See id. Appendix to 36 C.F.R. Part 1193 (comment 3 on the definition of readily achievable,  .3). See NPRM 104, 106, 113, 114. NPRM 100. NPRM 109. Id. NPRM at 46. Section 255(c) states: "A provider of telecommunications service shall ensure that the service is accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable." 47 U.S.C.  255(c). "The term `telecommunications service' means the offering of telecommunications for a fee directly to the public, or to such classes of users as to be effectively available directly to the public, regardless of the facilities used." 47 U.S.C.  153(46). NPRM at 46. See 47 U.S.C.  255(c): "Telecommunications Services - A provider of telecommunications service shall ensure that the service is accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable." Id. at 36. See Federal-State Joint Board on Universal Service, Report to Congress, FCC 98-67 (rel. April 10, 1998)("Universal Service Report").