The coordination regulations implementing Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act, 28 C.F.R. part 41 (1993), cover only five pages and govern the Section 504 obligations of federal agencies. The integration regulation, 28 C.F.R. 41.51(d), is a separate subpart under the "[g]eneral prohibitions against discrimination" and provides that "[r]ecipients [of federal financial assistance] shall administer programs and activities in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified handicapped persons." The Attorney General, following Congress' mandate, enacted Title II regulations patterned after the Section 504 coordination regulations.