Upon the filing of any such petition the district court shall have jurisdiction to grant such injunctive relief or temporary restraining order as it deems just and proper, notwithstanding any other provision of law * * *. 3. Section 303 of the Labor Management Relations Act of 1947, as amended and codified at 29 U.S.C. 187, provides in relevant part: (a) It shall be unlawful, for the purpose of this section only, in an industry or activity affecting commerce, for any labor organization to engage in any activity or conduct defined as an unfair labor practice in section (8(b)(4) of this Act). (b) Whoever shall be injured in his business or property by reason or /1/ any violation of subsection (a) of this section may sue therefor in any district court of the United States * * * without respect to the amount in controversy, or in any other court having jurisdiction of the parties, and shall recover the damages by him sustained and the cost of the suit. QUESTION PRESENTED Whether the National Labor Relations Board abused its remedial discretion under Section 10(c) of the National Labor Relations Act, 29 U.S.C. 160(c), when, upon finding that the Union and Employer Associations had entered into an agreement in violation of Section 8(e) of the