VA | Warren | Warren County | | 02070000 | Potomac | established |
228429 | VA | Fairfax | Potomac River near Key Bridge and Dogue Creek | 1960 | 02070010 | Middle Potomac-Anacostia-Occoquan | established |
213507 | VA | Stafford/Westmoe | Aquia Creek; Lower Machodoc Creek both tributaries of Potomac River | 1960 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
228441 | VA | Virginia Beach | Back Bay-Currituck Sound | 1965 | 03010205 | Albemarle | established |
228442 | VA | Virginia Beach | Back Bay, Currituck Sound | 1966 | 03010205 | Albemarle | established |
230961 | VA | Northumberland | Wicomico River, western shore between powerline river crossing and Chaptico Bay | 1968 | 02080102 | Great Wicomico-Piankatank | established |
228431 | VA | Stafford/King G | Potomac River | 1983 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
230261 | VA | Montgomery | Montgomery County | 1991 | | | established |
230262 | VA | Nelson | Nelson County | 1991 | 02080203 | Middle James-Buffalo | established |
230960 | VA | Fairfax | Dogue Creek | 1992 | 02070010 | Middle Potomac-Anacostia-Occoquan | established |
229415 | VA | Stafford | Brent Marsh, along the western shore of Potomac River, 2 mi south of Widewater, abundant in deeper waters of the intertidal zone. | 1994 | 02070011 | Lower Potomac | established |
228497 | VA | District of Colo | Potomac River, parks along the George Wahington Memorial Parkway | 1997 | 02070010 | Middle Potomac-Anacostia-Occoquan | established |
228572 | VT | | Lake Champlain | 1962 | 01110000 | St. Francois | established |
234210 | VT | Franklin | Lake Champlain at St. Albans Bay | 1965 | 02010005 | Lamoille | established |
229896 | VT | Bennington | Lake Paran (Bennington , Shaftsbury) | 1975 | 02020003 | Hudson-Hoosic | established |
229906 | VT | Franklin | Lake Carmi, Franklin. | 1975 | 02010007 | Missisquoi | established |
228504 | VT | Rutland | Lake Bomoseen, Castleton/Hubbardton | 1982 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
229911 | VT | Washington | North Montpelier Pond | 1982 | 02010003 | Winooski | established |
228570 | VT | Grand Isle | Grande Isle County | 1983 | 02010005 | Lamoille | established |
229897 | VT | Rutland | Lake St. Catherine (Wells, Poultney) | 1983 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
229894 | VT | Rutland | Lily Pond, Poultney. | 1983 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
230814 | VT | Rutland | Glen Lake(Castleton, Fair Haven,Benson) | 1983 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
229895 | VT | Rutland | Little Lake, Wells. | 1983 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
228569 | VT | Franklin | Metcalf Pond, Fletcher | 1984 | 02010007 | Missisquoi | established |
229107 | VT | Rutland | Lake Hortonia (Hubbardton, Sudbury) | 1984 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
229108 | VT | Essex | Norton Brook Pond (Vergennes Waterworks) Dam, at Bristol | 1985 | 02020003 | Hudson-Hoosic | established |
228571 | VT | Orleans | Lake Memphremagog9Newport, Derby,Coventry) | 1985 | 01110000 | St. Francois | established |
229904 | VT | Addison | Winona Lake, Bristol. | 1986 | 02010002 | Otter | established |
229106 | VT | Orleans | Brownington Pond(Brownington, Derby) | 1986 | 01110000 | St. Francois | established |
229899 | VT | Washington | Berlin Pond, Berlin. | 1986 | 02010003 | Winooski | established |
229901 | VT | Chittenden | Lower Pond, Hinesburg. | 1987 | 02010003 | Hudson-Hoosic | established |
229905 | VT | Rutland | Black Pond, Hubbardton. | 1987 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
229903 | VT | Rutland | Sunrise Lake (Benson, Orwell) | 1987 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
228501 | VT | Windsor | Mill Pond, Windsor | 1987 | 01080104 | Upper Connecticut-Mascoma | established |
229902 | VT | Addison | Richville Pond, Shoreham. | 1988 | 02010002 | Otter | established |
229898 | VT | Chittenden | Arrowhead Mountain Lake (Milton, Georgia) | 1988 | 02010005 | Lamoille | established |
229900 | VT | Rutland | Love's Marsh, Castleton (waterfowl refuge area) | 1988 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
229908 | VT | Addison | Lake Dunmore, | 1989 | 02010002 | Otter | established |
230649 | VT | Rutland | Mill Pond (Parsons) | 1989 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
229909 | VT | Rutland | Echo Lake (Hubbardton, Sudbury) | 1989 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
234186 | VT | Rutland | Lake Ninevah; Mount Holly | 1989 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
229907 | VT | Addison | Cedar Lake, Monkton. | 1990 | 02010002 | Otter | established |
229910 | VT | Chittenden | Lake Iroquois (Hinsburg, Williston) | 1990 | 02010003 | Winooski | established |
229912 | VT | Orange | Round Pond (Newbury) | 1990 | 01080104 | Upper Connecticut-Mascoma | established |
229913 | VT | Rutland | Sunset Lake (Benson, Orwell) | 1990 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
231307 | VT | Chittenden | Shelburne Pond | 1993 | 02010003 | Winooski | established |
231306 | VT | Franklin | Fairfield Pond | 1993 | 02010007 | Missisquoi | established |
231312 | VT | Orange | Morey Lake | 1993 | 01080104 | Upper Connecticut-Mascoma | established |
231308 | VT | Orange | Halls Lake, Newbury | 1993 | 01080104 | Upper Connecticut-Mascoma | established |
231310 | VT | Rutland | Austin Pond | 1993 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
231311 | VT | Rutland | Beebe Pond | 1993 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
231309 | VT | Rutland | Burr Pond | 1993 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
234185 | VT | Rutland | Lake Ninevah; Mount Holly | 1995 | 01080106 | Black-Ottauquechee | established |
234184 | VT | Rutland | Kent Pond; Sherburne | 1995 | 01080106 | Black-Ottauquechee | established |
234188 | VT | Addison | Fern Lake; Leicester | 1996 | 02010002 | Otter | established |
234193 | VT | Orleans | Lake Elligo; Craftsbury, Greensboro | 1997 | | | established |
234183 | VT | Rutland | Star Lake; Belmont | 1997 | 02010002 | Otter | established |
231350 | VT | Lamoille | Long Pond, Eden | 1998 | 02010005 | Lamoille | established |
231349 | VT | Rutland | Chitman Pond, Tinmouth | 1998 | 02010002 | Otter | established |
231351 | VT | Rutland | Coggman Pond, Westhaven | 1998 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
231352 | VT | Windsor | Rescue Lake, Ludlow | 1998 | 01080106 | Black-Ottauquechee | established |
234187 | VT | Chittenden | Indian Brook Reservoir; Essex | 1999 | 02010005 | Lamoille | established |
234191 | VT | Orleans | Seymour Lake; Morgan | 1999 | 01110000 | St. Francois | established |
234190 | VT | Orleans | Lake Willoughby; Westmore | 1999 | 01110000 | St. Francois | established |
234194 | VT | Orleans | Beaver Pond; Proctor | 2000 | | | established |
234189 | VT | Orleans | Clyde Pond; Derby | 2000 | 01110000 | St. Francois | established |
234192 | VT | Orleans | Lake Derby; Derby | 2000 | | | established |
235037 | VT | Addison | Mile Point off the Orr family dock in Lake Champlain, West Ferrisburg | 2001 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
235646 | VT | Lamoille | Lake Elmore, Elmore | 2002 | 02010005 | Lamoille | established |
235645 | VT | Windham | West River, Brattleboro | 2002 | 01080104 | Upper Connecticut-Mascoma | established |
235654 | VT | Windsor | Deweys Mill Pond, Hartford | 2002 | 01080105 | White | established |
260609 | VT | Chittenden | Shelburne Pond | 2006 | 02010003 | Winooski | established |
235736 | VT | Rutland | Little Lake, Wells. | 2006 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
235738 | VT | Rutland | Lake Hortonia [just E of Hortonia, VT] | 2006 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
235737 | VT | Rutland | Burr Pond Reservoir, near Lake Hortonia. Rutland County, Vermont. | 2006 | 02010001 | Lake George | established |
168463 | VT | Windham | Sadawga Lake/Pond | 2006 | 01080203 | Deerfield | collected |
229836 | WA | King | Lake Meridian | 1965 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230529 | WA | Adams | Thread Lake (4 miles North of Othello). | 1973 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
230530 | WA | Adams | Morgan Lake | 1973 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
230525 | WA | Douglas | Pond at upper end of Jameson Lake. | 1973 | 17020012 | Moses Coulee | established |
230524 | WA | Douglas | Small lake ~12 mi W of Grand Coulee Dam on hwy 174. | 1973 | 17020014 | Banks Lake | established |
230531 | WA | Lincoln | Lake, one mi NE of Sullivan Lake. | 1973 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
230532 | WA | Lincoln | Pacific Lake | 1973 | 17020013 | Upper Crab | established |
230527 | WA | Okanogan | Twin Lakes | 1973 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
229837 | WA | King | Green Lake in Seattle | 1976 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
230567 | WA | King | Lake Sawyer | 1976 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230568 | WA | King | Shadow Lake | 1976 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230570 | WA | King | Lake Number Twelve (Twelve Lake) | 1976 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230569 | WA | King | Spring (Otter) Lake | 1976 | 17110009 | Skykomish | established |
229345 | WA | King | Bass Lake | 1976 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230571 | WA | King | Star Lake | 1976 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230583 | WA | King | Shady Lake, north shore. | 1978 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230581 | WA | King | Lake Desire, along the southeast shoreline. | 1979 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
229344 | WA | Douglas | Upper Columbia River drainage | 1983 | 17020000 | Upper Columbia | established |
213322 | WA | Grant | Banks Lake (Grand Coulee Reservoir). | 1983 | 17020014 | Banks Lake | established |
233742 | WA | Okanogan | Upper Columbia drainage | 1983 | 17020000 | Upper Columbia | established |
229346 | WA | Pierce | Puget Sound Drainage | 1983 | 17110000 | Puget Sound | established |
229728 | WA | | Columbia River, in some portions. | 1984 | 17080000 | Lower Columbia | established |
229737 | WA | King | Lake Washington | 1984 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
213951 | WA | Pend Oreille | Pend Oreille River between Box Canyon Dam (rm 34.5) and Usk (rm 71.7). | 1986 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
213952 | WA | Pend Oreille | Pend Oreille River between Box Canyon Dam (rm 34.5) and Usk (rm 71.7). | 1987 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
233475 | WA | Cowlitz | Silver Lake | 1994 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
237344 | WA | Grant | Banks Lake (Grand Coulee Reservoir). | 1994 | 17020014 | Banks Lake | established |
230614 | WA | King | Lake Holm (Neilson Lake) | 1994 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
237502 | WA | King | Star Lake | 1994 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230613 | WA | King | Lake Meridian | 1994 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230615 | WA | King | Shadow Lake | 1994 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230586 | WA | King | Wilderness Lake | 1994 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230810 | WA | King | Pipe Lake, near boat launch | 1994 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230611 | WA | King | Lake Dolloff | 1994 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
233483 | WA | Okanogan | Concoy Lake, 7 sites thru shoreline | 1994 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
230574 | WA | Chelan | Domke Lake | 1995 | 17020009 | Lake Chelan | established |
229840 | WA | Chelan | Wapato Lake, near boat launch and at the dock of private campground. | 1995 | 17020009 | Lake Chelan | established |
230573 | WA | Chelan | Cortez (Three) Lake. | 1995 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
230572 | WA | Chelan | Lake Chelan | 1995 | 17020009 | Lake Chelan | established |
233472 | WA | Clallam | unnamed pond, Clallam County | 1995 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
237469 | WA | Clallam | Unnamed (30N-04W-17) | 1995 | 17110020 | Dungeness-Elwha | established |
229841 | WA | Clark | Caterpillar Slough | 1995 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
229842 | WA | Clark | Columbia River at Ridgefield | 1995 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
229847 | WA | Cowlitz | Solo Slough, near Columbia River and Longview. | 1995 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
229848 | WA | Cowlitz | Willow Grove Slough, near Columbia River and Longview. | 1995 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
229851 | WA | Franklin | Scooteney Reservoir | 1995 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
230577 | WA | Grant | Stan Coffin Lake | 1995 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
229852 | WA | Grant | Babcock Ridge Lake | 1995 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
230575 | WA | Grant | Moses Lake | 1995 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
233479 | WA | Grant | Evergreen Lake (Reservoir) | 1995 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
229857 | WA | Grant | Evergreen Lake (Reservoir) | 1995 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
230578 | WA | Grant | Winchester Wasteway | 1995 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
230576 | WA | Grant | Potholes Reservoir (Moses Lakes South). | 1995 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
229854 | WA | Grant | Billy Clapp Lake | 1995 | 17020014 | Banks Lake | established |
230579 | WA | Island | Goss Lake (Lake Goss). | 1995 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
230610 | WA | King | Bass Lake | 1995 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230584 | WA | King | Steel Lake | 1995 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
230582 | WA | King | Lake Sammamish | 1995 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
230612 | WA | King | Lake Killarney | 1995 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
230585 | WA | King | Lake Union | 1995 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
230580 | WA | King | Angle Lake | 1995 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
229862 | WA | King | Lake Lucerne | 1995 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
237411 | WA | King | Pipe Lake | 1995 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
229863 | WA | Kitsap | Long Lake | 1995 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
229867 | WA | Klickitat | Columbia River at Maryhill | 1995 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
229866 | WA | Klickitat | Columbia River at Bingen | 1995 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
229868 | WA | Klickitat | Horsethief Lake | 1995 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
230589 | WA | Lewis | Swofford Pond | 1995 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
230587 | WA | Lewis | Carlisle Lake | 1995 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
230588 | WA | Lewis | Riffe Lake | 1995 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
229872 | WA | Okanogan | Whitestone Lake | 1995 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
230590 | WA | Okanogan | Osoyoos Lake | 1995 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
230593 | WA | Pend Oreille | Sacheen Lake | 1995 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
230592 | WA | Pend Oreille | Pend Oreille River | 1995 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
230846 | WA | Pend Oreille | Trask Pond | 1995 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
230591 | WA | Pend Oreille | Little Spokane River | 1995 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
230594 | WA | Pierce | Clear Lake | 1995 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
230595 | WA | Skagit | Big Lake | 1995 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
230598 | WA | Skagit | Sixteen Lake | 1995 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
230596 | WA | Skagit | Clear Lake | 1995 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
230597 | WA | Skagit | Lake McMurray | 1995 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
230600 | WA | Snohomish | Silver Lake | 1995 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
230599 | WA | Snohomish | Shoecraft Lake | 1995 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
230601 | WA | Snohomish | Stevens Lake | 1995 | 17110011 | Snohomish | established |
229873 | WA | Snohomish | Lake Goodwin | 1995 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
230602 | WA | Spokane | Eloika Lake. | 1995 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
230603 | WA | Spokane | Liberty Lake | 1995 | 17010305 | Upper Spokane | established |
230607 | WA | Stevens | Lake Thomas | 1995 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
230604 | WA | Stevens | Gillette Lake | 1995 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
230605 | WA | Stevens | Lake Heritage | 1995 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
230606 | WA | Stevens | Sherry Lake | 1995 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
230608 | WA | Thurston | Long Lake | 1995 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
233491 | WA | Wahkiakum | Puget Island Sloughs | 1995 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
229878 | WA | Wahkiakum | Columbia River at Cathlamet | 1995 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
229881 | WA | Whatcom | Lake Whatcom | 1995 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
230545 | WA | Yakima | Unnamed ponds in Yakima County | 1995 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
237466 | WA | Yakima | Parker Ponds (Unnamed:12N-19E-20) | 1995 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
233476 | WA | Franklin_Walla Walla | Snake River, Lower Monumental Dam. | 1996 | 17060110 | Lower Snake | established |
233477 | WA | Franklin-Walla Walla | Snake River, Ice Harbor Dam | 1996 | 17060110 | Lower Snake | established |
233482 | WA | Mason | Island Lake | 1996 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
233486 | WA | Pend Oreille | Nile Lake | 1996 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
233485 | WA | Pend Oreille | Davis Lake; north end , boat launch | 1996 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
237337 | WA | Pierce | Hidden Lake (west of Lake Tapps) | 1996 | 17110014 | Puyallup | established |
237499 | WA | Snohomish | Shoecraft Lake | 1996 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
237421 | WA | Thurston | Scott Lake | 1996 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
233492 | WA | Walla Walla | Snake River, Lower Monumental Dam | 1996 | 17060110 | Lower Snake | established |
233493 | WA | Walla Walla | Snake River, Ice Harbor Dam | 1996 | 17060110 | Lower Snake | established |
230544 | WA | Yakima | Byron Ponds (Lake) | 1996 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
233474 | WA | Columbia | Snake River near Lyons Ferry. | 1997 | 17060100 | Lower Snake | established |
233473 | WA | Columbia | Snake River at Little Goose Dam. | 1997 | 17060107 | Lower Snake-Tucannon | established |
233478 | WA | Franklin | Snake River at Lyons Ferry. | 1997 | 17060110 | Lower Snake | established |
237488 | WA | King | Lake Meridian | 1997 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
237507 | WA | King | Wilderness Lake | 1997 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
233480 | WA | Kittitas | Lavender Lake | 1997 | 17030001 | Upper Yakima | established |
237333 | WA | Lewis | Cowlitz River near Blue Creek | 1997 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
233484 | WA | Okanogan | Concoy Reservoir, whole littoral | 1997 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
237331 | WA | Okanogan | Conconully Lake | 1997 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
237373 | WA | Okanogan | Conconully Reservoir | 1997 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
233496 | WA | Whitman | Snake River at Lower Granite Dam | 1997 | 17060107 | Lower Snake-Tucannon | established |
233494 | WA | Whitman | Snake River at Central Ferry | 1997 | 17060107 | Lower Snake-Tucannon | established |
233495 | WA | Whitman | Snake River at Little Goose Dam | 1997 | 17060107 | Lower Snake-Tucannon | established |
237505 | WA | King | Lake Washington | 1998 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
233481 | WA | Lewis | Mayfield Lake (Reservoir), southern half. | 1998 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
237482 | WA | Mason | Island Lake | 1998 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
230551 | WA | Pacific | Loomis Lake | 1998 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
233487 | WA | Skagit | Heart Lake, in the Cascades. | 1998 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
233488 | WA | Skamania | Coldwater Lake. | 1998 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
233489 | WA | Snohomish | Lake Roesiger (north arm) | 1998 | 17110009 | Skykomish | established |
233490 | WA | Snohomish | Lake Roesiger (south arm) | 1998 | 17110009 | Skykomish | established |
237369 | WA | Stevens | Black Lake | 1998 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
233437 | WA | Cowlitz | Kress Lake, on the Kalama River. | 1999 | 17080000 | Lower Columbia | established |
233438 | WA | Grant | Burke Lake | 1999 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
233439 | WA | Grays Harbor | Duck Lake | 1999 | 17100105 | Grays Harbor | established |
233440 | WA | King | Lake Desire | 1999 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
237491 | WA | King | Otter Lake | 1999 | 17110009 | Skykomish | established |
237498 | WA | King | Shady Lake | 1999 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
237468 | WA | Kittitas | Private Pond (unnamed: 20N-16E-10) | 1999 | 17030001 | Upper Yakima | established |
237481 | WA | Klickitat | Horsethief Lake | 1999 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
233441 | WA | Mason | Mason Lake | 1999 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
237506 | WA | Okanogan | Whitestone Lake | 1999 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
233442 | WA | Okanogan | Palmer Lake | 1999 | 17020007 | Similkameen | established |
233443 | WA | Pacific | Black Lake | 1999 | 17080006 | Lower Columbia | established |
233444 | WA | Pend Oreille | Marshall Lake | 1999 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
237475 | WA | Pierce | Clear Lake | 1999 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
233445 | WA | Pierce | Harts Lake | 1999 | 17110015 | Nisqually | established |
233447 | WA | Skagit | Campbell Lake | 1999 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
233446 | WA | Skagit | Beaver Lake | 1999 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
237404 | WA | Skagit | Lake McMurray | 1999 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
233448 | WA | Skamania | Drano Lake | 1999 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
233449 | WA | Spokane | Long Lake (Reservoir) | 1999 | 17010307 | Lower Spokane | established |
233450 | WA | Stevens | Loon Lake | 1999 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
233451 | WA | Wahkiakum | Brooks Slough | 1999 | 17080000 | Lower Columbia | established |
237465 | WA | Pierce | Lake Tapps | 2000 | 17110014 | Puyallup | established |
237479 | WA | Skagit | Heart Lake, in the Cascades. | 2000 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
237504 | WA | Chelan | Wapato Lake | 2001 | 17020009 | Lake Chelan | established |
237420 | WA | Chelan | Roses (Alkali) Lake | 2001 | 17020009 | Lake Chelan | established |
237329 | WA | Lewis | Carlisle Lake | 2001 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
237503 | WA | Lewis | Swofford Pond | 2001 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
237408 | WA | Pend Oreille | Nile Lake | 2001 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
237379 | WA | Skagit | Lake Erie | 2001 | 17110002 | Strait of Georgia | established |
237480 | WA | Snohomish | Lake Goodwin | 2001 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
237426 | WA | Spokane | Silver Lake | 2001 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
237334 | WA | Spokane | Eloika Lake. | 2001 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
237370 | WA | Yakima | Byron Ponds (Lake) | 2001 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
237338 | WA | Adams | Hutchinson lake | 2002 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
237418 | WA | Grant | Red Rock Lake | 2002 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
237375 | WA | Grays Harbor | Conner Creek | 2002 | 17100102 | Queets-Quinault | established |
237489 | WA | King | Lake Holm (Neilson Lake) | 2002 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
237490 | WA | King | Lake Number Twelve (Twelve Lake) | 2002 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
237425 | WA | Lewis | South County Lake, near Toledo | 2002 | 17080005 | Lower Cowlitz | established |
237382 | WA | Pend Oreille | Horseshoe Lake | 2002 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
237495 | WA | Pend Oreille | Sacheen Lake | 2002 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
237335 | WA | Pend Oreille | Fan Lake | 2002 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
237384 | WA | Stevens | McDowell Lake | 2002 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
237424 | WA | Thurston | Skiview Lake | 2002 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
237381 | WA | Yakima | Rotary (Freeway) Lake | 2002 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
237327 | WA | Yakima | Buena Lake | 2002 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
237414 | WA | Yakima | Pond #4 | 2002 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
237415 | WA | Yakima | Pond #5 | 2002 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
237413 | WA | Yakima | Pond #3 | 2002 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
242679 | WA | Clark | Columbia River at Ridgefield | 2003 | 17080001 | Lower Columbia-Sandy | established |
237497 | WA | King | Shadow Lake | 2003 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
237496 | WA | King | Lake Sawyer | 2003 | 17110013 | Duwamish | established |
237419 | WA | Lincoln | Franklin D Roosevelt Lake, in Lincoln County | 2003 | 17010307 | Lower Spokane | established |
237332 | WA | Okanogan | Conconully Lake | 2003 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
237417 | WA | Okanogan | Rat Lake | 2003 | 17020005 | Chief Joseph | established |
237485 | WA | Thurston | Long Lake | 2003 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
242688 | WA | Wahkiakum | Puget Island Sloughs | 2003 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
237412 | WA | Yakima | Pond #1 | 2003 | 17030003 | Lower Yakima | established |
237405 | WA | Franklin | Mesa Lake | 2004 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
237478 | WA | Grant | Evergreen Lake (Reservoir) | 2004 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
237416 | WA | Grant | Priest Rapids | 2004 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
237409 | WA | King | North Lake | 2004 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
237380 | WA | Kittitas | Fiorito Ponds | 2004 | 17030001 | Upper Yakima | established |
237342 | WA | Pend Oreille | Marshall Lake | 2004 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
237330 | WA | Skagit | Clear Lake | 2004 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
237422 | WA | Snohomish | Lake Serene | 2004 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
237371 | WA | Thurston | Capitol Lake | 2004 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
237464 | WA | Clallam | Lake Sutherland | 2005 | 17110020 | Dungeness-Elwha | established |
237483 | WA | Cowlitz | Kress Lake, on the Kalama River. | 2005 | 17080000 | Lower Columbia | established |
237368 | WA | Douglas | Big Bow Lake, by Rock Island. | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
237406 | WA | Grant | Moses Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
237372 | WA | Grant | Columbia River (Crescent Bar) | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
237328 | WA | Grant | Caliche Lake | 2005 | 17020015 | Lower Crab | established |
237501 | WA | Grant | Stan Coffin Lake | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
237473 | WA | Grant | Burke Lake | 2005 | 17020010 | Upper Columbia-Entiat | established |
237470 | WA | King | Walsh Lake | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
237340 | WA | Kitsap | Long Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
237339 | WA | Kittitas | Lavender Lake | 2005 | 17030001 | Upper Yakima | established |
237467 | WA | Kittitas | McCabe Pond (Unnamed pond: 17N-19E-31) | 2005 | 17030001 | Upper Yakima | established |
237343 | WA | Kittitas | Mattoon Lake - S of Ellensburg and just N of Hwy 90 | 2005 | 17030001 | Upper Yakima | established |
237487 | WA | Mason | Mason Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
237410 | WA | Okanogan | Osoyoos Lake | 2005 | 17020006 | Okanogan | established |
237492 | WA | Okanogan | Palmer Lake | 2005 | 17020007 | Similkameen | established |
237341 | WA | Pacific | Loomis Lake | 2005 | 17100106 | Willapa Bay | established |
237493 | WA | Pend Oreille | Pend Oreille River, north of Ione | 2005 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
237477 | WA | Pend Oreille | Davis Lake | 2005 | 17010216 | Pend Oreille | established |
237471 | WA | Pend Oreille | Wilderness Lake | 2005 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
237377 | WA | Pend Oreille | Diamond Lake | 2005 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
237500 | WA | Skagit | Sixteen Lake | 2005 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
237474 | WA | Skagit | Campbell Lake | 2005 | 17110019 | Puget Sound | established |
237472 | WA | Skagit | Big Lake | 2005 | 17110007 | Lower Skagit | established |
237383 | WA | Snohomish | Martha Lake, in Martha Lake. | 2005 | 17110012 | Lake Washington | established |
237484 | WA | Spokane | Liberty Lake | 2005 | 17010305 | Upper Spokane | established |
237407 | WA | Spokane | Newman Lake | 2005 | 17010305 | Upper Spokane | established |
237486 | WA | Stevens | Loon Lake | 2005 | 17020003 | Colville | established |
237376 | WA | Thurston | Deep Lake | 2005 | 17100103 | Upper Chehalis | established |
237494 | WA | Wahkiakum | Puget Island Sloughs | 2005 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
237476 | WA | Wahkiakum | Columbia River at Cathlamet | 2005 | 17080003 | Lower Columbia-Clatskanie | established |
237378 | WA | Yakima | Dog Lake | 2005 | 17030002 | Naches | established |
243810 | WA | Benton | Columbia River, Hanford Reach, old Hanford town site backwater. | 2006 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
243820 | WA | Benton | Columbia River, Lake Umatilla, S. of Plymouth Park island. | 2006 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
243822 | WA | Benton | Columbia River, Lake Umatilla, NW of Crow Butte State Park. | 2006 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
243815 | WA | Benton | Columbia River, Hanford Reach, at East White Bluffs. | 2006 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
243817 | WA | Benton | Columbia River, Lake Wallula, near Hedges. | 2006 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
243818 | WA | Benton | Columbia River, Lake Wallula, near Yakima River mouth and Bateman Island. | 2006 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
243804 | WA | Columbia | Snake River, Lake Bryan, at Little Goose Dam. | 2006 | 17060107 | Lower Snake-Tucannon | established |
243807 | WA | Franklin | Snake River, Lake Sacajawea, by Big Flat Recreation Area | 2006 | 17060110 | Lower Snake | established |
243812 | WA | Franklin | Columbia River, Hanford Reach, southwest tip of Homestead Island. | 2006 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
243806 | WA | Franklin | Snake River, Lake Herbert G West, at Lyons Ferry State Park. | 2006 | 17060108 | Palouse | established |
243811 | WA | Franklin | Columbia River, Hanford Reach, marsh SE across channel from Savage Island. | 2006 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
243809 | WA | Franklin | Snake River, Lake Wallula, .5 mile upriver from State Road 12. | 2006 | 17060110 | Lower Snake | established |
243808 | WA | Franklin | Snake River, Lake Sacajawea, pool at Levey | 2006 | 17060110 | Lower Snake | established |
243802 | WA | Garfield | Snake River, Lower Granite Reservoir | 2006 | 17060107 | Lower Snake-Tucannon | established |
243803 | WA | Garfield | Snake River, Lake Bryan, across river from Central Ferry State Park | 2006 | 17060107 | Lower Snake-Tucannon | established |
243814 | WA | Grant | Columbia River, Hanford Reach, mid channel off of SE tip of Barb Island. | 2006 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
243813 | WA | Grant | Columbia River, Hanford Reach, 1 mile NE of Wahluke. | 2006 | 17020016 | Upper Columbia-Priest Rapids | established |
243825 | WA | Klickitat | Columbia River, Lake Celilo, north shore at Wishram. | 2006 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
243824 | WA | Klickitat | Columbia River, Lake Celilo, north shore at Maryhill State Park. | 2006 | 17070105 | Middle Columbia-Hood | established |
243821 | WA | Klickitat | Columbia River, Lake Umatilla, near Roosevelt. | 2006 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
243823 | WA | Klickitat | Columbia River, Lake Umatilla, at John Day Dam. | 2006 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
243816 | WA | Walla Walla | Columbia River, Lake Wallula, near Two Rivers. | 2006 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
243805 | WA | Whitman | Snake River, Lake Herbert G West, at Riparia | 2006 | 17060107 | Lower Snake-Tucannon | established |
248043 | WA | Pend Oreille | Horseshoe Lake | 2008 | 17010308 | Little Spokane | established |
237075 | WI | Iowa | Avoca Lake | 1965 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
234124 | WI | Dane | Fish Lake | 1967 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
253514 | WI | Waukesha | Auer Bay, Pewaukee Lake (T7N,R18E,S24) | 1967 | 04040000 | Southwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
253515 | WI | Waukesha | Five Lake | 1969 | 04040000 | Southwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
213352 | WI | Dane | Lake Wingra | 1974 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
253319 | WI | Kenosha | Tombeau Lake | 1975 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | collected |
253486 | WI | Trempealeau | Onalaska Lake | 1976 | 07040006 | La Crosse-Pine | collected |
253280 | WI | Calumet | Sheboygan River | 1978 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | collected |
253307 | WI | Fond du Lac | Sheboygan River | 1978 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | collected |
253315 | WI | Kenosha | Lake Michigan, Kenosha Water, Kenosha, Wisconsin | 1978 | 04040002 | Pike-Root | collected |
253322 | WI | Kewaunee | Lake Michigan | 1978 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | collected |
253351 | WI | Manitowoc | Lake Michigan | 1978 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | collected |
253353 | WI | Manitowoc/Sheboy | Sheboygan River | 1978 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | collected |
253406 | WI | Milwaukee | Lake Michigan at Milwaukee | 1978 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | collected |
253441 | WI | Ozaukee | Lake Michigan | 1978 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | collected |
253471 | WI | Sheboygan | Lake Michigan, Sheboygan County | 1978 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | collected |
253519 | WI | Waukesha | Lower Nemahbin Lake | 1978 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
253302 | WI | Door | Green Bay | 1979 | 04030102 | Door-Kewaunee | collected |
253321 | WI | Kewaunee | Green Bay | 1979 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | collected |
253385 | WI | Marinette | Green Bay | 1979 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | collected |
228498 | WI | Dane | Lake Mendota. | 1980 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
253313 | WI | Jefferson | Whitewater Creek | 1982 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
229295 | WI | Kenosha | Kenosha County | 1982 | 07120000 | Upper Illinois | established |
229296 | WI | Manitowoc | Manitowoc County | 1982 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
229297 | WI | Marinette | Marinette County | 1982 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | established |
253402 | WI | Marquette | Puckaway Lake | 1984 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
253431 | WI | Oneida | Manson Lake | 1989 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
228455 | WI | Washburn | Nancy Lake | 1989 | 07030002 | Namekagon | established |
229925 | WI | Dane | Fish Lake | 1990 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
253338 | WI | La Crosse | Shady Maple, Mississippi River | 1991 | 07040006 | La Crosse-Pine | collected |
253323 | WI | La Crosse | Goose Island, Mississippi River | 1991 | 07040006 | La Crosse-Pine | collected |
243620 | WI | Vernon | Horseshoe HREP, Mississippi River | 1991 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | collected |
253487 | WI | Vernon | Goose Island, Mississippi River | 1991 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | collected |
228446 | WI | Dane | Lake Mendota | 1992 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
228447 | WI | Dane | Lake Monona. | 1992 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
228450 | WI | Dane | Lake Wingra. | 1992 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
228449 | WI | Dane | Lake Kegonsa. | 1992 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
228448 | WI | Dane | Lake Waubesa | 1992 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
253308 | WI | Grant | Mississippi River | 1992 | 07060003 | Grant-Little Maquoketa | collected |
253455 | WI | Richland | Long Lake (T8N, R2E, S13) | 1992 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | collected |
253485 | WI | Trempealeau | Mississippi River (Main Channel) | 1992 | 07040006 | La Crosse-Pine | collected |
253489 | WI | Vernon | Mississippi River (Main Channel) | 1992 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | collected |
253580 | WI | Wood | Petenwell Lake (Wisconsin River) [near Rome] | 1992 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | collected |
229934 | WI | La Crosse | Lake Onalaska, northeast edge of Pool 7, Mississippi River. | 1993 | 07040006 | La Crosse-Pine | established |
253570 | WI | Waushara | Bughs Lake | 1993 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
234125 | WI | | Mississippi River | 1994 | 07040000 | Upper Mississippi-Black-Root | established |
253281 | WI | Columbia | Crystal Lake | 1994 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | collected |
228457 | WI | Dane | Madison area, lakes | 1994 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
228495 | WI | Dane | Lake Wingra. | 1994 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
253305 | WI | Fond du Lac | Crooked Lake | 1994 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | collected |
228458 | WI | Green Lake | Big Green Lake | 1994 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
253355 | WI | Marathon | Lake Dubay | 1994 | 07070002 | Lake Dubay | collected |
253358 | WI | Marathon | Lake Dubay (T26N, R6E,S14) | 1994 | 07070002 | Lake Dubay | collected |
253453 | WI | Racine | Kec-Nong-Ga-Mong Lake (Long) | 1994 | 04040002 | Pike-Root | collected |
228456 | WI | Sauk | Devils Lake. | 1994 | 07070004 | Baraboo | established |
253469 | WI | Sheboygan | Cedar Lake | 1994 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | collected |
253505 | WI | Walworth | Eagle Spring Lake | 1994 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | collected |
253506 | WI | Walworth | Powers Lake [in town of Powers Lake] | 1994 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | collected |
253518 | WI | Waukesha | Roxy Pond (Mukwonago Park Pond) | 1994 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | collected |
253577 | WI | Waushara | Lake Poygan [near Tustin] | 1994 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
243590 | WI | Buffalo | Big Bay, Mississippi River | 1995 | 07040003 | Buffalo-Whitewater | collected |
253312 | WI | Jefferson | Golden Lake [~5 mi S of Oconomowoc] | 1995 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
253394 | WI | Marinette | Sandstone Flowage | 1995 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
253393 | WI | Marinette | Peshtigo River | 1995 | 04030105 | Peshtigo | collected |
253419 | WI | Oconto | Peshtigo Flowage | 1995 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
243615 | WI | Rock | Clear Lake | 1995 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
253504 | WI | Walworth | Benedict Lake [~3 mi NE of Genoa City] | 1995 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | collected |
253511 | WI | Washington | Little Cedar Lake | 1995 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | collected |
253521 | WI | Waukesha | Spring Lake [in Dousman] (T6N, R17E, S3) | 1995 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
253520 | WI | Waukesha | Upper Oconomowoc Lake [in Oconomowoc] | 1995 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
253516 | WI | Waukesha | Lower Genesee Lake | 1995 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
253517 | WI | Waukesha | Middle Genesee Lake [~3 mi W of Delafield] | 1995 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
253407 | WI | Milwaukee | Upper Kelly Lake | 1997 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | collected |
253447 | WI | Portage | Wazeecha Lake | 1997 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | collected |
253475 | WI | Sheboygan | Spring Lake | 1997 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | collected |
243617 | WI | St. Croix | Bass Lake | 1997 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | collected |
243624 | WI | Waukesha | Lower Phantom Lake (Howitt Lake) | 1997 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | collected |
253579 | WI | Wood | Nepco Lake | 1997 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | collected |
231004 | WI | Adams | Camelot Lake | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231003 | WI | Adams | Arrowhead Lake (Manchester Lake) | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231006 | WI | Adams | Goose Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231013 | WI | Adams | Wolf Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231007 | WI | Adams | Jordan Lake (Long Lake) | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231523 | WI | Adams | Friendship Lake | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231009 | WI | Adams | Parker Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231011 | WI | Adams | Petenwell Lake (Wisconsin River) | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231002 | WI | Adams | Arkdale Lake (Arkdale Millpond) | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231005 | WI | Adams | Castle Rock Lake [Wisconsin River] | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231008 | WI | Adams | Mason Lake (in part) | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231010 | WI | Adams | Peppermill Lake (Beaver Pond) | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231012 | WI | Adams | Sherwood Lake (Deer Lodge Lake) | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231014 | WI | Ashland | Chequamegon Bay, Lake Superior | 1998 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
231015 | WI | Barron | Beaver Dam Lake | 1998 | 07050007 | Red Cedar | established |
231016 | WI | Bayfield | Washburn Harbor, Lake Superior | 1998 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
231524 | WI | Brown | Green Bay (between Long Tail and Little Tail points) | 1998 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
231525 | WI | Buffalo | Big Bay, Mississippi River | 1998 | 07040003 | Buffalo-Whitewater | established |
231017 | WI | Burnett | Big McKenzie Lake | 1998 | 07030001 | Upper St. Croix | established |
231018 | WI | Calumet | Winnebago Lake (in part) | 1998 | 04030203 | Lake Winnebago | established |
231020 | WI | Columbia | Lazy Lake (Fall River Millpond) | 1998 | 07090002 | Crawfish | established |
231022 | WI | Columbia | Silver Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
233751 | WI | Columbia | Alder Pond | 1998 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231019 | WI | Columbia | Lake Wisconsin (Wisconsin River in part) | 1998 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231021 | WI | Columbia | Park Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231023 | WI | Columbia | Spring Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231024 | WI | Crawford | Mississippi River (in part) | 1998 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | established |
231030 | WI | Dane | Waubesa Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231026 | WI | Dane | Fish Lake | 1998 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231031 | WI | Dane | Wingra Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231029 | WI | Dane | Monona Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231028 | WI | Dane | Mendota Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231025 | WI | Dane | Crystal Lake | 1998 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231027 | WI | Dane | Kegonsa Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231032 | WI | Dodge | Beaver Dam Lake | 1998 | 07090002 | Crawfish | established |
231033 | WI | Dodge | Fox Lake | 1998 | 07090002 | Crawfish | established |
231034 | WI | Dodge | Horicon Marsh Pond | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231037 | WI | Door | Kangaroo Lake | 1998 | 04030102 | Door-Kewaunee | established |
231043 | WI | Door | Sturgeon Bay Ship Canal, Lake Michigan | 1998 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
231041 | WI | Door | Rowley Bay, Lake Michigan | 1998 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
231035 | WI | Door | Clark Lake | 1998 | 04030102 | Door-Kewaunee | established |
231039 | WI | Door | Moonlight Bay, Lake Michigan | 1998 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
231036 | WI | Door | Forestville Flowage | 1998 | 04030102 | Door-Kewaunee | established |
231038 | WI | Door | Little Sturgeon Bay [Green Bay, Lake Michigan, ~8 mi W of town of Sturgeon Bay] | 1998 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
231040 | WI | Door | North Bay, Lake Michigan | 1998 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
231042 | WI | Door | Sawyer Harbor, Lake Michigan | 1998 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
231044 | WI | Florence | Twin Falls Flowage | 1998 | 04030108 | Menominee | established |
231048 | WI | Fond du Lac | Winnebago Lake (in part) | 1998 | 04030203 | Lake Winnebago | established |
231045 | WI | Fond du Lac | Forest Lake | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231047 | WI | Fond du Lac | Mauthe Lake [~5 mi E of Campbellsport] | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231046 | WI | Fond du Lac | Kettle Moraine Lake (Round Lake) | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231049 | WI | Fond du Lac | Wolf Lake | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231050 | WI | Forest | Metonga Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231051 | WI | Grant | Jones Slough (Wisconsin River oxbow) | 1998 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231053 | WI | Green | Zanders Lake | 1998 | 07090003 | Pecatonica | established |
231052 | WI | Green | Beckman Lake | 1998 | 07090003 | Pecatonica | established |
231055 | WI | Green Lake | Heart Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231057 | WI | Green Lake | Puckaway Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231054 | WI | Green Lake | Green Lake (Big Green Lake) | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231056 | WI | Green Lake | Little Green Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231058 | WI | Iowa | Avoca Lake Slough | 1998 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231059 | WI | Iowa | Twin Valley Lake | 1998 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231061 | WI | Jefferson | Lower Spring Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231062 | WI | Jefferson | Ripley Lake [~16 mi E of Madison] | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231064 | WI | Jefferson | Rome Millpond | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231063 | WI | Jefferson | Rock Lake | 1998 | 07090002 | Crawfish | established |
231060 | WI | Jefferson | Blue Spring Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231066 | WI | Juneau | Petenwell Lake [Wisconsin River, ~ 2 mi NE of Necedah] | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231065 | WI | Juneau | Castle Rock Lake [Wisconsin River, ~10 mi E of New Lisbon] | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231526 | WI | Kenosha | Rook Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231067 | WI | Kenosha | Benedict Lake [~3 mi NE of Genoa City] | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231074 | WI | Kenosha | Lilly Lake (Leaone Lake) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
253317 | WI | Kenosha | Rock Lake | 1998 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | collected |
231068 | WI | Kenosha | Camp Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231070 | WI | Kenosha | East Lake Flowage | 1998 | 07120004 | Des Plaines | established |
232045 | WI | Kenosha | George Lake | 1998 | 07120004 | Des Plaines | established |
231072 | WI | Kenosha | George Lake | 1998 | 07120004 | Des Plaines | established |
231076 | WI | Kenosha | Paddock Lake | 1998 | 07120004 | Des Plaines | established |
231079 | WI | Kenosha | Silver Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231078 | WI | Kenosha | Shangrila-Benet Lake (Paschen Lake) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
253320 | WI | Kenosha | Voltz Lake | 1998 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | collected |
231069 | WI | Kenosha | Center Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231071 | WI | Kenosha | Elizabeth Lake (South Twin Lake) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231073 | WI | Kenosha | Hooker Lake | 1998 | 07120004 | Des Plaines | established |
231075 | WI | Kenosha | Marie Lake (North Twin Lake) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231077 | WI | Kenosha | Powers Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231081 | WI | Kewaunee | Alaska Lake, West | 1998 | 04030102 | Door-Kewaunee | established |
231084 | WI | Kewaunee | Shea Lake | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231082 | WI | Kewaunee | Heidmann Lake (Bolt Lake) | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231083 | WI | Kewaunee | Krohns Lake | 1998 | 04030102 | Door-Kewaunee | established |
231080 | WI | Kewaunee | Alaska Lake, East | 1998 | 04030102 | Door-Kewaunee | established |
231085 | WI | La Crosse | Mississippi River main channel (in part) | 1998 | 07040006 | La Crosse-Pine | established |
243599 | WI | La Crosse | Black River in La Crosse, Wisconsin | 1998 | 07040006 | La Crosse-Pine | collected |
231086 | WI | La Crosse | Onalaska Lake | 1998 | 07040006 | La Crosse-Pine | established |
231527 | WI | La Crosse | Black River (near junction with Onalaska Lake) | 1998 | 07040006 | La Crosse-Pine | established |
232062 | WI | Manitowoc | Tuma Lake (Ording Lake) | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231091 | WI | Manitowoc | Pigeon Lake [~3 mi NW of Osman] | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231089 | WI | Manitowoc | Harpt Lake (Herman Lake) | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231092 | WI | Manitowoc | Rockville Flowage | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231093 | WI | Manitowoc | Wilke Lake | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231090 | WI | Manitowoc | Horseshoe Lake | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231088 | WI | Manitowoc | Cedar Lake | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231087 | WI | Manitowoc | Carstens Lake (Carsten Lake) | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231095 | WI | Marathon | Mayflower Lake (Sunflower Lake) | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231094 | WI | Marathon | Big Eau Pleine Reservoir | 1998 | 07070002 | Lake Dubay | established |
231096 | WI | Marathon | Wisconsin River below Wausau Lake dam | 1998 | 07070002 | Lake Dubay | established |
231529 | WI | Marinette | White Rapids Flowage (Menominee River) | 1998 | 04030108 | Menominee | established |
231100 | WI | Marinette | Thunder Lake | 1998 | 04030105 | Peshtigo | established |
231097 | WI | Marinette | High Falls Reservoir | 1998 | 04030105 | Peshtigo | established |
231528 | WI | Marinette | Grand Rapids Flowage (part of Menominee River) | 1998 | 04030108 | Menominee | established |
231098 | WI | Marinette | Mary Lake | 1998 | 04030105 | Peshtigo | established |
231099 | WI | Marinette | Peshtigo Flowage | 1998 | 04030105 | Peshtigo | established |
231111 | WI | Marquette | School Section Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231530 | WI | Marquette | Williams Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231101 | WI | Marquette | Birch Lake (Moon Lake) | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231110 | WI | Marquette | Neenah Lake (Oxford Millpond) | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231108 | WI | Marquette | Mason Lake (in part) | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231105 | WI | Marquette | Emery Lake (Emerald Lake, Richards Millpond) | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231107 | WI | Marquette | Grand River Marsh | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231112 | WI | Marquette | Sharon Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231113 | WI | Marquette | White Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231109 | WI | Marquette | Montello Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231103 | WI | Marquette | Comstock Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231102 | WI | Marquette | Buffalo Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231104 | WI | Marquette | East Spring Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231106 | WI | Marquette | Ennis Lake (Fountain Lake, Muir Lake) | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231114 | WI | Milwaukee | Hollen Park Lagoon | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231117 | WI | Milwaukee | Mitchell Park Lagoon | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231118 | WI | Milwaukee | Scout Lake | 1998 | 04040002 | Pike-Root | established |
231115 | WI | Milwaukee | Greenfield Park Lagoon | 1998 | 04040002 | Pike-Root | established |
231116 | WI | Milwaukee | Juneau Park Lagoon | 1998 | 04040002 | Pike-Root | established |
231119 | WI | Oconto | Machickanee Flowage (Stiles Lake) | 1998 | 04030104 | Oconto | established |
231531 | WI | Oconto | Green Bay (north of Oconto River) | 1998 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
231532 | WI | Oconto | John Lake | 1998 | 04030104 | Oconto | established |
231533 | WI | Oconto | Munger Lake | 1998 | 04030104 | Oconto | established |
231121 | WI | Oneida | Rainbow Flowage (Wisconsin River in part) | 1998 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | established |
231120 | WI | Oneida | Mason Lake | 1998 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | established |
231122 | WI | Outagamie | Black Otter Lake (Hortonville Millpond) | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231124 | WI | Ozaukee | Spring Lake | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231123 | WI | Ozaukee | Pit Lake | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231125 | WI | Polk | Long Trade Lake | 1998 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
231138 | WI | Portage | McDill Pond | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231139 | WI | Portage | Pacawa Lake (barrowpit along Highway 51) | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231126 | WI | Portage | Emily Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231137 | WI | Portage | Lac du Bay, Wisconsin River (in part) | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231140 | WI | Portage | Springville Pond | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231141 | WI | Portage | Wisconsin River (Steven's Point) Flowage No. 3 | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231142 | WI | Racine | Bohner Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231148 | WI | Racine | Wind Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231143 | WI | Racine | Browns Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231146 | WI | Racine | Tichigan Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231144 | WI | Racine | Eagle Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231147 | WI | Racine | Waubeesee Lake (Minister Lake) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231145 | WI | Racine | Rockland Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231149 | WI | Richland | Cruson Slough | 1998 | 07120006 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231150 | WI | Richland | Lee Lake (North Cazenovia Pond) | 1998 | 07070004 | Baraboo | established |
231151 | WI | Rock | Gibbs Lake (Big Spring Lake) | 1998 | 07090004 | Sugar | established |
231152 | WI | Rock | Storrs Lake | 1998 | 07090004 | Sugar | established |
231161 | WI | Sauk | Mirror Lake | 1998 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231163 | WI | Sauk | White Mound Lake | 1998 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231160 | WI | Sauk | Long lake | 1998 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231158 | WI | Sauk | Dutch Hollow Lake | 1998 | 07070004 | Baraboo | established |
231162 | WI | Sauk | Redstone Lake | 1998 | 07070004 | Baraboo | established |
231159 | WI | Sauk | Lake Wisconsin (Wisconsin River in part) | 1998 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
231156 | WI | Sauk | Delton Lake | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231157 | WI | Sauk | Devils Lake (Spirit Lake) | 1998 | 07070004 | Baraboo | established |
231164 | WI | Sawyer | Lake Chippewa (Chippewa Flowage) | 1998 | 07050001 | Upper Chippewa | established |
231165 | WI | Sawyer | Round Lake (Big Round Lake) | 1998 | 07050001 | Upper Chippewa | established |
231166 | WI | Shawano | Bealieu Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231176 | WI | Shawano | White Clay Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231168 | WI | Shawano | Grass Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231174 | WI | Shawano | Upper Red Lake (Gresham Pond) | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231167 | WI | Shawano | Big Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231173 | WI | Shawano | Shawano Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231170 | WI | Shawano | Lower Red Lake (Weed Dam Pond) | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231171 | WI | Shawano | Pine Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231177 | WI | Shawano | Wolf River Pond | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231172 | WI | Shawano | Round Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231175 | WI | Shawano | Washington Lake (Mud Lake) | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231169 | WI | Shawano | Koonz Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
253466 | WI | Shawano | Long Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
231182 | WI | Sheboygan | Little Elkhart Lake | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231185 | WI | Sheboygan | Sheboygan River | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231179 | WI | Sheboygan | Crystal Lake | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231181 | WI | Sheboygan | Jezters Lake | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231184 | WI | Sheboygan | Little Gerber Lake | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231183 | WI | Sheboygan | Random Lake | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231178 | WI | Sheboygan | Crooked Lake | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231180 | WI | Sheboygan | Gerber Lake (Big Gerber Lake) | 1998 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | established |
231534 | WI | St. Croix | Boose Pond | 1998 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
231154 | WI | St. Croix | Little Falls Lake | 1998 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
231153 | WI | St. Croix | Bass Lake | 1998 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
231155 | WI | St. Croix | Mallalieu Lake | 1998 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
231536 | WI | Vernon | Pool-8 islands, Mississippi River | 1998 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | established |
231535 | WI | Vernon | Horsheshoe HREP, Mississippi River | 1998 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | established |
231537 | WI | Vernon | Shady Maple, Mississippi River | 1998 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | established |
231186 | WI | Vilas | Big Sand Lake | 1998 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | established |
231191 | WI | Vilas | Scattering Rice Lake | 1998 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | established |
231192 | WI | Vilas | Voyageur Lake (Smile-a-While) | 1998 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | established |
231193 | WI | Vilas | Watersmeet Lake | 1998 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | established |
231190 | WI | Vilas | Otter Lake | 1998 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | established |
231188 | WI | Vilas | Duck Lake | 1998 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | established |
231187 | WI | Vilas | Catfish Lake | 1998 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | established |
231194 | WI | Vilas | Yellow Birch Lake | 1998 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | established |
231189 | WI | Vilas | Eagle Lake | 1998 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | established |
231196 | WI | Walworth | Beulah Lake [~2 mi SW of Mukwonago] | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231198 | WI | Walworth | Como Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231219 | WI | Walworth | Wandewega Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231221 | WI | Walworth | Whitewater Lake (Bass Lake, Kettle Lake) | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231200 | WI | Walworth | Delavan Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231202 | WI | Walworth | Green Lake [one of Lauderdale Lakes in Lauderdale] | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231215 | WI | Walworth | Silver Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231217 | WI | Walworth | Tripp Lake (Trapp Lake) | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231197 | WI | Walworth | Booth Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231204 | WI | Walworth | Ivanhoe Lake (Ryan Lake) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231211 | WI | Walworth | Pickerel Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231207 | WI | Walworth | Middle Lake [part of Lauderdale Lakes in Lauderdale] | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231208 | WI | Walworth | Mill Lake (Lauderdale Lakes) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231210 | WI | Walworth | Pell Lake (Holden Lake) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231209 | WI | Walworth | North Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231195 | WI | Walworth | Army Lake (East Troy Lake) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231213 | WI | Walworth | Potter Lake (Potters Lake) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231206 | WI | Walworth | Lulu Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231220 | WI | Walworth | Whitewater Creek | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231216 | WI | Walworth | Tombeau Lake [~2 mi N of Genoa City] | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231199 | WI | Walworth | Cravath Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231201 | WI | Walworth | Geneva Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231218 | WI | Walworth | Turtle Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231203 | WI | Walworth | Honey Lake (Vienna Lake) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231205 | WI | Walworth | Lorraine Lake (Lake Nine) | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231212 | WI | Walworth | Pleasant Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231214 | WI | Walworth | Rice Lake (Lower Whitewater Lake) | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231222 | WI | Washburn | Nancy Lake | 1998 | 07030002 | Namekagon | established |
231229 | WI | Washington | Gilbert Lake | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231225 | WI | Washington | Big Cedar Lake (Cedar Lake) | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231226 | WI | Washington | Erler Lake | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231232 | WI | Washington | Pike Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231234 | WI | Washington | Wallace Lake | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231223 | WI | Washington | Allenton Marsh | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231228 | WI | Washington | Friess Lake (Fries Lake) | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231230 | WI | Washington | Green Lake | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231233 | WI | Washington | Silver Lake (Paradise Valley Lake) | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231231 | WI | Washington | Little Cedar Lake | 1998 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
231224 | WI | Washington | Bark Lake | 1998 | 07090003 | Pecatonica | established |
231227 | WI | Washington | Five Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231259 | WI | Waukesha | Moose Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231241 | WI | Waukesha | Crooked Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231242 | WI | Waukesha | Dutchman Lake (Ladl Lake) | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231260 | WI | Waukesha | Mud Lake (Grass Lake) | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231274 | WI | Waukesha | unnamed lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231276 | WI | Waukesha | Upper Nemahbin Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231238 | WI | Waukesha | Beaver Lake [in Chenequa] | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231245 | WI | Waukesha | Fowler Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231263 | WI | Waukesha | North Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231280 | WI | Waukesha | Waterville Lake (Waterville Millpond) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231255 | WI | Waukesha | Lower Nemahbin Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231270 | WI | Waukesha | School Section Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231250 | WI | Waukesha | Kessus Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231267 | WI | Waukesha | Pine Lake [in Chenequa] | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231235 | WI | Waukesha | Ashippun Lake [~1 mi N of Oconomowoc] | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231252 | WI | Waukesha | Little Muskego Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231265 | WI | Waukesha | Okauchee Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231269 | WI | Waukesha | Roxy Pond (Mukwonago Park Pond) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231237 | WI | Waukesha | Bass Bay River | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231246 | WI | Waukesha | Golden Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231248 | WI | Waukesha | Hunters Lake [in Dousman] | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231271 | WI | Waukesha | Silver Lake [~4 mi W of Delafield] | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231277 | WI | Waukesha | Upper Oconomowoc Lake [in Oconomowoc] | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231279 | WI | Waukesha | Utica Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231239 | WI | Waukesha | Big Muskego Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231273 | WI | Waukesha | Tierney Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231253 | WI | Waukesha | Lower Genesee Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231256 | WI | Waukesha | Lower Nashotah Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231262 | WI | Waukesha | New Berlin Quarry Pond | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231264 | WI | Waukesha | Oconomowoc Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231249 | WI | Waukesha | Kelly Lake (WPA Cranberry) | 1998 | 04040002 | Pike-Root | established |
231251 | WI | Waukesha | Lac La Belle | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231266 | WI | Waukesha | Pewaukee Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231268 | WI | Waukesha | Pretty Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231240 | WI | Waukesha | Cornell Lake (Mud lake) | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231243 | WI | Waukesha | Eagle Spring Lake [in Eagleville] | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231244 | WI | Waukesha | Forest Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231257 | WI | Waukesha | Lower Phantom Lake (Howitt Lake) | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231258 | WI | Waukesha | Middle Genesee Lake [~3 mi W of Delafield] | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231254 | WI | Waukesha | Upper Kelly Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231275 | WI | Waukesha | Upper Nashotah Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231538 | WI | Waukesha | Lower Kelly Lake | 1998 | 04040002 | Pike-Root | established |
231261 | WI | Waukesha | Nagawicka Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231272 | WI | Waukesha | Tamarack Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231236 | WI | Waukesha | Bark River | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231278 | WI | Waukesha | Upper Phantom Lake | 1998 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | established |
231247 | WI | Waukesha | Henrietta Lake | 1998 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | established |
231282 | WI | Waupaca | School Section Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231284 | WI | Waupaca | White Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231281 | WI | Waupaca | Pigeon Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231283 | WI | Waupaca | Silver Lake at Scandinavia | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
253571 | WI | Waushara | Johns Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
231298 | WI | Waushara | Spring Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231287 | WI | Waushara | Big Twin Lake (Twin Lake) | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231294 | WI | Waushara | Napowan Lake (Funk Lake) | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231290 | WI | Waushara | Huron Lake | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231291 | WI | Waushara | Irogami Lake (Fish Lake) | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231299 | WI | Waushara | Wild Rose Millpond | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231288 | WI | Waushara | Flynns Quarry Pond | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231297 | WI | Waushara | Silver Lake [just E of Wautoma] | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231295 | WI | Waushara | Pearl Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231286 | WI | Waushara | Big Hills Lake (Hills Lake) | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231285 | WI | Waushara | Alpine Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231296 | WI | Waushara | Round Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231293 | WI | Waushara | Kusel Lake (Koosel Lake) | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231289 | WI | Waushara | Gilbert Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231292 | WI | Waushara | Kristine Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231302 | WI | Winnebago | Winnebago Lake (in part) [lake located near Oshkosh] | 1998 | 04030203 | Lake Winnebago | established |
231539 | WI | Winnebago | Little Lake Butte des Morts [between Appleton and Menasha] | 1998 | 04030204 | Lower Fox | established |
231300 | WI | Winnebago | Butte des Morts Lake | 1998 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
231301 | WI | Winnebago | Poygan Lake | 1998 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
231303 | WI | Wood | Hemlock Creek | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231304 | WI | Wood | Hemlock Creek | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
231305 | WI | Wood | Wazeecha Lake | 1998 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
237042 | WI | Adams | Fawn Lake | 1999 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
232066 | WI | Ashland | East Twin Lake | 1999 | 07050001 | Upper Chippewa | established |
243595 | WI | Grant | Woodman Slough | 1999 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | collected |
237072 | WI | Grant | Woodman Lake (Slough) | 1999 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
243596 | WI | Iowa | Helen Lake | 1999 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | collected |
253403 | WI | Marquette | Twin Lake, East | 1999 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
253404 | WI | Marquette | Twin Lake, West | 1999 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
253460 | WI | Sawyer | Little Round Lake | 1999 | 07050000 | Chippewa | collected |
253458 | WI | Sawyer | Clear Lake | 1999 | 07050000 | Chippewa | collected |
253418 | WI | Oconto | Oconto Falls Pond | 2000 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253432 | WI | Oneida | Minocqua Lake | 2000 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
243612 | WI | Price | Duroy Lake | 2000 | 07050003 | South Fork Flambeau | collected |
253495 | WI | Vilas | Long Lake | 2000 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253491 | WI | Vilas | Boot Lake | 2000 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253581 | WI | Wood | Ross Lake | 2000 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | collected |
237047 | WI | Barron | Kidney Lake | 2001 | 07030001 | Upper St. Croix | established |
253346 | WI | Lincoln | Lake Mohawksin | 2001 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253423 | WI | Oneida | Cranberry Lake (Eagle Chain) | 2001 | 04140202 | Oneida | collected |
253424 | WI | Oneida | Cranberry Lake (Eagle Chain) | 2001 | 04140202 | Oneida | collected |
253467 | WI | Shawano | Lulu Lake | 2001 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253470 | WI | Sheboygan | Elkhart Lake | 2001 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | collected |
253473 | WI | Sheboygan | Sheboygan Lake [~6 mi NW of Plymouth] | 2001 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | collected |
253492 | WI | Vilas | Cranberry Lake | 2001 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253499 | WI | Vilas | North Twin Lake | 2001 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253493 | WI | Vilas | Forest Lake, state natural area | 2001 | 04020102 | Ontonagon | collected |
253497 | WI | Vilas | Lynx Lake (Eagle Chain) | 2001 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253501 | WI | Vilas | South Twin Lake | 2001 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253502 | WI | Vilas | Upper Gresham Lake, state natural area. | 2001 | 07050002 | Flambeau | collected |
253564 | WI | Waupaca | Partridge Crop Lake | 2001 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253558 | WI | Waupaca | Lime Kiln Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2001 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253569 | WI | Waupaca | Taylor Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2001 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253524 | WI | Waupaca | Columbia Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2001 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253526 | WI | Waupaca | George Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2001 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253567 | WI | Waupaca | Stratton Lake | 2001 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253575 | WI | Waushara | Pine Lake (Springwater) | 2001 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
237048 | WI | Barron | Sand Lake | 2002 | 07030001 | Upper St. Croix | established |
253303 | WI | Douglas | Minong Flowage (L Nancy) | 2002 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | collected |
243594 | WI | Dunn | Lake Eau Galle | 2002 | 07050005 | Lower Chippewa | collected |
237064 | WI | Dunn | Lake Eau Galle | 2002 | 07050005 | Lower Chippewa | established |
237066 | WI | Florence | Ellwood Lake | 2002 | 04030108 | Menominee | established |
237067 | WI | Florence | Frog Lake | 2002 | 04030108 | Menominee | established |
237068 | WI | Fond du Lac | Long Lake [~7 mi NE of Campbellsport, WI] | 2002 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
237069 | WI | Fond du Lac | Long Lake [~7 mi NE of Campbellsport, WI] | 2002 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | established |
237074 | WI | Green Lake | Little Twin Lake | 2002 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
237073 | WI | Green Lake | Twin Lake, Big | 2002 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
243598 | WI | Kenosha | Cross Lake | 2002 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | collected |
253316 | WI | Kenosha | Montgomery Lake | 2002 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | collected |
253389 | WI | Marinette | Montana Lake | 2002 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
253395 | WI | Marinette | Twin Bessies (Fawn Lk) | 2002 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
253387 | WI | Marinette | Little Quinnesec Falls Flowage | 2002 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
243609 | WI | Menominee | Legend Lake | 2002 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253421 | WI | Oconto | Underwood Lake | 2002 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253408 | WI | Oconto | Bass Lake (T32NR17ES22) | 2002 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253413 | WI | Oconto | Crooked Lake | 2002 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253415 | WI | Oconto | Gilkey Lake | 2002 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253417 | WI | Oconto | Montana Lake | 2002 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253449 | WI | Price | Grassy Lake | 2002 | 07050003 | South Fork Flambeau | collected |
253448 | WI | Price | Elk Lake | 2002 | 07050003 | South Fork Flambeau | collected |
253452 | WI | Price | Wilson Lake (Wilson Creek Flowage) | 2002 | 07050003 | South Fork Flambeau | collected |
253451 | WI | Price | Long Lake | 2002 | 07050003 | South Fork Flambeau | collected |
253459 | WI | Sawyer | Connors Lake | 2002 | 07050002 | Flambeau | collected |
253472 | WI | Sheboygan | Long Lake | 2002 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | collected |
243619 | WI | Taylor | Chequamegon Waters Flowage | 2002 | 07050005 | Lower Chippewa | collected |
253488 | WI | Vernon | Jersey Valley Lake | 2002 | 07070006 | Kickapoo | collected |
253508 | WI | Washburn | Minong Flowage (L Nancy) | 2002 | 07030000 | St. Croix | collected |
253562 | WI | Waupaca | Nessling Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2002 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253563 | WI | Waupaca | Otter Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2002 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253566 | WI | Waupaca | Round Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2002 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253565 | WI | Waupaca | Rainbow Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2002 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253560 | WI | Waupaca | McCrossen Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2002 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253559 | WI | Waupaca | Long Lake, Waupaca County | 2002 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253523 | WI | Waupaca | Beasley Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2002 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253525 | WI | Waupaca | Dake Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2002 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253561 | WI | Waupaca | Miner Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2002 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253568 | WI | Waupaca | Sunset Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2002 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253522 | WI | Waupaca | Bass Lake (Waupaca Chain) | 2002 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253573 | WI | Waushara | Lower White River Flowage | 2002 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
253572 | WI | Waushara | Little Hills Lake | 2002 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
253578 | WI | Waushara | Upper White River Millpond | 2002 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
237040 | WI | Adams | Big Roche-a-Cri Lake | 2003 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | established |
253277 | WI | Barron | Shallow Lake | 2003 | | Upper Mississippi | collected |
253279 | WI | Burnett | Shallow Lake | 2003 | 07030000 | St. Croix | collected |
243591 | WI | Burnett | Ham Lake | 2003 | 07030001 | Upper St. Croix | collected |
237054 | WI | Burnett | Ham Lake | 2003 | 07030001 | Upper St. Croix | established |
237055 | WI | Burnett | Round Lake | 2003 | 07030001 | Upper St. Croix | established |
237071 | WI | Forest | Pine Lake | 2003 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
243608 | WI | Lincoln | Clear Lake | 2003 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253352 | WI | Manitowoc | Long Lake, Manitowoc County | 2003 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | collected |
253366 | WI | Marinette | Caldron Falls Reservoir | 2003 | 04030105 | Peshtigo | collected |
253411 | WI | Oconto | Caldron Falls Reservoir | 2003 | 04030105 | Peshtigo | collected |
253414 | WI | Oconto | Finnegan Lake | 2003 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253435 | WI | Oneida | Tomahawk Lake | 2003 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253446 | WI | Portage | Thomas Lake | 2003 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | collected |
253457 | WI | Sauk | Hutter Slough | 2003 | 07070000 | Wisconsin | collected |
253464 | WI | Sawyer | Radisson Flowage | 2003 | 07050000 | Chippewa | collected |
253484 | WI | Taylor | West Branch Big Eau Pleine River | 2003 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253483 | WI | Taylor | Deer Creek | 2003 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253494 | WI | Vilas | Little St Germain Lake | 2003 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253510 | WI | Washburn | Shallow Lake | 2003 | 07030000 | St. Croix | collected |
243623 | WI | Washburn | Totagatic River | 2003 | 07030002 | Namekagon | collected |
253509 | WI | Washburn | Radisson Flowage | 2003 | 07030000 | St. Croix | collected |
253527 | WI | Waupaca | Hatch Lake | 2003 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253574 | WI | Waushara | Pine Lake | 2003 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
237044 | WI | Adams | Patrick Lake | 2004 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
237046 | WI | Barron | Echo Lake | 2004 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | established |
237045 | WI | Barron | Duck Lake | 2004 | 07050007 | Red Cedar | established |
243589 | WI | Barron | Duck Lake | 2004 | 07050007 | Red Cedar | collected |
237053 | WI | Bayfield | Twin Bear Lake | 2004 | 04010302 | Bad-Montreal | established |
237050 | WI | Bayfield | Hart Lake | 2004 | 04010302 | Bad-Montreal | established |
237051 | WI | Bayfield | Sand Bar Lake | 2004 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
237052 | WI | Bayfield | Tomahawk Lake | 2004 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
237059 | WI | Columbia | Lake George | 2004 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | established |
237060 | WI | Columbia | Swan Lake | 2004 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
243593 | WI | Dane | Mud Lake | 2004 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
253301 | WI | Dane | Mud Lake | 2004 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
243597 | WI | Juneau | Decorah Lake | 2004 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | collected |
253318 | WI | Kenosha | Southport Marina - Lake Michigan | 2004 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | collected |
253339 | WI | Langlade | Enterprise Lake | 2004 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253342 | WI | Lincoln | Bridge Lake | 2004 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253347 | WI | Lincoln | Seven Island Lake | 2004 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253344 | WI | Lincoln | Nokomis Lake (Rice River Flowage) | 2004 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253398 | WI | Marquette | Crystal Lake | 2004 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
253428 | WI | Oneida | Kathan Lake | 2004 | 04140202 | Oneida | collected |
243610 | WI | Oneida | Bridge Lake | 2004 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253436 | WI | Oneida | Tomahawk River | 2004 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253430 | WI | Oneida | Lake Nokomis | 2004 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253429 | WI | Oneida | Kawaguesaga Lake (a.k.a. Kewasokogan Lake) | 2004 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253444 | WI | Portage | Joanis Lake | 2004 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | collected |
253450 | WI | Price | Lac Sault Dore | 2004 | 07050003 | South Fork Flambeau | collected |
253454 | WI | Racine | Long Lake | 2004 | 04040002 | Pike-Root | collected |
243613 | WI | Racine | Fox River | 2004 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | collected |
253474 | WI | Sheboygan | Sheboygan Quarry | 2004 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | collected |
253468 | WI | Sheboygan | Beechwood Lake | 2004 | 04040003 | Milwaukee | collected |
253456 | WI | St. Croix | Perch Lake | 2004 | 07030000 | St. Croix | collected |
253490 | WI | Vernon | Runge Hollow Lake | 2004 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | collected |
253507 | WI | Walworth | Swift Lake | 2004 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | collected |
243622 | WI | Walworth | Peters Lake | 2004 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | collected |
253513 | WI | Washington | Lucas Lake | 2004 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
237043 | WI | Adams | Fenner Lake | 2005 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
237041 | WI | Adams | Crooked Lake | 2005 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
237049 | WI | Bayfield | Eagle Lake (Pike Chain) | 2005 | 04010302 | Bad-Montreal | established |
237057 | WI | Chippewa | Lake Hallie | 2005 | 07050005 | Lower Chippewa | established |
243592 | WI | Chippewa | Lake Hallie | 2005 | 07050005 | Lower Chippewa | collected |
237058 | WI | Chippewa | Lake Wissota (Yellow River Basin) | 2005 | 07050005 | Lower Chippewa | established |
243600 | WI | Langlade | Big Twin Lake | 2005 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253349 | WI | Manitowoc | Bullhead Lake | 2005 | 04030101 | Manitowoc-Sheboygan | collected |
253399 | WI | Marquette | Fenner Lake | 2005 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
253400 | WI | Marquette | Lawrence Lake | 2005 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
253416 | WI | Oconto | Horn Lake | 2005 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253420 | WI | Oconto | Reservoir Pond | 2005 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253439 | WI | Oneida | Wisconsin River (Below Rainbow Dam) | 2005 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253438 | WI | Oneida | Willow Lake | 2005 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253425 | WI | Oneida | Eagle River (1/4 mile upstream from Burnt Rollaways Dam) | 2005 | 04140202 | Oneida | collected |
253440 | WI | Oneida | Wisconsin River (Below Watersmeet Lake) | 2005 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253434 | WI | Oneida | Sugar Camp Creek | 2005 | 04140202 | Oneida | collected |
243616 | WI | Sawyer | Callahan Lake | 2005 | 07050001 | Upper Chippewa | collected |
253463 | WI | Sawyer | Osprey Lake | 2005 | 07050000 | Chippewa | collected |
253461 | WI | Sawyer | Mud Lake | 2005 | 07050000 | Chippewa | collected |
253465 | WI | Shawano | Long Lake | 2005 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253500 | WI | Vilas | Sparkling Lake (Silver Lake) | 2005 | 07050002 | Flambeau | collected |
243621 | WI | Vilas | Arrowhead Lake (a.k.a. Little Star Lake) | 2005 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253503 | WI | Vilas | Wisconsin River (Below Watersmeet Lake) | 2005 | 07070000 | Wisconsin | collected |
253276 | WI | Barron | Horseshoe Lake | 2006 | 07030001 | Upper St. Croix | collected |
237056 | WI | Chippewa | Holcombe Flowage | 2006 | 07050001 | Upper Chippewa | established |
237061 | WI | Dodge | Emily Lake | 2006 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | established |
237063 | WI | Douglas | Superior Bay, Lake Superior | 2006 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
237062 | WI | Douglas | Cranberry Lake | 2006 | 07030002 | Namekagon | established |
168466 | WI | Douglas | Barkers Island Marina, Superior Bay, WI | 2006 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | established |
237065 | WI | Florence | Brule Flowage | 2006 | 04030106 | Brule | established |
237070 | WI | Forest | Pickerel Lake | 2006 | 04030202 | Wolf | established |
253311 | WI | Iowa | Black Hawk Lake, state natural area | 2006 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | collected |
237077 | WI | Iron | Weber Lake [just N of Upson] | 2006 | 04010302 | Bad-Montreal | established |
237076 | WI | Iron | Long Lake | 2006 | 07050002 | Flambeau | established |
253341 | WI | Langlade | Pickerel Lake | 2006 | 04030202 | Wolf | collected |
253360 | WI | Marathon | Lake Wausau | 2006 | 07070002 | Lake Dubay | collected |
253359 | WI | Marathon | Wisconsin River below Wausau Lake dam | 2006 | 07070002 | Lake Dubay | collected |
253362 | WI | Marathon | Wisconsin River (above Mosinee-SW 1/4 S9 T27N R7E) | 2006 | 07070002 | Lake Dubay | collected |
253388 | WI | Marinette | Lower Scott Flowage (Menominee River) | 2006 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
253396 | WI | Marinette | Upper Scott Flowage (Menominee River) | 2006 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
253384 | WI | Marinette | Chalk Hill Flowage (Menominee River) | 2006 | 04030108 | Menominee | collected |
253422 | WI | Oconto | Wheeler Lake | 2006 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253426 | WI | Oneida | Hancock Lake | 2006 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253437 | WI | Oneida | Willow Flowage | 2006 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253433 | WI | Oneida | Oneida Lake | 2006 | 04140202 | Oneida | collected |
243611 | WI | Pepin | Thompson Lake | 2006 | 07050005 | Lower Chippewa | collected |
253442 | WI | Polk | Horseshoe Lake | 2006 | 07030000 | St. Croix | collected |
253462 | WI | Sawyer | North Fork Chief River (From Lake Chippewa to Callahan Lake) | 2006 | 07050000 | Chippewa | collected |
253278 | WI | Bayfield | Busky Bay | 2007 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | collected |
253304 | WI | Douglas | St. Croix Flowage | 2007 | 07030001 | Upper St. Croix | collected |
253314 | WI | Juneau | New Lisbon Lake | 2007 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | collected |
253348 | WI | Lincoln | Wisconsin River above L. Wausau | 2007 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253343 | WI | Lincoln | Big Rib Lake | 2007 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253363 | WI | Marathon | Wisconsin River above L.Wausau | 2007 | 07070002 | Lake Dubay | collected |
253354 | WI | Marathon | Big Rib River | 2007 | 07070002 | Lake Dubay | collected |
253357 | WI | Marathon | Eau Claire Flowage | 2007 | 07070002 | Lake Dubay | collected |
253386 | WI | Marinette | Little Newton Lake | 2007 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
253364 | WI | Marinette | Beecher Lake | 2007 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
253397 | WI | Marinette | Upper Lake | 2007 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
253365 | WI | Marinette | Big Quinnesec Falls Flowage | 2007 | 04030100 | Northwestern Lake Michigan | collected |
253401 | WI | Marquette | Pleasant Lake | 2007 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
253405 | WI | Menominee | Berry Lake | 2007 | 04030108 | Menominee | collected |
253409 | WI | Oconto | Bear Paw Lake | 2007 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253410 | WI | Oconto | Berry Lake | 2007 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253412 | WI | Oconto | Chute Pond | 2007 | 04030104 | Oconto | collected |
253427 | WI | Oneida | Horsehead Lake (Leta) | 2007 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253443 | WI | Portage | Bear Lake | 2007 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | collected |
253445 | WI | Portage | Lime Lake | 2007 | 07070003 | Castle Rock | collected |
253482 | WI | Taylor | Big Rib River | 2007 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253498 | WI | Vilas | Middle Gresham Lake | 2007 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253496 | WI | Vilas | Lost Lake. State natural area. | 2007 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
253512 | WI | Washington | Lowes Lake | 2007 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
253576 | WI | Waushara | Pleasant Lake | 2007 | 04030201 | Upper Fox | collected |
244029 | WI | Barron | Barron County | 2008 | 07050007 | Red Cedar | collected |
244047 | WI | Dane | Dane County | 2008 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
244045 | WI | Grant | Grant County | 2008 | 07060000 | Upper Mississippi-Maquoketa-Plum | collected |
244046 | WI | Iowa | Iowa County | 2008 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | collected |
244048 | WI | Jefferson | Jefferson County | 2008 | 07090001 | Upper Rock | collected |
244052 | WI | Kenosha | Kenosha county | 2008 | 04040002 | Pike-Root | collected |
244041 | WI | Oneida | Oneida County | 2008 | 07070001 | Upper Wisconsin | collected |
244018 | WI | Polk | Polk County | 2008 | 07030000 | St. Croix | collected |
244035 | WI | Price | Price County | 2008 | 07050000 | Chippewa | collected |
244051 | WI | Racine | Racine County | 2008 | 04040002 | Pike-Root | collected |
244044 | WI | Richland | Richland County | 2008 | 07070005 | Lower Wisconsin | collected |
244049 | WI | Rock | Rock County | 2008 | 07090000 | Rock | collected |
244043 | WI | Sauk | Sauk County | 2008 | 07070000 | Wisconsin | collected |
244017 | WI | Sawyer | Sawyer County | 2008 | 07050000 | Chippewa | collected |
244032 | WI | St. Croix | St. Croix County | 2008 | 07030005 | Lower St. Croix | collected |
244037 | WI | Vilas | Vilas County | 2008 | 07050000 | Chippewa | collected |
244050 | WI | Walworth | Walworth County | 2008 | 07120006 | Upper Fox | collected |
244016 | WI | Washburn | Washburn County | 2008 | 07030000 | St. Croix | collected |
254515 | WI | Winnebago | Lake Winnebago, Millers Bay | 2008 | 04030203 | Lake Winnebago | established |
229305 | WV | | Middle Ohio-Racoon drainage | 1982 | 05090100 | Middle Ohio-Raccoon | established |
228578 | WV | | Monongahela drainage | 1985 | 05020000 | Monongahela | established |