The Hobbs Act was expressly designed to accommodate review of agency orders like the one at issue here. Section 7(b) (28 U.S.C. 2347(b); see page 15, supra) provides that "(w)hen the agency has not held a hearing * * * the court of appeals shall * * * pass on the issues presented, when a hearing is not required by law and * * * no genuine issue of material fact is presented(.)" On the other hand, when a hearing is required by law (ibid.), or when a party wishes to adduce additional evidence (28 U.S.C. 2347(c)), the Act provides for a remand of the proceedings to the agency. /26/ The very point of that section was to assure court of appeals review of all orders