FCC, Nos. 99- 1442 et al. (D. C. Cir. Aug. 15, 2000). 253 157 Comments None Recommendation See initial recommendation. 254 158 PART 64, SUBPART X – SUBSCRIBER LIST INFORMATION Description Subpart X implements Section 222( e) of the Communications Act 380 which requires carriers providing telephone exchange service to provide subscriber list information to requesting directory publishers “on a timely and unbundled basis, under nondiscriminatory and reasonable rates, terms, and conditions.” Subpart X implements this statutory provision, addressing third party rights to subscriber list information, which includes listed subscribers’ names, addresses and telephone numbers, as well as headings under which businesses are listed in the yellow pages.