Specimen ID# | State | County | Locality | Year | HUC Number | Drainage Name | Status |
---|
26194 | AK | Fairbanks North Star | Lost Lake, about 48km NW from Big Delta, next to Birch Lake | 1952 | 19030004 | Tanana | established |
26192 | AK | | near Big Delta | 1980 | 19030004 | Tanana | established |
26193 | AK | | Summit Lake near Paxson | 1980 | 19030004 | Tanana | established |
26191 | AK | Fairbanks North Star | Fairbanks area lakes, ponds and gravel pits | 1980 | 19030004 | Tanana | established |
157663 | AL | | Sipsey Fork | 1962 | 03160110 | Sipsey Fork | stocked |
26275 | AL | | Tennessee River drainage | 1968 | 06030000 | Middle Tennessee-Elk | stocked |
26276 | AL | Lauderdale/Colbe | Wilson Reservoir (Lake) | 1968 | 06030005 | Pickwick Lake | stocked |
26300 | AL | Lauderdale/Colbe | Wilson Reservoir (Lake) | 1968 | 06030005 | Pickwick Lake | stocked |
26277 | AL | Marshall | Guntersville Dam on the Tennessee River | 1968 | 06030001 | Guntersville Lake | stocked |
26303 | AL | Marshall | Guntersville Dam on the Tennessee River | 1968 | 06030001 | Guntersville Lake | stocked |
26351 | AL | | Mobile Delta | 1971 | 03160205 | Mobile Bay | failed |
26253 | AL | | inland lakes of the Locust Forks | 1978 | 03160111 | Locust | established |
26249 | AL | | Tennessee River tributaries | 1978 | 06030000 | Middle Tennessee-Elk | established |
26250 | AL | Winston | Lewis Smith Lake on the Sipsey Fork of the Warrior River | 1978 | 03160110 | Sipsey Fork | established |
26350 | AL | | Mobile basin | 1992 | 03160000 | Mobile-Tombigbee | stocked |
157662 | AL | | Sipsey Fork | 2001 | 03160110 | Sipsey Fork | stocked |
26974 | AR | Benton | Spavinaw Creek | 1950 | 11070209 | Lower Neosho | failed |
26996 | AR | Boone | Bull Shoals Reservoir drainage | 1950 | 11010003 | Bull Shoals Lake | stocked |
27005 | AR | Izard | Strawberry drainage | 1950 | 11010012 | Strawberry | stocked |
27006 | AR | Sharp | Spring drainage | 1950 | 11010010 | Spring | stocked |
26621 | AR | | non-specific | 1973 | | >1 | collected |
26617 | AR | Marion/Boone | Bull Shoals Reservoir | 1976 | 11010003 | Bull Shoals Lake | stocked |
26619 | AR | Pike | Lake Greeson | 1976 | 08040103 | Little Missouri | stocked |
26982 | AR | | Little Red River below Greers Ferry Lake | 1988 | 11010014 | Little Red | stocked |
26992 | AR | Arkansas | White River | 1988 | 08020303 | Lower White | unknown |
27000 | AR | Baxter | Middle White drainage | 1988 | 11010004 | Middle White | stocked |
26980 | AR | Baxter | North Fork River below Norfork Dam | 1988 | 11010006 | North Fork White | stocked |
26972 | AR | Benton | Elk drainage | 1988 | 11070208 | Elk | stocked |
26975 | AR | Benton | White River below Beaver Dam | 1988 | 11010001 | Beaver Reservoir | stocked |
26977 | AR | Benton | Spavinaw Creek | 1988 | 11070209 | Lower Neosho | stocked |
26998 | AR | Boone | Bull Shoals Reservoir drainage | 1988 | 11010003 | Bull Shoals Lake | stocked |
26979 | AR | Carroll | Beaver Reservoir | 1988 | 11010001 | Beaver Reservoir | stocked |
26981 | AR | Cleburne | Greers Ferry Reservoir | 1988 | 11010014 | Little Red | stocked |
26994 | AR | Fulton | Big Creek | 1988 | 11010006 | North Fork White | stocked |
26986 | AR | Garland | Lake Hamilton | 1988 | 08040101 | Ouachita Headwaters | stocked |
26985 | AR | Garland | Lake Ouachita | 1988 | 08040101 | Ouachita Headwaters | stocked |
26987 | AR | Hot Spring | Lake Catherine | 1988 | 08040101 | Ouachita Headwaters | stocked |
26988 | AR | Hot Spring | Ouachita River below Remmel Dam | 1988 | 08040102 | Upper Ouachita | stocked |
27004 | AR | Independence | Middle White drainage | 1988 | 11010004 | Middle White | stocked |
27003 | AR | Izard | Middle White drainage | 1988 | 11010004 | Middle White | stocked |
26999 | AR | Izard | Otter Creek | 1988 | 11010004 | Middle White | stocked |
26976 | AR | Marion | Bull Shoals Lake Reservoir | 1988 | 11010003 | Bull Shoals Lake | stocked |
26997 | AR | Marion | Buffalo River | 1988 | 11010005 | Buffalo | stocked |
26983 | AR | Monroe | White River | 1988 | 08020303 | Lower White | stocked |
26989 | AR | Montgomery | Little Missouri River above Lake Greeson | 1988 | 08040103 | Little Missouri | stocked |
26990 | AR | Pike | Little Missouri River below Lake Greeson | 1988 | 08040103 | Little Missouri | stocked |
26991 | AR | Sebastian | Arkansas River at Fort Smith | 1988 | 11110201 | Frog-Mulberry | unknown |
27008 | AR | Sharp | Spring drainage | 1988 | 11010010 | Spring | stocked |
27007 | AR | Sharp | Spring drainage | 1988 | 11010010 | Spring | stocked |
27002 | AR | Stone | Middle White drainage | 1988 | 11010004 | Middle White | stocked |
26993 | AR | Washington | Clear Creek | 1988 | 11110103 | Illinois | unknown |
26655 | AR | | Little Missouri River | 1992 | 08040103 | Little Missouri | stocked |
26652 | AR | | North Fork River | 1992 | 11110202 | Dardanelle Reservoir | stocked |
26656 | AR | Cleburne | Little Red River tailwater system | 1992 | 11010014 | Little Red | stocked |
26651 | AR | Washington/Madis | White River | 1992 | 11010001 | Beaver Reservoir | stocked |
243392 | AR | Benton | Spavinaw Creek at HWY 43 | 2007 | 11070209 | Lower Neosho | stocked |
243390 | AR | Benton | Spavinaw Creek at HWY 102 (N36 21 49.0 W94 33 20.3 (center upper portion) | 2007 | 11070209 | Lower Neosho | stocked |
164858 | AZ | | upper Colorado River basin | 1880 | | Upper Colorado | established |
27389 | AZ | | non-specific | 1900 | | >1 | established |
27873 | AZ | | suitable waters from the lower Colorado to the White Mountains. | 1967 | 15060000 | Salt | established |
27411 | AZ | | many areas | 1973 | | >1 | established |
27592 | AZ | | mainstream reservoirs on the Colorado River and smaller reservoirs | 1973 | | Lower Colorado | established |
27988 | AZ | Cochise | Rucker Canyon, SE 1/4 section 18, T19S, R 30E | 1980 | 15080301 | Whitewater Draw | established |
27950 | AZ | Coconino | Lake Powell | 1982 | 14070006 | Lower Lake Powell | collected |
27681 | AZ | Mohave | Colorado River from Fort Mohave to Davis Dam | 1984 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | stocked |
27943 | AZ | Coconino | Little Colorado River in the Grand Canyon | 1997 | 15020016 | Lower Little Colorado | established |
158251 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mead National Recreation Area | 1999 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | stocked |
167107 | AZ | Apache | Big Lake | 2001 | 15060101 | Black | established |
167420 | AZ | Apache | Luna Lake, headwaters of the San Fransisco River | 2001 | 15040004 | San Francisco | established |
167468 | AZ | Apache | River Reservoir | 2001 | 15020001 | Little Colorado Headwaters | established |
166993 | AZ | Apache | Apache-Sitgreaves National Forests | 2001 | 15020001 | Little Colorado Headwaters | stocked |
167248 | AZ | Apache | Concho Lake | 2001 | 15020002 | Upper Little Colorado | established |
167314 | AZ | Apache | Hulsey Lake | 2001 | 15020001 | Little Colorado Headwaters | established |
167126 | AZ | Apache | Bunch Reservoir | 2001 | 15020001 | Little Colorado Headwaters | established |
167422 | AZ | Apache | Lyman Lake | 2001 | 15020001 | Little Colorado Headwaters | established |
167434 | AZ | Apache | Nelson Reservoir | 2001 | 15020001 | Little Colorado Headwaters | established |
167106 | AZ | Apache | Becker Lake | 2001 | 15020001 | Little Colorado Headwaters | established |
167124 | AZ | Apache | Bone Yard Creek | 2001 | 15060101 | Black | established |
167250 | AZ | Apache | Crescent Lake | 2001 | 15060101 | Black | established |
167408 | AZ | Apache | Lake Sierra Blanca | 2001 | 15060101 | Black | established |
167412 | AZ | Apache | Little Colorado River | 2001 | 15020001 | Little Colorado Headwaters | established |
167548 | AZ | Apache | Tunnel Reservoir | 2001 | 15020001 | Little Colorado Headwaters | established |
167439 | AZ | Cochise | Parker Canyon Lake | 2001 | 15050301 | Upper Santa Cruz | established |
167104 | AZ | Coconino | Bear Canyon Lake | 2001 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
167136 | AZ | Coconino | Cataract Lake | 2001 | 15010004 | Havasu Canyon | established |
167140 | AZ | Coconino | Chevelon Canyon Lake | 2001 | 15020010 | Chevelon Canyon | established |
167581 | AZ | Coconino | Willow Springs Lake | 2001 | 15020010 | Chevelon Canyon | established |
167321 | AZ | Coconino | Knoll Lake | 2001 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
167437 | AZ | Coconino | West Fork Oak Creek | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
167164 | AZ | Coconino | Coconino Reservoir | 2001 | 15020015 | Canyon Diablo | established |
167460 | AZ | Coconino | Perkins Tank | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
167474 | AZ | Coconino | Russell Tank | 2001 | 15010004 | Havasu Canyon | established |
167315 | AZ | Coconino | JD Dam Lake | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
167586 | AZ | Coconino | Woods Canyon Lake | 2001 | 15020010 | Chevelon Canyon | established |
167400 | AZ | Coconino | Lake Powell -- Lees Ferry | 2001 | 14070007 | Paria | established |
167316 | AZ | Coconino | Kaibab Lake | 2001 | 15010004 | Havasu Canyon | established |
167319 | AZ | Coconino | Kinnikinick Lake | 2001 | 15020015 | Canyon Diablo | established |
167257 | AZ | Coconino | Dogtown Reservoir | 2001 | 15010004 | Havasu Canyon | established |
167121 | AZ | Coconino | Blue Ridge Reservoir | 2001 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
166946 | AZ | Coconino | Kaibab National Forest | 2001 | 15010004 | Havasu Canyon | stocked |
166987 | AZ | Coconino | Glen Canyon National Recreation Area | 2001 | 14070006 | Lower Lake Powell | collected |
166940 | AZ | Coconino | Colorado River in Grand Canyon National Park | 2001 | 15010002 | Grand Canyon | stocked |
167578 | AZ | Coconino | White Horse Lake | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
167499 | AZ | Coconino | Santa Fe Reservoir | 2001 | 15010004 | Havasu Canyon | established |
167415 | AZ | Coconino | Long Lake | 2001 | 15020015 | Canyon Diablo | established |
167098 | AZ | Coconino | Ashurst Lake | 2001 | 15020015 | Canyon Diablo | established |
166937 | AZ | Coconino | Coconino National Forest | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | stocked |
167150 | AZ | Coconino-Navajo | East Clear Creek | 2001 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
167147 | AZ | Gila | Christopher Creek | 2001 | 15060105 | Tonto | established |
167128 | AZ | Gila | Canyon Creek | 2001 | 15060203 | Lower Verde | established |
167304 | AZ | Gila | Haigler Creek | 2001 | 15060105 | Tonto | established |
167566 | AZ | Gila | East Verde River | 2001 | 15060203 | Lower Verde | established |
167535 | AZ | Gila | Tonto Creek | 2001 | 15060103 | Upper Salt | established |
167117 | AZ | Gila | Black River | 2001 | 15060102 | White | established |
167312 | AZ | Gila | Horton Creek | 2001 | 15060105 | Tonto | established |
167467 | AZ | Graham | Riggs Flat Lake | 2001 | 15050201 | Willcox Playa | established |
167159 | AZ | Graham | Cluff Ranch ponds | 2001 | 15040005 | Upper Gila-San Carlos Reservoir | established |
167267 | AZ | Graham | Frye Mesa Reservoir | 2001 | 15040005 | Upper Gila-San Carlos Reservoir | established |
167470 | AZ | Graham | Roper Lake | 2001 | 15040005 | Upper Gila-San Carlos Reservoir | established |
167122 | AZ | Greenlee | Blue River | 2001 | 15040004 | San Francisco | established |
166943 | AZ | La Paz | Havasu National Wildlife Refuge | 2001 | 15030204 | Bill Williams | stocked |
167088 | AZ | Maricopa | Apache Lake | 2001 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
167130 | AZ | Maricopa | Canyon Lake | 2001 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
166953 | AZ | Maricopa | Tonto National Forest | 2001 | 15060203 | Lower Verde | stocked |
167550 | AZ | Maricopa | Verde River (below Bartlett Reservoir) | 2001 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
167478 | AZ | Maricopa | Saguaro Lake | 2001 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
167485 | AZ | Maricopa | Salt River below Saguaro Lake | 2001 | 15060106 | Lower Salt | established |
167383 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mohave -- Cottonwood Basin | 2001 | 15010014 | Detrital Wash | established |
167544 | AZ | Mohave | Topock Marsh -- Topock Gorge | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167380 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mohave -- Colorado River | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167387 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mohave -- Katherine's Landing | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
167391 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mohave -- Willow Beach | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | established |
166948 | AZ | Mohave | Lake Mead National Recreation Area | 2001 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | stocked |
167262 | AZ | Navajo | Fools Hollow Lake | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
167156 | AZ | Navajo | Clear Creek Reservoir | 2001 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
167503 | AZ | Navajo | Scott Reservoir | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
167142 | AZ | Navajo | Chevelon Creek | 2001 | 15020008 | Middle Little Colorado | established |
167116 | AZ | Navajo | Black Canyon Lake | 2001 | 15020010 | Chevelon Canyon | established |
167510 | AZ | Navajo | Silver Creek | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
167464 | AZ | Navajo | Rainbow Lake | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
167583 | AZ | Navajo | Woodland Reservoir | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
167506 | AZ | Navajo | Show Low Lake | 2001 | 15020005 | Silver | established |
166938 | AZ | Pima | Coronado National Forest | 2001 | 15050000 | Middle Gila | stocked |
167410 | AZ | Pima | Lemmon Creek (upper) | 2001 | 15050302 | Rillito | established |
167476 | AZ | Pima | Sabino Canyon Creek (upper) | 2001 | 15050302 | Rillito | established |
167473 | AZ | Pima | Rose Canyon Lake | 2001 | 15050302 | Rillito | established |
167270 | AZ | Pinal | Gila River (lower) | 2001 | 15050100 | Middle Gila | established |
167446 | AZ | Santa Cruz | Patagonia Lake | 2001 | 15050301 | Upper Santa Cruz | established |
167456 | AZ | Santa Cruz | Pena Blanca Lake | 2001 | 15050301 | Upper Santa Cruz | established |
167426 | AZ | Yavapai | Lynx Lake | 2001 | 15070102 | Agua Fria | established |
167572 | AZ | Yavapai | Wet Beaver Creek | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
167254 | AZ | Yavapai | Deadhorse Lake | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
167153 | AZ | Yavapai | West Clear Creek | 2001 | 15060203 | Lower Verde | established |
166950 | AZ | Yavapai | Prescott National Forest | 2001 | 15030203 | Santa Maria | stocked |
167435 | AZ | Yavapai | Oak Creek | 2001 | 15060202 | Upper Verde | established |
29335 | CA | Sierra | Webber Lake, 48 airkm due west of Reno | 1930 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
160534 | CA | Butte | Concow Creek, below the dam | 1931 | 18020121 | North Fork Feather | collected |
160949 | CA | | lower Colorado River | 1935 | | Lower Colorado | stocked |
29319 | CA | Nevada-Sierra | Independence Lake | 1955 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
29336 | CA | Sierra | Webber Lake, 48 airkm due west of Reno | 1955 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
29341 | CA | Mono | Topaz Lake (Reservoir of West Walker River) | 1956 | 16050302 | West Walker | established |
29345 | CA | Mono | Twin Lakes, 22.4 km SW of Bridgeport | 1962 | 18090100 | Mono-Owens Lakes | established |
29311 | CA | Nevada | Donner Lake | 1962 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
29328 | CA | Nevada | Donner Lake | 1962 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
29337 | CA | Sierra | Webber Lake, 48 airkm due west of Reno | 1962 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
28469 | CA | Modoc | Surprise Valley | 1974 | 18080001 | Surprise Valley | established |
28556 | CA | Modoc | slough draining Cowhead Lake | 1974 | 17120007 | Warner Lakes | collected |
28458 | CA | Shasta/Modoc | Pit River | 1974 | 18020000 | Upper Sacramento | established |
28509 | CA | Shasta-Siskiyou | McCloud River | 1974 | 18020004 | McCloud | established |
28758 | CA | | Lahontan drainage | 1976 | 16050000 | Central Lahontan | established |
28759 | CA | | Death Valley drainage | 1976 | 18090203 | Death Valley-Lower Amargosa | established |
28760 | CA | | Colorado River | 1976 | 15030100 | Lower Colorado | established |
161045 | CA | Los Angeles | Mullholland Canyon | 1993 | 18070104 | Santa Monica Bay | collected |
161046 | CA | Los Angeles | Big Sycamore Canyon | 1993 | 18070104 | Santa Monica Bay | collected |
161047 | CA | Los Angeles | Malibu Creek | 1993 | 18070104 | Santa Monica Bay | collected |
161048 | CA | Los Angeles | Topanga Creek | 1993 | 18070104 | Santa Monica Bay | collected |
161039 | CA | San Diego | Pine Valley Creek, tributary to Otay River | 1993 | 18070305 | Cottonwood-Tijuana | stocked |
161037 | CA | San Diego | Boulder Creek, tributary to San Diego River | 1993 | 18070304 | San Diego | stocked |
161038 | CA | San Diego | Cold Creek, tributary to Green Valley Creek | 1993 | 18070300 | Laguna-San Diego Coastal | stocked |
161040 | CA | Santa Barbara | Gaviota Creek | 1993 | 18060013 | Santa Barbara Coastal | collected |
161041 | CA | Santa Barbara | Mission Creek | 1993 | 18060013 | Santa Barbara Coastal | collected |
161042 | CA | Santa Barbara | Atascadero Creek | 1993 | 18060013 | Santa Barbara Coastal | collected |
161043 | CA | Ventura | Ventura River | 1993 | 18070101 | Ventura | collected |
161044 | CA | Ventura | Santa Clara River | 1993 | 18070102 | Santa Clara | collected |
29634 | CA | | South Fork Kern River | 1997 | 18030002 | South Fork Kern | established |
158387 | CA | Fresno | Kings Canyon National Park | 1999 | 18030010 | Upper King | collected |
158386 | CA | Tulare | Sequoia National Park | 1999 | 18030007 | Upper Kaweah | collected |
167674 | CA | Alpine | Lower Blue Lake | 2000 | 18040012 | Upper Mokelumne | established |
167735 | CA | Alpine | Kinney Reservoir | 2000 | 16050201 | Upper Carson | established |
167688 | CA | Alpine | Caples Lake | 2000 | 18020129 | South Fork American | established |
167812 | CA | Alpine | Union Reservoir | 2000 | 18040010 | Upper Stanislaus | established |
167940 | CA | Alpine | West Fork Carson River | 2000 | 16050201 | Upper Carson | established |
167673 | CA | Alpine | Upper Blue Lake | 2000 | 18040012 | Upper Mokelumne | established |
167936 | CA | Alpine | East Fork Carson River | 2000 | 16050201 | Upper Carson | established |
167799 | CA | Amador | Silver Lake | 2000 | 18020129 | South Fork American | established |
167779 | CA | Amador | Pardee Reservoir | 2000 | 18040012 | Upper Mokelumne | established |
167656 | CA | Amador | Amador Lake | 2000 | 18040005 | Lower Cosumnes-Lower Mokelumne | established |
167764 | CA | Amador | Lower Bear River Reservoir | 2000 | 18040012 | Upper Mokelumne | established |
167932 | CA | Calaveras | Angels Creek | 2000 | 18040010 | Upper Stanislaus | established |
167790 | CA | Calaveras | Schaads Reservoir | 2000 | 18040012 | Upper Mokelumne | established |
167814 | CA | Colusa | Upper Letts Lake | 2000 | 18020115 | Upper Stony | established |
167736 | CA | Contra Costa | Lafayette Reservoir | 2000 | 18050001 | Suisun Bay | established |
167788 | CA | Contra Costa | San Pablo Reservoir | 2000 | 18050002 | San Pablo Bay | established |
167733 | CA | El Dorado | Jenkinson Lake | 2000 | 18040013 | Upper Cosumnes | established |
167833 | CA | El Dorado | Wrights Lake | 2000 | 18020129 | South Fork American | established |
167804 | CA | El Dorado | Stumpy Meadows Lake | 2000 | 18020128 | North Fork American | established |
167813 | CA | El Dorado | Union Valley Reservoir | 2000 | 18020129 | South Fork American | established |
167701 | CA | El Dorado | Dark Lake | 2000 | 18020129 | South Fork American | established |
167762 | CA | El Dorado | Loon Lake | 2000 | 18020128 | North Fork American | established |
167765 | CA | El Dorado | Lower Echo Lake | 2000 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
167670 | CA | Lake | Blue Lakes | 2000 | 18020116 | Upper Cache | established |
167729 | CA | Lake | Indian Valley Reservoir | 2000 | 18020116 | Upper Cache | established |
167679 | CA | Marin | Bon Tempe Lake | 2000 | 18050005 | Tomales-Drake Bays | established |
167743 | CA | Napa | Lake Berryessa | 2000 | 18020117 | Upper Putah | established |
167746 | CA | Napa | Lake Hennessey | 2000 | 18050002 | San Pablo Bay | established |
167791 | CA | Nevada | Scotts Flat Reservoir | 2000 | 18020125 | Upper Yuba | established |
167731 | CA | Nevada | Jackson Meadow Reservoir | 2000 | 18020125 | Upper Yuba | established |
167676 | CA | Nevada | Boca Reservoir | 2000 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
167716 | CA | Nevada | Fuller Lake | 2000 | 18020125 | Upper Yuba | established |
167708 | CA | Nevada | Faucherie Lake | 2000 | 18020125 | Upper Yuba | established |
167781 | CA | Nevada | Prosser Creek Reservoir | 2000 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
167784 | CA | Nevada | Rollins Lake | 2000 | 18020126 | Upper Bear | established |
167772 | CA | Nevada | Meadow Lake | 2000 | 18020125 | Upper Yuba | established |
167703 | CA | Nevada | Donner Lake | 2000 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
167943 | CA | Placer | Truckee River | 2000 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
167713 | CA | Placer | French Meadows Reservoir | 2000 | 18020128 | North Fork American | established |
167755 | CA | Placer | Lake Tahoe | 2000 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
167680 | CA | Plumas | Bucks Lake | 2000 | 18020121 | North Fork Feather | established |
167739 | CA | Plumas | Lake Almanor | 2000 | 18020121 | North Fork Feather | established |
167660 | CA | Plumas | Antelope Lake | 2000 | 18020122 | East Branch North Fork Feather | established |
167661 | CA | Plumas | Antelope Lake | 2000 | 18020122 | East Branch North Fork Feather | established |
167714 | CA | Plumas | Frenchman Lake | 2000 | 18020123 | Middle Fork Feather | established |
167710 | CA | Sacramento | Folsom Lake | 2000 | 18020128 | North Fork American | established |
167683 | CA | San Joaquin | Camanche Reservoir | 2000 | 18040005 | Lower Cosumnes-Lower Mokelumne | established |
167700 | CA | Santa Clara | Coyote Lake | 2000 | 18050003 | Coyote | established |
167817 | CA | Santa Clara | Uvas Reservoir | 2000 | 18060002 | Pajaro | established |
167761 | CA | Santa Clara | Lexington Reservoir | 2000 | 18050003 | Coyote | established |
167794 | CA | Shasta | Shasta Lake | 2000 | 18020112 | Sacramento-Upper Clear | established |
167826 | CA | Shasta | Whiskeytown Lake | 2000 | 18020112 | Sacramento-Upper Clear | established |
167815 | CA | Sierra | Upper Salmon Lake | 2000 | 18020125 | Upper Yuba | established |
167801 | CA | Sierra | Stampede Reservoir | 2000 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
167766 | CA | Sierra | Lower Sardine Lake | 2000 | 18020125 | Upper Yuba | established |
167823 | CA | Sierra | Webber Lake | 2000 | 16050102 | Truckee | established |
167810 | CA | Siskiyou | Ukonom Lake | 2000 | 18010209 | Lower Klamath | established |
167768 | CA | Siskiyou | Lower Wright Lake | 2000 | 18010208 | Scott | established |
167685 | CA | Siskiyou | Campbell Lake | 2000 | 18010208 | Scott | established |
167694 | CA | Siskiyou | Cliff Lake | 2000 | 18010208 | Scott | established |
167720 | CA | Siskiyou | Hancock Lake | 2000 | 18010210 | Salmon | established |
167666 | CA | Siskiyou | Big Duck Lake | 2000 | 18010208 | Scott | established |
167689 | CA | Trinity | Clair Engle Lake (Trinity Lake) | 2000 | 18010211 | Trinity | established |
167719 | CA | Trinity | Grizzly Lake | 2000 | 18010211 | Trinity | established |
167757 | CA | Trinity | Lewiston Lake | 2000 | 18010211 | Trinity | established |
167777 | CA | Trinity | Papoose Lake | 2000 | 18010211 | Trinity | established |
167664 | CA | Trinity | Big Bear Lake | 2000 | 18010211 | Trinity | established |
167705 | CA | Yuba | Englebright Lake | 2000 | 18020125 | Upper Yuba | established |
164856 | CO | | Colorado drainage | 1880 | | Upper Colorado | established |
29955 | CO | | non-specific | 1882 | | >1 | established |
30744 | CO | Lake | Twin Lakes near Leadville | 1895 | 11020001 | Arkansas Headwaters | established |
29969 | CO | | non-specific | 1971 | | >1 | established |
30723 | CO | | South Platte drainage | 1978 | 10190000 | South Platte | established |
30722 | CO | | North Platte drainage | 1978 | 10180000 | North Platte | established |
30259 | CO | | San Luis Valley (Rio Grande headwaters drainage) | 1986 | 13010003 | San Luis | established |
30401 | CO | | Republican drainage | 1993 | 10250000 | Republican | established |
30402 | CO | | Rio Grande drainage | 1993 | 13010000 | Rio Grande Headwaters | established |
30398 | CO | | Platte drainage | 1993 | | Missouri Region | established |
30399 | CO | | Arkansas drainage | 1993 | 11020000 | Upper Arkansas | established |
30400 | CO | | Colorado drainage | 1993 | | Upper Colorado | established |
30696 | CO | | Big Thompson drainage | 1997 | 10190006 | Big Thompson | established |
30695 | CO | | Cache La Poudre drainage | 1997 | 10190007 | Cache La Poudre | established |
30697 | CO | | St. Vrain drainage | 1997 | 10190005 | St. Vrain | established |
30698 | CO | | upper South Platte drainage | 1997 | 10190002 | Upper South Platte | established |
30115 | CO | | South Platte River | 1998 | 10190000 | South Platte | established |
30109 | CO | | Republican River | 1998 | 10250000 | Republican | established |
30127 | CO | | North Platte River | 1998 | 10180000 | North Platte | established |
30050 | CO | | Arkansas River | 1998 | 11030000 | Middle Arkansas | established |
30067 | CO | | Arkansas River | 1998 | 11020000 | Upper Arkansas | established |
158365 | CO | Larimer | Rocky Mountain National Park | 1999 | 10190006 | Big Thompson | established |
157892 | CO | Montrose | Black Canyon of the Gunnison National Monument | 1999 | 14020002 | Upper Gunnison | established |
30874 | CT | | non-specific | 1833 | | New England | collected |
30967 | CT | | non-specific | 1875 | | New England | established |
30889 | CT | Litchfield | Wononskopomuc Lake | 1938 | 01100005 | Housatonic | stocked |
30890 | CT | Litchfield-New Haven | Quassapaug Lake | 1938 | 01100005 | Housatonic | stocked |
30891 | CT | New London | Green Falls Reservoir | 1938 | 01090005 | Pawcatuck-Wood | stocked |
30893 | CT | Litchfield | West Hill Pond | 1940 | 01100005 | Housatonic | stocked |
30923 | CT | | non-specific | 1992 | | New England | established |
165539 | CT | | Connecticut drainage | 2001 | 01080205 | Lower Connecticut | stocked |
31060 | DE | Kent | Puncheon Brook one mile south of Dover | 1888 | 02040207 | Broadkill-Smyrna | collected |
31059 | DE | New Castle | Christina River | 1888 | 02040205 | Brandywine-Christina | collected |
31061 | DE | Sussex | Pemberton Branch, the feeder to Wagomons Pond | 1888 | 02040207 | Broadkill-Smyrna | collected |
31184 | DE | Kent | Puncheon Brook one mile south of Dover | 1905 | 02040207 | Broadkill-Smyrna | collected |
31183 | DE | New Castle | Christina River | 1905 | 02040205 | Brandywine-Christina | collected |
31185 | DE | Sussex | Pemberton Branch, the feeder to Wagamons Pond | 1905 | 02040207 | Broadkill-Smyrna | collected |
31062 | DE | | non-specific | 1928 | | Mid-Atlantic | collected |
31063 | DE | New Castle | streams in northern part of New Castle County | 1937 | 02040205 | Brandywine-Christina | collected |
31064 | DE | New Castle | White Clay Creek, Delaware section of | 1991 | 02040205 | Brandywine-Christina | collected |
31057 | DE | New Castle | Christina River, throughout numerous small tributaries | 1992 | 02040205 | Brandywine-Christina | stocked |
31961 | FL | Okaloosa-Walton | lakes at Eglin Air Force Base in the panhandle | 1968 | 03140100 | Florida Panhandle Coastal | stocked |
139946 | GA | | Chattahoochee river, approximately 1 mile south of Old Jones Bridge in Norcross | 1962 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | established |
166997 | GA | | Lake Lanier | 1970 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
32258 | GA | | Apalachicola River drainage | 1971 | 03130000 | Apalachicola Basin | established |
32256 | GA | | Tennessee River drainage | 1971 | 06020001 | Middle Tennessee-Chickamauga | established |
32132 | GA | | Etowah River in NW Georgia | 1971 | 03150104 | Etowah | collected |
32134 | GA | | Chattahoochee River | 1971 | 03130000 | Apalachicola Basin | collected |
32257 | GA | | Coosa River drainage | 1971 | 03150100 | Coosa-Tallapoosa | established |
32115 | GA | | headwaters of the Coosa River | 1971 | 03150100 | Coosa-Tallapoosa | collected |
32124 | GA | | headwaters of the Savannah River | 1971 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | collected |
32121 | GA | | Chattahoochee River headwaters | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
32135 | GA | | Savannah River | 1971 | 03060100 | Savannah | collected |
32259 | GA | | Savannah River drainage | 1971 | 03060100 | Savannah | established |
32117 | GA | Bartow | northern reservoirs of the Coosa (Allatoona Lake) | 1971 | 03150104 | Etowah | collected |
32116 | GA | Cherokee | northern reservoirs of the Coosa (Allatoona Lake) | 1971 | 03150104 | Etowah | collected |
32120 | GA | Cobb | northern reservoirs of the Coosa (Allatoona Lake) | 1971 | 03150104 | Etowah | collected |
32253 | GA | Columbia | Clark Hill Reservoir (=Strom Thurmond Reservoir) | 1971 | 03060100 | Savannah | established |
32139 | GA | Columbia | Clark Hill Reservoir (=Strom Thurmond Reservoir) | 1971 | 03060100 | Savannah | collected |
32145 | GA | Columbia | Savannah River between Clark Hill and Augusta | 1971 | 03060106 | Middle Savannah | collected |
32246 | GA | Dawson | Lake Lanier | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | established |
32141 | GA | Dawson | Lake Lanier | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
32122 | GA | Dawson | northern reservoirs of the Chattahoochee (Lake Sidney Lanier) | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
32128 | GA | Elbert | northern reservoirs of the Savannah (Russell Lake) | 1971 | 03060100 | Savannah | collected |
32131 | GA | Floyd-Gordon | Oostanaula River (NE of Rome) | 1971 | 03150103 | Oostanaula | collected |
32125 | GA | Forsyth | northern reservoirs of the Chattahoochee (Lake Sidney Lanier) | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
32245 | GA | Forsyth | Lake Lanier | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | established |
32142 | GA | Forsyth | Lake Lanier | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
32252 | GA | Franklin | Hartwell Lake | 1971 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | established |
32143 | GA | Gwinnett | Lake Lanier | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
32126 | GA | Gwinnett | northern reservoirs of the Chattahoochee (Lake Sidney Lanier) | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
32123 | GA | Hall | northern reservoirs of the Chattahoochee (Lake Sidney Lanier) | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
32247 | GA | Hall | Lake Lanier | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | established |
32140 | GA | Hall | Lake Lanier | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
32127 | GA | Hart | northern reservoirs of the Savannah (Hartwell Lake) | 1971 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | collected |
32250 | GA | Hart | Hartwell Lake | 1971 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | established |
32254 | GA | Lincoln | Clark Hill Reservoir (now called Strom Thurmond Lake) | 1971 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | established |
32138 | GA | Lincoln | Clark Hill Reservoir (now called Strom Thurmond Lake) | 1971 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | collected |
32130 | GA | Lincoln | northern reservoirs of the Savannah (Strom Thurmond Lake (formerly Clark Hill Reservoir)) | 1971 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | collected |
32133 | GA | Lumpkin-White | Chestatee River (upper Chattahoochee drainage) | 1971 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
32144 | GA | Richmond | Savannah River between Clark Hill and Augusta | 1971 | 03060100 | Savannah | collected |
32251 | GA | Stephens | Hartwell Lake | 1971 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | established |
32136 | GA | Stephens | Toccoa (possibly creek) | 1971 | 03060102 | Tugaloo | collected |
32137 | GA | Union | Nottely Lake | 1971 | 06020002 | Hiwassee | stocked |
32482 | GA | | Chattahoochee River | 1977 | 03130000 | Apalachicola Basin | stocked |
167001 | GA | White | Pond | 1985 | | | collected |
32384 | GA | | non-specific | 1992 | | >1 | established |
32237 | GA | | Etowah River | 1997 | 03150104 | Etowah | collected |
26563 | GA | Murray | Conasauga drainage | 1997 | 03150101 | Conasauga | failed |
166998 | GA | Elbert | Lake Russell | 2001 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | stocked |
139940 | GA | Forsyth-Gwinnett | Chattahoochee River below Buford Dam | 2001 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | collected |
139945 | GA | Fulton | Chattahoochee drainage near Atlanta, as far south as Peachtree Creek | 2001 | 03130001 | Upper Chattahoochee | established |
32556 | HI | | all islands | 1920 | | Hawaii (whole state) | failed |
32792 | HI | Hawaii | island of Hawaii | 1920 | 20010000 | Hawaii (island) | established |
32791 | HI | Honolulu | Oahu | 1920 | 20060000 | Oahu | established |
32557 | HI | Kauai | island of Kauai | 1920 | 20070000 | Kauai | established |
32608 | HI | Kauai | island of Kauai | 1984 | 20070000 | Kauai | established |
165154 | HI | Hawaii | island of Hawaii | 2005 | 20010000 | Hawaii (island) | collected |
165153 | HI | Kauai | island of Kauai | 2005 | 20070000 | Kauai | established |
32852 | IA | | non-specific | 1979 | | >1 | collected |
32869 | IA | Allamakee | French near Waukon | 1987 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | stocked |
32873 | IA | Allamakee | Hickory near Monona | 1987 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | stocked |
32878 | IA | Allamakee | Livingood Springs near Postville | 1987 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | stocked |
32876 | IA | Allamakee | Little Paint near Waterville | 1987 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | stocked |
32865 | IA | Allamakee | Clear near Lansing | 1987 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | stocked |
32885 | IA | Allamakee | Patterson near Waukon | 1987 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | stocked |
32884 | IA | Allamakee | Paint near Waterville | 1987 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | stocked |
32887 | IA | Allamakee | Silver near Waukon | 1987 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | stocked |
32899 | IA | Allamakee | Village near Churchtown | 1987 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | stocked |
32903 | IA | Allamakee | Wexford near Lansing | 1987 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | stocked |
32901 | IA | Allamakee | Waterloo near Dorchester | 1987 | 07060002 | Lower Iowa | stocked |
32855 | IA | Black Hawk | Mitchell Lake, Waterloo | 1987 | 07080205 | Middle Cedar | stocked |
32882 | IA | Clayton | North Cedar near Guttenberg | 1987 | 07060003 | Grant-Little Maquoketa | stocked |
32888 | IA | Clayton | Sny Magill near Guttenberg | 1987 | 07060003 | Grant-Little Maquoketa | stocked |
32890 | IA | Clayton | South Cedar near Garnavillo | 1987 | 07060000 | Upper Mississippi-Maquoketa-Plum | stocked |
32864 | IA | Clayton | Buck near Garnavillo | 1987 | 07060000 | Upper Mississippi-Maquoketa-Plum | stocked |
32861 | IA | Clayton | Bloody run near McGregor | 1987 | 07060001 | Coon-Yellow | stocked |
32897 | IA | Clayton | Turkey near Big Spring Hatchery | 1987 | 07060004 | Turkey | stocked |
32872 | IA | Clayton | Ensign Hollow near Volga | 1987 | 07060004 | Turkey | stocked |
32868 | IA | Delaware | Fountain Springs near Greeley | 1987 | 07060006 | Maquoketa | stocked |
32856 | IA | Delaware | Bailey's Ford near Manchester | 1987 | 07060006 | Maquoketa | stocked |
32877 | IA | Delaware | Little Turkey near Colesburg | 1987 | 07060004 | Turkey | stocked |
32874 | IA | Delaware | Joy Springs near Strawberry Point | 1987 | 07060006 | Maquoketa | stocked |
32892 | IA | Delaware | Spring Branch near Manchester | 1987 | 07060006 | Maquoketa | stocked |
32886 | IA | Delaware | Richmond Springs near Backbone State Park | 1987 | 07060006 | Maquoketa | stocked |
32879 | IA | Delaware | Maquoketa near Backbone State Park | 1987 | 07060006 | Maquoketa | stocked |
32857 | IA | Dubuque | Bankston near Holy Cross | 1987 | 07060006 | Maquoketa | stocked |
32893 | IA | Dubuque | Swiss Valley near Dubuque | 1987 | 07060005 | Apple-Plum | stocked |
32858 | IA | Fayette | Bear near Fayette | 1987 | 07060004 | Turkey | stocked |
32880 | IA | Fayette | Mink near Wadena | 1987 | 07060004 | Turkey | stocked |
32883 | IA | Fayette | Otter near West Union | 1987 | 07060004 | Turkey | stocked |
32870 | IA | Fayette | Glover's near West Union | 1987 | 07060004 | Turkey | stocked |
32871 | IA | Fayette | Grannis near Fayette | 1987 | 07060004 | Turkey | stocked |
32859 | IA | Howard | Bigalk near Cresco | 1987 | 07060004 | Turkey | stocked |
32860 | IA | Jackson | Big Mill near Bellevue | 1987 | 07060005 | Apple-Plum | stocked |
32863 | IA | Jackson | Brush near Maquoketa | 1987 | 07060006 | Maquoketa | stocked |
32853 | IA | Jackson | Dalton Lake | 1987 | 07060000 | Upper Mississippi-Maquoketa-Plum | stocked |
32875 | IA | Jackson | Little Mill near Bellevue | 1987 | 07060005 | Apple-Plum | stocked |
32891 | IA | Mitchell | spring near Osage | 1987 | 07080201 | Upper Cedar | stocked |
32896 | IA | Mitchell | Turtle near St. Ansgar | 1987 | 07080201 | Upper Cedar | stocked |
32900 | IA | Mitchell | Wapsipinicon River near McIntire | 1987 | 07080102 | Upper Wapsipinicon | stocked |
32894 | IA | Winneshiek | Trout River (Run) near Decorah | 1987 | 07060002 | Lower Iowa | stocked |
32895 | IA | Winneshiek | Trout River (Run) near Decorah | 1987 | 07060002 | Lower Iowa | stocked |
32898 | IA | Winneshiek | Twin Springs near Decorah | 1987 | 07060002 | Lower Iowa | stocked |
32902 | IA | Winneshiek | West Canoe near Burr Oak | 1987 | 07060002 | Lower Iowa | stocked |
32889 | IA | Winneshiek | South Bear near Highlandville | 1987 | 07060002 | Lower Iowa | stocked |
32881 | IA | Winneshiek | North Bear near Highlandville | 1987 | 07060002 | Lower Iowa | stocked |
32867 | IA | Winneshiek | Coon near Decorah | 1987 | 07060002 | Lower Iowa | stocked |
32866 | IA | Winneshiek | Coldwater near Bur Oak | 1987 | 07060002 | Lower Iowa | stocked |
32862 | IA | Winneshiek | Bohemian near Spillville | 1987 | 07060004 | Turkey | stocked |
163570 | ID | Fremont | Henrys Lake | 1982 | 17040202 | Upper Henrys | stocked |
33512 | ID | | Columbia River above falls | 1997 | 17020001 | Franklin D Roosevelt Lake | established |
33514 | ID | | Pend Oreille drainage | 1997 | 17010200 | Pend Oreille | established |
33518 | ID | | lower Snake River | 1997 | 17060100 | Lower Snake | established |
33516 | ID | | Snake River (middle) | 1997 | 17050100 | Middle Snake-Boise | established |
33517 | ID | | Snake River (middle) | 1997 | 17050100 | Middle Snake-Boise | established |
33515 | ID | | Snake River (upper) | 1997 | 17040200 | Upper Snake | established |
33513 | ID | | Spokane drainage | 1997 | 17010300 | Spokane | established |
166888 | ID | | Caribou National Forest | 2001 | 16010204 | Lower Bear-Malad | established |
166893 | ID | | Minidoka National Wildlife Refuge | 2001 | 17040209 | Lake Walcott | established |
166886 | ID | Boise | Boise National Forest | 2001 | 17050120 | South Fork Payette | established |
166891 | ID | Clearwater | Clearwater National Forest | 2001 | 17060307 | Upper North Fork Clearwater | established |
166890 | ID | Custer | Challis National Forest | 2001 | 17060201 | Upper Salmon | established |
166899 | ID | Custer | Sawtooth National Forest Trailway | 2001 | 17060201 | Upper Salmon | established |
166900 | ID | Fremont | Targhee National Forest | 2001 | 17040202 | Upper Henrys | established |
166895 | ID | Idaho | Payette National Forest | 2001 | 17060207 | Middle Salmon-Chamberlain | established |
166894 | ID | Idaho | Nez Perce National Forest | 2001 | 17060207 | Middle Salmon-Chamberlain | established |
166897 | ID | Lemhi | Salmon National Forest | 2001 | 17060203 | Middle Salmon-Panther | established |
166892 | ID | Shoshone | Coeur d'Alene National Forest | 2001 | 17010301 | Upper Coeur D'alene | collected |
242482 | ID | Bonner | Pend Oreille Lake | 2007 | 17010214 | Pend Oreille Lake | established |
33605 | IL | | non-specific | 1979 | | >1 | failed |
33607 | IL | | Mississippi River | 1979 | | Upper Mississippi | stocked |
33606 | IL | | streams in northern Illinois | 1979 | | Upper Mississippi | stocked |
33680 | IL | | Lake Michigan | 1979 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
33609 | IL | McHenry | McHenry County | 1979 | | Upper Mississippi | stocked |
33613 | IL | Rock Island | Rock Island County | 1979 | | Upper Mississippi | stocked |
33611 | IL | Tazewell | Tazewell County | 1979 | 07130000 | Lower Illinois | stocked |
33608 | IL | Will | Will County | 1979 | 07120000 | Upper Illinois | stocked |
33610 | IL | Winnebago | Winnebago County | 1979 | 07090000 | Rock | stocked |
33947 | IN | | non-specific | 1901 | | >1 | established |
33968 | IN | ? | Trout Pond at Rolling Brook | 1902 | | | established |
33965 | IN | Boone | Lebanon | 1902 | 05120110 | Sugar | established |
33963 | IN | Elkhart | Spring Brook at Bristol | 1902 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
33967 | IN | Elkhart | Spring Brook at Bristol | 1902 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
33964 | IN | Elkhart | Trout Pond at Bristol | 1902 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
33962 | IN | Gibson? | Spring Lake at Oakland | 1902 | 05120209 | Patoka | established |
33961 | IN | St. Joseph | Notre Dame Lake at South Bend | 1902 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | established |
33871 | IN | | northern lakes | 1952 | | >1 | stocked |
33867 | IN | Kosciusko | Tippecanoe Lake, Oswego | 1952 | 05120106 | Tippecanoe | collected |
33870 | IN | Lagrange | Oliver Lake, 5 miles north of Wolcottville | 1952 | 04050001 | St. Joseph | collected |
33869 | IN | Marshall | Myers Lake, 5 miles southwest of Plymouth | 1952 | 07120001 | Kankakee | stocked |
33842 | IN | | several northern streams and lakes | 1968 | | >1 | collected |
33845 | IN | Bartholomew | Bartholomew County | 1968 | 05120200 | Patoka-White | collected |
33844 | IN | Shelby | Shelby County | 1968 | 05120000 | Wabash | collected |
33843 | IN | Washington | Washington County (Ohio drainage) | 1968 | | Ohio | collected |
34070 | IN | | Lake Michigan | 1979 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
33981 | IN | | northern part of state | 1992 | | >1 | established |
158217 | IN | Porter | Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore | 1999 | 04040001 | Little Calumet-Galien | established |
34116 | KS | Barber | Barber County, ponds | 1967 | 11060000 | Arkansas-Keystone | stocked |
34115 | KS | Crawford | strip pit lakes in Crawford County | 1967 | | >1 | stocked |
34117 | KS | Johnson | Johnson County, ponds | 1967 | | Missouri Region | stocked |
34118 | KS | Kingman | Kingman County, ponds | 1967 | | Arkansas-White-Red Region | stocked |
34119 | KS | Kingman | Kingman County, ponds | 1967 | | Arkansas-White-Red Region | stocked |
34121 | KS | Scott | Scott County, ponds | 1967 | | >1 | stocked |
34122 | KS | Wallace | Rose Creek | 1967 | 10260001 | Smoky Hill Headwaters | stocked |
157680 | KY | Russell | Cumberland Lake tailwaters | 1972 | 05130103 | Upper Cumberland-Lake Cumberland | collected |
34397 | KY | | Lake Cumberland | 1975 | 05130103 | Upper Cumberland-Lake Cumberland | stocked |
34375 | KY | | tailwaters of major reservoirs | 1975 | | Ohio | collected |
34389 | KY | Allen | Trammel Creek (Trammel Fork??) | 1975 | 05110002 | Barren | collected |
34385 | KY | Breckinridge | Sinking Creek | 1975 | 05140104 | Blue-Sinking | collected |
34391 | KY | Grayson-Breckinridge | Rough River Tailwaters | 1975 | 05110004 | Rough | collected |
34392 | KY | Greenup | Greenbo Lake | 1975 | 05090104 | Little Sandy | collected |
34394 | KY | Hardin | Rough River | 1975 | 05110004 | Rough | collected |
34382 | KY | Harlan | Kingdom Come State Park Lake | 1975 | 05130101 | Upper Cumberland | collected |
34381 | KY | Harlan | Cloverlick Creek | 1975 | 05130101 | Upper Cumberland | collected |
34387 | KY | Hart | Lynn Camp Creek | 1975 | 05110001 | Upper Green | collected |
34379 | KY | Jackson | Laurel Fork | 1975 | 05130101 | Upper Cumberland | collected |
34376 | KY | Lewis | Kinniconick Creek | 1975 | 05090201 | Ohio Brush-Whiteoak | collected |
34395 | KY | McCreary | Rock Creek | 1975 | 05130104 | South Fork Cumberland | collected |
34380 | KY | Perry | Buckthorn tailwaters | 1975 | 05100201 | North Fork Kentucky | collected |
34393 | KY | Powell | Mill Creek Lake | 1975 | 05100204 | Upper Kentucky | collected |
34386 | KY | Rockcastle | Crooked Creek | 1975 | 05130102 | Rockcastle | collected |
34388 | KY | Simpson | Sulphur Spring Creek | 1975 | 05110002 | Barren | collected |
34383 | KY | Trigg | Casey Creek | 1975 | 05130205 | Lower Cumberland | collected |
34377 | KY | Wolfe | Swift Camp Creek | 1975 | 05100200 | Kentucky | collected |
34553 | KY | | Tygarts Creek | 1986 | 05090103 | Little Scioto-Tygarts | established |
34543 | KY | | upper Cumberland River above falls | 1986 | 05130101 | Upper Cumberland | established |
34546 | KY | | upper Green River and Nolin River | 1986 | 05110001 | Upper Green | established |
34549 | KY | | upper Kentucky River and Red River | 1986 | 05100204 | Upper Kentucky | established |
34545 | KY | | Barren River | 1986 | 05110002 | Barren | established |
34547 | KY | | lower Kentucky River to Red River | 1986 | | Ohio | established |
34554 | KY | | Little Sandy River | 1986 | 05090104 | Little Sandy | established |
34550 | KY | | Licking River | 1986 | 05100100 | Licking | established |
34541 | KY | | Big South Fork Licking River | 1986 | 05100102 | South Fork Licking | established |
34540 | KY | | middle Cumberland River below falls | 1986 | 05130103 | Upper Cumberland-Lake Cumberland | established |
34542 | KY | | Rockcastle River | 1986 | 05130102 | Rockcastle | established |
34551 | KY | | South Fork Licking River | 1986 | 05100102 | South Fork Licking | established |
34555 | KY | Boyd | Big Sandy River | 1986 | 05070200 | Big Sandy | established |
34544 | KY | Hardin | Rough River | 1986 | 05110004 | Rough | established |
34552 | KY | Lewis | Kinniconick Creek | 1986 | 05090201 | Ohio Brush-Whiteoak | established |
34435 | KY | | lower Russell Fork mainstem and minor tribs | 2000 | 05070203 | Lower Levisa | collected |
34841 | LA | East Baton Rouge | City Pond Park in Baton Rouge | 1991 | 08070201 | Bayou Sara-Thompson | failed |
34897 | MA | | Westfield drainage | 1992 | 01080206 | Westfield | established |
34899 | MA | | Housatonic River drainage | 1992 | 01100005 | Housatonic | established |
34935 | MA | | Connecticut River drainage | 1992 | 01080200 | Lower Connecticut | established |
34895 | MA | Franklin | Deerfield drainage | 1992 | 01080203 | Deerfield | established |
157919 | MA | Barnstable | Cape Cod National Seashore | 1999 | 01090002 | Cape Cod | stocked |
163967 | MA | Franklin | Silvio O. Conte National Fish and Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 01080201 | Middle Connecticut | stocked |
35055 | MD | Baltimore | Druid Hill Park, pond | 1875 | 02060003 | Gunpowder-Patapsco | collected |
35048 | MD | Garrett | Deep Creek | 1976 | 05020006 | Youghiogheny | established |
35103 | MD | | non-specific; over 100 streams, lakes and ponds | 1992 | | >1 | established |
35106 | MD | Allegany | Evitts Creek tributary, Cumberland | 1992 | 02070002 | North Branch Potomac | established |
35111 | MD | Baltimore | Gunpowder Falls | 1992 | 02060003 | Gunpowder-Patapsco | established |
35110 | MD | Frederick | Hunting Creek, trib. of Monocacy | 1992 | 02070009 | Monocacy | established |
35105 | MD | Garrett | Hoyes Run | 1992 | 05020006 | Youghiogheny | established |
35108 | MD | Washington | Little Antietam Creek near Cavetown | 1992 | 02070004 | Conococheague-Opequon | established |
35306 | ME | | non-specific | 1914 | | New England | collected |
35258 | ME | | Aroostook drainage, limited number of streams | 1976 | 01010004 | Aroostook | established |
35262 | ME | | Aroostook River | 1976 | 01010004 | Aroostook | established |
35256 | ME | | Kennebec drainage, limited number of streams | 1976 | 01030000 | Kennebec | established |
35260 | ME | | Kennebec River from above Wyman Dam in Pleasant Pond Stream to below the Solon Dam | 1976 | 01030000 | Kennebec | established |
35259 | ME | | Kennebec River from Wyman Dam in Bingham to the Solon Flowage above the town of Solon | 1976 | 01030000 | Kennebec | established |
35257 | ME | | Androscoggin drainage, limited number of streams | 1976 | 01040000 | Androscoggin | established |
35261 | ME | Oxford | cold spring-fed tribs of the upper Androscoggin River | 1976 | 01040002 | Lower Androscoggin | established |
160048 | MI | | tributaries of Lake Huron | 1876 | 04080300 | Lake Huron | established |
35476 | MI | | non-specific | 1903 | | Great Lakes | established |
35419 | MI | Keweenaw | Washington Creek on Isle Royale, Lake Superior | 1920 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | established |
35418 | MI | Keweenaw | Isle Royale, Lake Superior | 1949 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | established |
35446 | MI | | Lake Michigan | 1979 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
35347 | MI | | Lake Huron | 1985 | 04080300 | Lake Huron | established |
260324 | MI | Marquette | Harlow Creek | 1987 | 04020105 | Dead-Kelsey | established |
260323 | MI | Marquette | Little Garlic River | 1987 | 04020105 | Dead-Kelsey | established |
158290 | MI | Alger | Pictured Rocks National Lakeshore | 1999 | 04020201 | Betsy-Chocolay | established |
158225 | MI | Keweenaw | Isle Royale National Park | 1999 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | stocked |
158397 | MI | Leelanau/Benzie | Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore | 1999 | 04060104 | Betsie-Platte | established |
158399 | MI | Leelanau/Benzie | Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore | 1999 | 04060104 | Betsie-Platte | established |
159983 | MI | | Lake St. Clair | 2000 | 04090002 | Lake St. Clair | established |
166914 | MI | Alger | Pictured Rocks National Lakeshore | 2001 | 04020201 | Betsy-Chocolay | stocked |
166905 | MI | Delta | Hiawatha National Forest | 2001 | 04030112 | Fishdam-Sturgeon | established |
166902 | MI | Iosco | Huron National Forest | 2001 | 04080101 | Au Gres-Rifle | established |
166908 | MI | Keweenaw | Isle Royale National Park | 2001 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | stocked |
166919 | MI | Leelanau/Benzie | Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore | 2001 | 04060104 | Betsie-Platte | established |
166909 | MI | Manistee | Manistee National Forest | 2001 | 04060101 | Pere Marquette-White | established |
35756 | MN | | non-specific | 1888 | | >1 | established |
35757 | MN | | Lake Superior | 1974 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | established |
35758 | MN | | Lake Superior tributaries | 1974 | 04020300 | Lake Superior | established |
35760 | MN | | Cannon River | 1974 | 07040002 | Cannon | extirpated |
35761 | MN | Beltrami | Clearwater River, trib. of the Red River | 1974 | 09020305 | Clearwater | extirpated |
35762 | MN | Clearwater | Clearwater River, trib. of the Red River | 1974 | 09020305 | Clearwater | extirpated |
35759 | MN | St. Louis | small deep lakes in the northern part of the county | 1974 | 09030000 | Rainy | established |
35677 | MN | | non-specific | 1982 | | >1 | established |
260302 | MN | Carlton | Blackhoof River | 1991 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
260313 | MN | Cook | Flute Reed River | 1991 | 04010101 | Baptism-Brule | established |
260311 | MN | Cook | Indian Camp Creek | 1991 | 04010101 | Baptism-Brule | established |
260312 | MN | Cook | Devil Track River | 1991 | 04010101 | Baptism-Brule | established |
260314 | MN | Cook | Farquar Creek | 1991 | 04010101 | Baptism-Brule | established |
260310 | MN | Lake | Little Marais River | 1991 | 04010101 | Baptism-Brule | established |
260305 | MN | Lake | Knife River/McCarthy Creek | 1991 | 04010102 | Beaver-Lester | established |
260306 | MN | Lake | Little Stewart River | 1991 | 04010102 | Beaver-Lester | established |
260307 | MN | Lake | Palisade Creek | 1991 | 04010102 | Beaver-Lester | established |
260308 | MN | Lake | Baptism River (upper) | 1991 | 04010102 | Beaver-Lester | established |
260309 | MN | Lake | Baptism River (lower) | 1991 | 04010102 | Beaver-Lester | established |
260303 | MN | Lake | Knife River (lower) | 1991 | 04010102 | Beaver-Lester | established |
260304 | MN | St. Louis | Little Knife River | 1991 | 04010102 | Beaver-Lester | established |
35828 | MN | | non-specific | 1992 | | >1 | established |
35913 | MN | | St. Croix drainage | 1997 | 07030000 | St. Croix | established |
35918 | MN | | Red River drainage | 1997 | 09020000 | Red | established |
35922 | MN | | Rainy River drainage | 1997 | 09030000 | Rainy | established |
35932 | MN | | Minnesota River drainage | 1997 | 07020000 | Minnesota | established |
35939 | MN | | lower part of Mississippi River drainage in MN | 1997 | 07040000 | Upper Mississippi-Black-Root | established |
35927 | MN | | upper Mississippi drainage | 1997 | 07010000 | Mississippi Headwaters | established |
158077 | MN | Cook | Grand Portage National Monument | 1999 | 04010101 | Baptism-Brule | established |
35985 | MO | Lawrence | Spring River | 1882 | 11070207 | Spring | failed |
36072 | MO | | non-specific | 1903 | | >1 | established |
35987 | MO | | streams and spring branches throughout the Ozarks | 1975 | | >1 | collected |
36179 | MO | | Spring River | 1998 | 11070207 | Spring | established |
36177 | MO | | White River | 1998 | 11010006 | North Fork White | established |
36178 | MO | | White River | 1998 | 11010006 | North Fork White | established |
36183 | MO | | Gasconade River | 1998 | 10290200 | Gasconade | established |
36184 | MO | | Osage River | 1998 | 10290100 | Osage | established |
36182 | MO | Dent | Meramec River | 1998 | 07140102 | Meramec | established |
36180 | MO | Oregon/Howell | Eleven Point River | 1998 | 11010011 | Eleven Point | established |
36181 | MO | Shannon | Current River | 1998 | 11010008 | Current | established |
36241 | MS | Bolivar | Mississippi River in Bolivar County | 1991 | 08030100 | Lower Mississippi-Greenville | collected |
166530 | MS | | Big Sunflower River (HUC-8) | 2001 | 08030207 | Big Sunflower | established |
36519 | MT | | headwaters of the Madison River | 1889 | 10020007 | Madison | established |
159797 | MT | Missoula | Necklace Lakes | 1920 | 17010209 | South Fork Flathead | established |
159798 | MT | Powell | Lena Lake | 1920 | 17010209 | South Fork Flathead | established |
36521 | MT | | Missouri drainage | 1971 | | Missouri Region | established |
36524 | MT | | Kootenai drainage | 1971 | 17010101 | Upper Kootenai | established |
36522 | MT | | Yellowstone drainage | 1971 | | Missouri Region | established |
36523 | MT | | Clark Fork drainage | 1971 | 17010213 | Lower Clark Fork | established |
36763 | MT | | Milk drainage | 1990 | 10050000 | Milk | established |
36764 | MT | | Marias drainage | 1990 | 10030200 | Marias | established |
36761 | MT | | Musselshell drainage | 1990 | 10040200 | Musselshell | established |
36766 | MT | | Saskatchewan drainage | 1990 | 10010000 | Saskatchewan | established |
36758 | MT | | Tongue drainage | 1990 | 10090100 | Tongue | established |
36765 | MT | | upper Missouri drainage | 1990 | 10030100 | Upper Missouri | established |
36762 | MT | | Fort Peck Reservoir | 1990 | 10040104 | Fort Peck Reservoir | established |
158044 | MT | Flathead | Glacier National Park | 1999 | 17010207 | Middle Fork Flathead | established |
36790 | MT | | Milk River | 2000 | 10050000 | Milk | established |
157353 | MT | Lake | Lake Mary Ronan | 2003 | 17010208 | Flathead Lake | stocked |
163965 | MT | Beaverhead | Red Rock Lakes National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 10020001 | Red Rock | established |
163963 | MT | Cascade | Benton Lake Wetland Management District | 2005 | 10030102 | Upper Missouri-Dearborn | stocked |
37200 | NC | | non-specific | 1903 | | >1 | established |
36870 | NC | | Little Tennessee River | 1971 | 06010202 | Upper Little Tennessee | stocked |
36893 | NC | | Catawba drainage | 1991 | 03050101 | Upper Catawba | established |
36892 | NC | | Broad drainage | 1991 | 03050105 | Upper Broad | established |
36887 | NC | | New drainage | 1991 | 05050001 | Upper New | established |
36891 | NC | | Savannah drainage | 1991 | 03060101 | Seneca | established |
36896 | NC | | Roanoke drainage | 1991 | 03010100 | Roanoke | established |
36895 | NC | | Yadkin drainage | 1991 | 03040100 | Upper Pee Dee | established |
37284 | NC | | French Broad-Holston drainage | 1991 | 06010100 | French Broad-Holston | stocked |
36890 | NC | | Tennessee drainage | 1991 | 06010200 | Upper Tennessee | established |
166883 | NC | Alleghany | Blue Ridge National Parkway | 2001 | 03040101 | Upper Yadkin | collected |
165523 | NC | Burke | Linville River | 2001 | 03050101 | Upper Catawba | stocked |
139757 | NC | Burke | Linville River | 2001 | 03050101 | Upper Catawba | established? |
166885 | NC | Macon | Macon County | 2001 | 06010202 | Upper Little Tennessee | stocked |
166884 | NC | Swain | Great Smoky Mountains National Park | 2001 | 06010201 | Watts Bar Lake | stocked |
37317 | ND | | widespread in the Missouri drainage in ND | 1980 | | Missouri Region | established |
37332 | ND | | non-specific | 1994 | | >1 | established |
37764 | NE | | North Platte from Lake McConaughy west to state line | 1974 | 10180009 | Middle North Platte-Scotts Bluff | established |
37404 | NE | Brown | Brown County | 1974 | | Missouri Region | collected |
37398 | NE | Cherry | Cherry County | 1974 | | Missouri Region | collected |
37407 | NE | Cheyenne | Lodgepole (Creek?) | 1974 | 10190016 | Lower Lodgepole | collected |
37382 | NE | Dawes | Soldiers Creek at Fort Robinson State Park near Crawford | 1974 | 10140201 | Upper White | established |
37403 | NE | Douglas-Sarpy | Platte near junction of Elkhorn | 1974 | 10220003 | Lower Elkhorn | collected |
37409 | NE | Dundy | Rock Creek Lake State Recreation Area | 1974 | 10250002 | North Fork Republican | collected |
37402 | NE | Holt | Holt County | 1974 | | Missouri Region | collected |
37377 | NE | Keith | Lake McConaughy | 1974 | 10180014 | Lower North Platte | established |
37410 | NE | Kimball | Lodgepole (Creek?) | 1974 | 10190016 | Lower Lodgepole | collected |
37405 | NE | Lincoln | Lake Maloney Reservoir | 1974 | 10190018 | Lower South Platte | collected |
37406 | NE | Lincoln | northeast of junction South Platte/North Platte | 1974 | 10200101 | Middle Platte-Buffalo | collected |
37380 | NE | Morrill-Scotts Bluff | North Platte tributaries between Bridgeport and Scottsbluff | 1974 | 10180009 | Middle North Platte-Scotts Bluff | established |
37381 | NE | Saunders | Two River's State Recreation Area near Valley | 1974 | 10200200 | Lower Platte | established |
37397 | NE | Sheridan | Sheridan County | 1974 | 10100000 | Lower Yellowstone | collected |
37401 | NE | Sioux | White River | 1974 | 10140201 | Upper White | collected |
37400 | NE | Sioux | Hat Creek | 1974 | 10120108 | Hat | collected |
159619 | NE | Lincoln | Nebraska Public Power District (NPPD) Canal [Sutherland, NE] | 1975 | 10190018 | Lower South Platte | collected |
37525 | NE | | North Platte from Lake McConaughy to Scotts Bluff | 1987 | 10180009 | Middle North Platte-Scotts Bluff | established |
37524 | NE | Keith | Lake McConaughy | 1987 | 10180014 | Lower North Platte | established |
37533 | NE | Kimball | Oliver Reservoir | 1987 | 10190016 | Lower Lodgepole | stocked |
37529 | NE | Morrill | North Platte tributaries | 1987 | 10180009 | Middle North Platte-Scotts Bluff | established |
37526 | NE | Scotts Bluff | North Platte tributaries | 1987 | 10180009 | Middle North Platte-Scotts Bluff | established |
37791 | NH | | non-specific | 1878 | | >1 | stocked |
37790 | NH | | Pemigewasset River | 1878 | 01070001 | Pemigewasset | stocked |
37789 | NH | Grafton | Baker River (trib. of the Pemigewasset River) | 1878 | 01070001 | Pemigewasset | stocked |
37958 | NJ | Camden | Cooper River | 1952 | 02040202 | Lower Delaware | established |
38019 | NJ | | non-specific | 1978 | | Mid-Atlantic | collected |
38003 | NJ | | statewide in suitable habitats | 1992 | | Mid-Atlantic | established |
158266 | NJ | Morris | Morristown National Historical Park | 1999 | 02030103 | Hackensack-Passaic | established |
38333 | NM | | most trout streams and lakes | 1957 | | >1 | collected |
38515 | NM | | upper San Juan River | 1982 | 14080101 | Upper San Juan | established |
38203 | NM | | Gila River drainage | 1990 | 15040000 | Upper Gila | established |
38089 | NM | | Rio Grande drainage | 1990 | | Rio Grande | stocked |
38086 | NM | | Mimbres drainage | 1990 | 13030202 | Mimbres | stocked |
38091 | NM | | Pecos drainage | 1990 | 13060000 | Upper Pecos | stocked |
38201 | NM | | San Francisco drainage | 1990 | 15040004 | San Francisco | collected |
38199 | NM | | San Juan drainage | 1990 | 14080100 | Upper San Juan | established |
38092 | NM | | Canadian River drainage | 1990 | 11080000 | Upper Canadian | established |
38090 | NM | | Tularosa drainage | 1990 | 13050003 | Tularosa Valley | stocked |
38200 | NM | | Zuni drainage | 1990 | 15020004 | Zuni | established |
38373 | NM | Bernalillo | Rio Grande | 1991 | 13020203 | Rio Grande-Albuquerque | stocked |
38370 | NM | Rio Arriba | Rio Grande | 1991 | 13020101 | Upper Rio Grande | stocked |
38368 | NM | Rio Arriba | Rio Chama River below Abiquiu Reservoir | 1991 | 13020102 | Rio Chama | stocked |
38372 | NM | Sandoval | Rio Grande | 1991 | 13020200 | Rio Grande-Elephant Butte | stocked |
38371 | NM | Santa Fe | Rio Grande | 1991 | 13020201 | Rio Grande-Santa Fe | failed |
38374 | NM | Valencia | Rio Grande | 1991 | 13020203 | Rio Grande-Albuquerque | stocked |
158284 | NM | San Miguel | Pecos National Historical Park | 1999 | 13060001 | Pecos Headwaters | stocked |
38584 | NV | | landlocked lakes | 1896 | | >1 | collected |
39288 | NV | | White River drainage | 1925 | 15010011 | White | stocked |
39290 | NV | White Pine | Flag Springs complex, White River drainage | 1925 | 15010011 | White | failed |
38965 | NV | Pershing | Rye Patch Reservoir, on the Humboldt River | 1955 | 16040108 | Lower Humboldt | established |
39048 | NV | Washoe | Pyramid Lake | 1955 | 16050103 | Pyramid-Winnemucca Lakes | established |
38936 | NV | Douglas | Topaz Lake (Reservoir of West Walker River) | 1956 | 16050302 | West Walker | established |
38983 | NV | Elko | Wildhorse Reservoir on the Owyhee River's East Fork | 1956 | 17050104 | Upper Owyhee | established |
38912 | NV | | Bonneville drainage | 1962 | | Great Basin | established |
38888 | NV | | White River drainage | 1962 | 15010011 | White | established |
38862 | NV | | Lahontan drainage | 1962 | 16050000 | Central Lahontan | established |
38895 | NV | | Colorado drainage | 1962 | | Lower Colorado | established |
38986 | NV | Clark | Lake Mead | 1962 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | established |
38928 | NV | Doug/Lyon/Washoe | Lake Tahoe | 1962 | 16050101 | Lake Tahoe | established |
38951 | NV | Lyon | Lahontan Reservoir | 1962 | 16050202 | Middle Carson | established |
38916 | NV | Mineral | Walker Lake | 1962 | 16050304 | Walker Lake | failed |
38917 | NV | Washoe | Pyramid Lake | 1962 | 16050103 | Pyramid-Winnemucca Lakes | established |
39270 | NV | Lincoln | Condor Canyon portion of Meadow Valley Wash, Lincoln County | 1980 | 15010013 | Meadow Valley Wash | stocked |
38690 | NV | | non-specific; widely distributed in lakes and streams | 1984 | | >1 | collected |
38680 | NV | Clark | Colorado River from Fort Mohave to Davis Dam | 1984 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | stocked |
159335 | NV | Clark | Lake Mead National Recreation Area | 1999 | 15010005 | Lake Mead | stocked |
158203 | NV | White Pine | Great Basin National Park | 1999 | 16020301 | Hamlin-Snake Valleys | established |
159627 | NV | | non-specific | 2001 | | >1 | unknown |
38805 | NV | Clark | Lake Mohave | 2001 | 15030101 | Havasu-Mohave Lakes | stocked |
163966 | NV | Elko | Ruby Lake National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 16060007 | Long-Ruby Valleys | stocked |
39514 | NY | | non-specific | 1874 | | >1 | established |
39620 | NY | Livingston | Caledonia Hatchery | 1885 | 04130003 | Lower Genesee | failed |
39624 | NY | | a Long Island stream | 1900 | 02030200 | Long Island | stocked |
39628 | NY | | non-specific | 1903 | | >1 | established |
39516 | NY | | all parts of state | 1985 | | >1 | established |
39533 | NY | | Chenango drainage | 1985 | 02050102 | Chenango | established |
39534 | NY | | Owego-Wappasening drainage | 1985 | 02050103 | Owego-Wappasening | established |
39529 | NY | | upper Susquehanna (HUC 8) | 1985 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
252401 | NY | | Hudson River, Freshwater tidal reach north of River Mile 30 (~168km upriver)(~Ossining) | 1996 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | established |
167004 | NY | Clinton | Great Chazy River N Br | 1997 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | stocked |
167005 | NY | Clinton | Salmon River | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167006 | NY | Clinton | Saranac River | 1997 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | stocked |
167030 | NY | Clinton | Saranac River | 1997 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | stocked |
167007 | NY | Clinton | Taylor Pond | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167002 | NY | Clinton | Altona School pond | 1997 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | stocked |
167003 | NY | Clinton | Chazy Lake | 1997 | 02010006 | Great Chazy-Saranac | stocked |
167036 | NY | Erie | Barkeater pond | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167068 | NY | Essex | Oxshoe Pond | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167067 | NY | Essex | Lost Pond | 1997 | 02010001 | Lake George | stocked |
167011 | NY | Essex | Bass Lake | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167023 | NY | Essex | Lachute pond | 1997 | 02010001 | Lake George | stocked |
167026 | NY | Essex | Mirror Lake | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167027 | NY | Essex | Moose Pond | 1997 | 04150305 | Raquette | stocked |
167039 | NY | Essex | Chapel Pond | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167040 | NY | Essex | Deep Hollow Pond | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167041 | NY | Essex | Grove Brook | 1997 | 02010001 | Lake George | stocked |
167015 | NY | Essex | Crane Pond | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167018 | NY | Essex | Gooseneck Pond | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167009 | NY | Essex | Ausable River East Branch | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167043 | NY | Essex | Westport F&G pond | 1997 | 02010001 | Lake George | stocked |
167017 | NY | Essex | Goose Pond | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167028 | NY | Essex | Paradox Lake | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167034 | NY | Essex | Ausable River | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167008 | NY | Essex | Ausable River | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167012 | NY | Essex | Boquet River | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167013 | NY | Essex | Clear Pond | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167019 | NY | Essex | Hudson River | 1997 | 02030104 | Sandy Hook-Staten Island | stocked |
167024 | NY | Essex | Lake Placid | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167032 | NY | Essex | Spruce Mill Brook | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167033 | NY | Essex | Willsboro Club (Bay) | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167038 | NY | Essex | Boreas River | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167031 | NY | Essex | Schroon River | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167042 | NY | Essex | Stevens pond | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167037 | NY | Essex | Bouquet River | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167035 | NY | Essex | West Branch Ausable River | 1997 | 02010004 | Ausable | stocked |
167045 | NY | Fulton | Northville Pond | 1997 | 02020002 | Sacandaga | stocked |
167047 | NY | Saratoga | Alplaus Kill | 1997 | 02020004 | Mohawk | stocked |
167048 | NY | Saratoga | Alplaus Kill | 1997 | 02020004 | Mohawk | stocked |
167049 | NY | Saratoga | Kayaderosseras Creek | 1997 | 02020003 | Hudson-Hoosic | stocked |
167058 | NY | Warren | North Creek | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167057 | NY | Warren | Hudson River | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167054 | NY | Warren | Schroon River | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167053 | NY | Warren | Round Pond | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167055 | NY | Warren | Trout Lake | 1997 | 02010001 | Lake George | stocked |
167056 | NY | Warren | Crandall Park pond | 1997 | 02010001 | Lake George | stocked |
167059 | NY | Warren | Palmer Pond | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167060 | NY | Warren | Thirteenth Lake | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167061 | NY | Warren | Trout Brook | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167052 | NY | Warren | Lake Luzerne | 1997 | 02020001 | Upper Hudson | stocked |
167065 | NY | Washington | Mettawee River | 1997 | 02010001 | Lake George | stocked |
167066 | NY | Washington | Poultney River | 1997 | 02010001 | Lake George | stocked |
39740 | NY | | upper Susquehanna drainage | 1998 | 02050101 | Upper Susquehanna | established |
165540 | NY | | Upper Delaware Scenic and Recreational River | 2001 | 02040101 | Upper Delaware | stocked |
165541 | NY | Schuyler | Finger Lakes National Forest | 2001 | 04140201 | Seneca | stocked |
165544 | NY | Ulster | Esopus Creek | 2001 | 02020006 | Middle Hudson | stocked |
40035 | OH | Erie | Cold Creek in Margaretta Township | 1895 | 04100011 | Sandusky | established |
40036 | OH | Erie | Cold Creek in Margaretta Township | 1926 | 04100011 | Sandusky | established |
39890 | OH | | Lake Erie | 1981 | 04120200 | Lake Erie | established |
39891 | OH | Erie | Cold Creek in Margaretta Township | 1981 | 04100011 | Sandusky | established |
39892 | OH | Logan | Zanesfield Rod and Gun Club spring pools and runways, Mad R. drainage | 1981 | 05080001 | Upper Great Miami | collected |
166861 | OH | Delaware | Blue Limestone Lake | 2001 | 05060001 | Upper Scioto | collected |
166865 | OH | Fairfield | Cenci Lake | 2001 | 05030204 | Hocking | collected |
166869 | OH | Fayette | Eyman Park Pond | 2001 | 05060003 | Paint | collected |
166860 | OH | Franklin | Antrim Lake | 2001 | 05060001 | Upper Scioto | collected |
166880 | OH | Morrow | Mt. Gilead Lake | 2001 | 05060001 | Upper Scioto | collected |
239080 | OK | Cimarron | Lake Carl Etling | 1961 | 11040002 | Upper Cimarron | stocked |
40223 | OK | | Illinois River | 1973 | | Arkansas-White-Red Region | stocked |
40222 | OK | | Blue River | 1973 | 11140102 | Blue | stocked |
40225 | OK | Cimarron | Lake Carl Etling | 1973 | 11040002 | Upper Cimarron | stocked |
40216 | OK | | non-specific | 1992 | | Arkansas-White-Red | established |
41935 | OR | Crook | Crooked River below Prineville Dam (also called Bowman Dam). | 1928 | 17070304 | Upper Crooked | unknown |
40550 | OR | Clackamas | upper Clackamas River above Oak Grove ranger station | 1941 | 17090011 | Clackamas | collected |
40551 | OR | Clackamas | upper Clackamas River above Oak Grove ranger station | 1941 | 17090011 | Clackamas | collected |
40552 | OR | Clackamas | upper Clackamas River above Oak Grove ranger station | 1942 | 17090011 | Clackamas | collected |
40446 | OR | Wallowa | Grande Ronde River, tributary to the Snake River | 1979 | 17060106 | Lower Grande Ronde | established |
41934 | OR | | multiple counties - Malheur, Harney, Grant, and Baker Counties; North Fork Malheur River. | 1986 | 17050116 | Upper Malheur | established |
40643 | OR | | outside their native range e.g., the high desert | 1994 | | >1 | stocked |
156905 | OR | Douglas | Diamond Lake | 2003 | 17100301 | North Umpqua | stocked |
164054 | OR | Lincoln | Siletz Bay National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 17100204 | Siletz-Yaquina | established |
42004 | PA | | Potomac drainage | 1983 | 02070000 | Potomac | collected |
42002 | PA | | Delaware River drainage | 1983 | 02040000 | Delaware | collected |
42003 | PA | | Susquehanna drainage | 1983 | 02050000 | Susquehanna | collected |
42005 | PA | | Ohio drainage | 1983 | | Ohio | collected |
42000 | PA | Erie | Lake Erie | 1983 | 04120200 | Lake Erie | established |
157665 | PA | Allegheny | Deer Creek, Allegheny drainage | 1998 | 05010009 | Lower Allegheny | stocked |
157961 | PA | Pike | Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area | 1999 | 02040104 | Middle Delaware-Mongaup-Brodhead | established |
157671 | PA | Erie | Elk Creek, at mouth | 2000 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | stocked |
158935 | PA | Erie | Elk Creek | 2000 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | established |
158936 | PA | Erie | Twentymile Creek [near Northeast, PA] | 2000 | 04120200 | Lake Erie | established |
158937 | PA | Erie | Walnut Creek | 2000 | 04120101 | Chautauqua-Conneaut | established |
158938 | PA | Erie | Sixteenmile Creek [near Northeast, PA] | 2000 | 04120200 | Lake Erie | established |
158939 | PA | Erie | Twelvemile Creek [between Erie and Northeast, PA] | 2000 | 04120200 | Lake Erie | established |
42019 | PR | | inland waters | 1940 | 21010000 | Puerto Rico | failed |
41948 | PR | | inland waters | 1942 | 21010000 | Puerto Rico | failed |
42523 | SC | Abbeville | northern reservoirs of the Savannah (Russell Lake) | 1971 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | collected |
42534 | SC | Anderson | Hartwell Lake | 1971 | 03060100 | Savannah | established |
42524 | SC | Anderson/Oconee | northern reservoirs of the Savannah (Hartwell Lake) | 1971 | 03060100 | Savannah | collected |
42525 | SC | Edgefield | Savannah River between Clark Hill and Augusta | 1971 | 03060106 | Middle Savannah | collected |
42537 | SC | McCormick | Clark Hill Reservoir (now called Strom Thurmond Lake) | 1971 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | established |
42522 | SC | McCormick | northern reservoirs of the Savannah (Clark Hill Lake) | 1971 | 03060103 | Upper Savannah | collected |
42536 | SC | Oconee | Hartwell Lake | 1971 | 03060100 | Savannah | established |
42635 | SD | Fall River | Fall River, just below Hot Springs (#103) | 1950 | 10120109 | Middle Cheyenne-Spring | collected |
42644 | SD | | NW tribs of the Missouri | 1962 | | Missouri Region | unknown |
42637 | SD | | ponds in Western part of state | 1962 | | Missouri Region | collected |
42638 | SD | | Minnesota River drainage, streams and ponds | 1962 | 07020000 | Minnesota | stocked |
42636 | SD | | Black Hills area (SW part of state) | 1962 | 10120100 | Cheyenne | collected |
42639 | SD | | Big Sioux drainage, streams and ponds | 1962 | 10170200 | Big Sioux | collected |
42642 | SD | | James River drainage | 1962 | 10160000 | James | unknown |
42643 | SD | | SW tribs of the Missouri | 1962 | | Missouri Region | unknown |
42640 | SD | Charles Mix-Gregory | Fort Randall tailwaters on the Missouri River | 1962 | 10140101 | Fort Randall Reservoir | collected |
42641 | SD | Yankton | Lewis and Clark tailwaters on the Missouri River | 1962 | 10170101 | Lewis and Clark Lake | collected |
260793 | SD | Pennington | Pactola Reservoir [Rapid River ~10 miles W of Rapid City, SD] | 1982 | 10120110 | Rapid | stocked |
260794 | SD | Pennington | Pactola Reservoir [Rapid River ~10 miles W of Rapid City, SD] | 1991 | 10120110 | Rapid | stocked |
42611 | SD | | non-specific | 1992 | | >1 | collected |
42862 | SD | | non-specific | 1994 | | >1 | established |
42916 | TN | Blount | Little River | 1939 | 06010201 | Watts Bar Lake | established |
42919 | TN | Campbell | Norris Reservoir | 1939 | 06010200 | Upper Tennessee | established |
42914 | TN | Carter | Laurel Fork Wildlife Management Area | 1939 | 06010103 | Watauga | established |
42920 | TN | Franklin | Franklin County | 1939 | 06030000 | Middle Tennessee-Elk | established |
42924 | TN | Grundy | Collins River | 1939 | 05130107 | Collins | collected |
42915 | TN | Johnson | Kettlefoot Wildlife Management Area | 1939 | 06010102 | South Fork Holston | established |
42923 | TN | Lawrence | Shoal River and Buffalo River (both tribs of the Tennessee | 1939 | | Tennessee | stocked |
42913 | TN | Monroe | North River, Tellico Wildlife Management Area | 1939 | 06010204 | Lower Little Tennessee | established |
42921 | TN | Moore | Moore County | 1939 | 06030000 | Middle Tennessee-Elk | stocked |
42917 | TN | Sevier | river or creek that come eastward to state line, just north of Little River (Tomahawke Prong?) | 1939 | 06010107 | Lower French Broad | established |
42918 | TN | Union | Norris Reservoir | 1939 | 06010205 | Upper Clinch | established |
42907 | TN | | Hiwassee drainage | 1971 | 06020002 | Hiwassee | stocked |
42998 | TN | Clay | Dale Hollow Reservoir, tailrace | 1971 | 05130100 | Upper Cumberland | collected |
42906 | TN | Carter/Johnson | Watauga Lake Reservoir | 1976 | 06010103 | Watauga | stocked |
42904 | TN | Clay/Pickett | Dale Hollow Reservoir | 1976 | 05130105 | Obey | collected |
43007 | TN | | Little Tennessee River below Chilhowee Dam (prior to Tellico Dam) | 1978 | 06010204 | Lower Little Tennessee | locally established |
34539 | TN | Montgomery | Cumberland River and Red River (SPLIT) | 1986 | 05130205 | Lower Cumberland | established |
42946 | TN | | non-specific | 1992 | | >1 | established |
43070 | TN | Lincoln | Elk River, Fayetteville, TN | 1992 | 06030004 | Lower Elk | stocked |
43030 | TN | | Conasauga drainage | 1993 | 03150101 | Conasauga | collected |
43002 | TN | | Highland Rim reservoirs | 1993 | | Tennessee | locally established |
43006 | TN | | Center Hill Reservoir tailwaters | 1993 | 05130108 | Caney | locally established |
43001 | TN | | Blue Ridge, streams and reservoirs (Tennessee drainage) | 1993 | 06020000 | Middle Tennessee-Hiwassee | locally established |
43003 | TN | | reservoirs of the Cumberland plateau (eastern TN, west of the Tennessee River) | 1993 | | >1 | locally established |
43004 | TN | | Norris Reservoir tailwaters | 1993 | 06010207 | Lower Clinch | locally established |
43008 | TN | | upper Tennessee drainage | 1993 | 06010200 | Upper Tennessee | locally established |
43010 | TN | | upper Cumberland drainage (51301), widespread | 1993 | 05130100 | Upper Cumberland | locally established |
43011 | TN | | upper Elk drainage | 1993 | 06030003 | Upper Elk | locally established |
43009 | TN | | widespread in the Middle Tennessee-Hiwassee (6020000) | 1993 | 06020000 | Middle Tennessee-Hiwassee | locally established |
42999 | TN | Blount | Little River, Great Smokey Mts. National Park | 1993 | 06010201 | Watts Bar Lake | stocked |
43005 | TN | Clay | Dale Hollow Reservoir tailwaters | 1993 | 05130105 | Obey | locally established |
43108 | TN | | Conasauga drainage | 1997 | 03150101 | Conasauga | established |
158279 | TN | Morgan/Cumberland | Obed Wild and Scenic River | 1999 | 06010208 | Emory | stocked |
156761 | TN | Sullivan | Fort Patrick Henry Reservoir [South Fork Holston River, NE corner of state] | 2002 | 06010102 | South Fork Holston | stocked |
165482 | TX | | Mansfield Pond | 1983 | | Texas-Gulf Region | established |
162830 | TX | | Mansfield Pond | 1983 | | Texas-Gulf Region | collected |
165489 | TX | Bosque | Meridian State Park Lake | 1985 | 12060204 | North Bosque | established |
159100 | TX | Bosque | Meridian State Park Lake | 1985 | 12060204 | North Bosque | collected |
158926 | TX | Comal | Canyon Lake | 1990 | 12100202 | Middle Guadalupe | collected |
163246 | TX | | Bethany Park near Allen | 1992 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | collected |
162796 | TX | | Bethany Park near Allen | 1992 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | collected |
43826 | TX | | non-specific | 1992 | | >1 | stocked |
43825 | TX | | non-specific | 1992 | | >1 | stocked |
160583 | TX | | Brazos River | 1993 | 12070000 | Lower Brazos | stocked |
160598 | TX | | Guadalupe River | 1993 | 12100204 | Lower Guadalupe | stocked |
160586 | TX | | Claiborne West Pond | 1993 | | Texas-Gulf Region | stocked |
160577 | TX | | Bethany Park near Allen | 1993 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
160553 | TX | | Guadalupe River | 1993 | 12100200 | Guadalupe | collected |
165434 | TX | | Guadalupe River | 1993 | 12100200 | Guadalupe | established |
160629 | TX | | Taylor City Park #4 | 1993 | 12070000 | Lower Brazos | stocked |
160889 | TX | | Greenbelt Stiling Basin near Amarillo | 1993 | 11090100 | Middle Canadian | stocked |
160890 | TX | | Thomas Jefferson Park (Irving) | 1993 | | Missouri Region | stocked |
160573 | TX | | Albert Sallas near Houston | 1993 | 12040100 | San Jacinto | stocked |
160575 | TX | | Bane Park near Houston | 1993 | 12040100 | San Jacinto | stocked |
160596 | TX | | Foster Park near San Angelo | 1993 | 12090100 | Middle Colorado-Concho | stocked |
160603 | TX | | Lakeside in Duncanville | 1993 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
160608 | TX | | Marvin Lake near Canadian | 1993 | 11090100 | Middle Canadian | stocked |
160611 | TX | | Mill Creek Park in San Saba | 1993 | 12090109 | San Saba | stocked |
160615 | TX | Bell | Nolan Creek in Belton | 1993 | 12070201 | Leon | stocked |
160623 | TX | Bell | Salado Creek | 1993 | 12070203 | Lampasas | stocked |
160624 | TX | Bexar | San Antonio River | 1993 | 12100300 | San Antonio | stocked |
160593 | TX | Bexar | Eisenhower City Park | 1993 | 12100302 | Medina | stocked |
160578 | TX | Blanco | Blanco State Park | 1993 | 12100203 | San Marcos | stocked |
160609 | TX | Bosque | Meridian State Park Lake | 1993 | 12060204 | North Bosque | stocked |
160626 | TX | Bowie | Spring Lake in Texarkana | 1993 | 11140302 | Lower Sulphur | stocked |
160591 | TX | Brazos | Cy Miller Pond | 1993 | 12070103 | Navasota | stocked |
160632 | TX | Briscoe | Theo Lake in Caprock Canyons State Park | 1993 | 11120105 | Lower Prairie Dog Town Fork Red | stocked |
160599 | TX | Cameron | Harlingen Sports Complex | 1993 | 12110208 | South Laguna Madre | stocked |
160634 | TX | Collin | Towne Lake in McKinney | 1993 | 12030106 | East Fork Trinity | stocked |
159382 | TX | Dallas | Carrollton Sports Complex Lake | 1993 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | collected |
165409 | TX | Dallas | Carrollton Sports Complex Lake | 1993 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | established |
160585 | TX | Dallas | Carrollton Sports Complex Lake | 1993 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | stocked |
160594 | TX | Denton | Rheudasil Lake [community fishing lake in Flower Mound, TX] | 1993 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | stocked |
160618 | TX | Denton | Pickens Lake near Sherman | 1993 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | stocked |
160581 | TX | Fannin | Bonham State Park | 1993 | 11140101 | Bois D'arc-Island | stocked |
160614 | TX | Fort Bend | New Horseshoe in Brazos Bend State Park | 1993 | 12070104 | Lower Brazos | stocked |
160612 | TX | Fort Bend | Missouri City | 1993 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
160597 | TX | Galveston | Galveston State Park | 1993 | 12040200 | Galveston Bay-Sabine Lake | stocked |
160616 | TX | Gray | Pampa City | 1993 | 11090106 | Middle Canadian-Spring | stocked |
160630 | TX | Gregg | Teague Park near Longview | 1993 | 12010002 | Middle Sabine | stocked |
160589 | TX | Hardeman | Copper Breaks State Park | 1993 | 11130105 | Pease | stocked |
160633 | TX | Harris | Tom Bass 1 in Houston | 1993 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
160600 | TX | Harris | Hermann Park near Houston | 1993 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
160576 | TX | Harris | Bear Creek Park (Keller) | 1993 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
160584 | TX | Harris | Burke-Crenshaw Lake [near Pasadena] | 1993 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
160620 | TX | Henderson | Purtis Creek State Park | 1993 | 12030107 | Cedar | stocked |
160888 | TX | Hutchinson | Meredith Stilling Basin [below Lake Meredith] | 1993 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | stocked |
160595 | TX | Jack | Fort Richardson State Park | 1993 | 12030101 | Upper West Fork Trinity | stocked |
160631 | TX | Jackson | Lake Texana on the Nevidad River | 1993 | 12100102 | Navidad | stocked |
160582 | TX | Jasper | Boykin Springs (near Jasper) | 1993 | 12020003 | Lower Neches | stocked |
160588 | TX | Johnson | Cleburne State Park | 1993 | 12060202 | Middle Brazos-Lake Whitney | stocked |
160580 | TX | Kendall | Boerne City Reservoir | 1993 | 12100304 | Cibolo | stocked |
160606 | TX | Kerr | Louise Hays Park in Kerrville | 1993 | 12100201 | Upper Guadalupe | stocked |
160605 | TX | Lampasas | Lampasas City Park | 1993 | 12070203 | Lampasas | stocked |
160627 | TX | Limestone | Springfield Lake in Fort Parker State Park | 1993 | 12070103 | Navasota | stocked |
160621 | TX | Lubbock | Ribble Park in Lubbock | 1993 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | stocked |
160601 | TX | Lubbock | Higginbotham Reservoir, in Lubbock | 1993 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | stocked |
160592 | TX | Morris | Daingerfield Reservoir | 1993 | 11140305 | Lake O' the Pines | stocked |
160604 | TX | Nueces | Lakeview in Corpus Christi | 1993 | 12110200 | Southwestern Texas Coastal | stocked |
160590 | TX | Nueces | Corpus Christi State Park | 1993 | 12110202 | South Corpus Christi Bay | stocked |
160574 | TX | Potter | Amarillo Medical Center Park | 1993 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | stocked |
160607 | TX | Potter | Martin Road Park in Amarillo | 1993 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | stocked |
160610 | TX | Randall | Mesquite Park | 1993 | 11120103 | Upper Prairie Dog Town Fork Red | stocked |
160622 | TX | Rusk | Rusk County | 1993 | | Texas-Gulf Region | stocked |
160635 | TX | Smith | Tyler State Park Reservoir | 1993 | 12010002 | Middle Sabine | stocked |
163245 | TX | Tarrant | Benbrook Lake | 1993 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | collected |
160602 | TX | Tarrant | Hurst Chisholm Park | 1993 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
160587 | TX | Tarrant | Clear Fork- Trinity River | 1993 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163266 | TX | Taylor | Nelson Park in Abilene | 1993 | 12060102 | Upper Clear Fork Brazos | collected |
160613 | TX | Taylor | Nelson Park in Abilene | 1993 | 12060102 | Upper Clear Fork Brazos | stocked |
160579 | TX | Titus/Camp/Franklin | Bob Sandlin Reservoir | 1993 | 11140305 | Lake O' the Pines | stocked |
160628 | TX | Tom Green | Sulphur Springs City Park | 1993 | 12090104 | North Concho | stocked |
165440 | TX | Tom Green | Irving Street Lake | 1993 | 12090104 | North Concho | established |
162826 | TX | Tom Green | Irving Street Lake | 1993 | 12090104 | North Concho | collected |
160617 | TX | Travis | Pedernales River | 1993 | 12090206 | Pedernales | stocked |
160619 | TX | Wichita | Plum Lake in Wichita Falls | 1993 | 11130206 | Wichita | stocked |
160625 | TX | Williamson | San Gabriel River, near Georgetown | 1993 | 12070205 | San Gabriel | stocked |
163328 | TX | | Greenbelt Stiling Basin near Amarillo | 1994 | 11090100 | Middle Canadian | stocked |
163193 | TX | | Greenbelt Stiling Basin near Amarillo | 1994 | 11090100 | Middle Canadian | stocked |
163338 | TX | | Lakeside in Duncanville | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | collected |
163202 | TX | | Lakeside in Duncanville | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
163296 | TX | | Bane Park near Houston | 1994 | 12040100 | San Jacinto | stocked |
163167 | TX | | Bane Park near Houston | 1994 | 12040100 | San Jacinto | stocked |
163294 | TX | | Bane Park near Houston | 1994 | 12040100 | San Jacinto | stocked |
163298 | TX | | Bethany Park near Allen | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
163299 | TX | | Bethany Park near Allen | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
163169 | TX | | Bethany Park near Allen | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
163347 | TX | | Monahans Perch Pond | 1994 | 13070000 | Lower Pecos | stocked |
163348 | TX | | Monahans Perch Pond | 1994 | 13070000 | Lower Pecos | stocked |
163208 | TX | | Monahans Perch Pond | 1994 | 13070000 | Lower Pecos | stocked |
163227 | TX | | Taylor City Park | 1994 | 12070000 | Lower Brazos | stocked |
163308 | TX | Bastrop | Buescher State Park Lake | 1994 | 12090205 | Austin-Travis Lakes | stocked |
163175 | TX | Bastrop | Buescher State Park Lake | 1994 | 12090205 | Austin-Travis Lakes | stocked |
163351 | TX | Bell | Nolan Creek in Belton | 1994 | 12070201 | Leon | stocked |
163210 | TX | Bell | Nolan Creek in Belton | 1994 | 12070201 | Leon | stocked |
163352 | TX | Bell | Nolan Creek in Belton | 1994 | 12070201 | Leon | collected |
163186 | TX | Bexar | Eisenhower City Park | 1994 | 12100302 | Medina | stocked |
163323 | TX | Bexar | Eisenhower City Park | 1994 | 12100302 | Medina | stocked |
159208 | TX | Bexar | San Antonio River | 1994 | 12100300 | San Antonio | stocked |
163369 | TX | Bexar | San Antonio River at Brackenridge Park | 1994 | 12100301 | Upper San Antonio | stocked |
163174 | TX | Bexar | San Antonio River at Brackenridge Park in San Antonio | 1994 | 12100301 | Upper San Antonio | stocked |
163302 | TX | Blanco | Blanco State Park | 1994 | 12100203 | San Marcos | stocked |
163301 | TX | Blanco | Blanco State Park | 1994 | 12100203 | San Marcos | stocked |
163170 | TX | Blanco | Blanco State Park | 1994 | 12100203 | San Marcos | stocked |
163300 | TX | Blanco | Blanco State Park | 1994 | 12100203 | San Marcos | stocked |
163344 | TX | Bosque | Meridian State Park Lake | 1994 | 12060204 | North Bosque | stocked |
163205 | TX | Bosque | Meridian State Park Lake | 1994 | 12060204 | North Bosque | stocked |
163373 | TX | Bowie | Spring Lake in Texarkana | 1994 | 11140302 | Lower Sulphur | stocked |
163224 | TX | Bowie | Spring Lake in Texarkana | 1994 | 11140302 | Lower Sulphur | stocked |
163321 | TX | Brazos | Cy Miller Pond | 1994 | 12070103 | Navasota | stocked |
163185 | TX | Brazos | Cy Miller Pond | 1994 | 12070103 | Navasota | stocked |
158930 | TX | Brazos | Cy Miller Pond | 1994 | 12070103 | Navasota | stocked |
163378 | TX | Briscoe | Theo Lake in Caprock Canyons State Park | 1994 | 11120105 | Lower Prairie Dog Town Fork Red | stocked |
163379 | TX | Briscoe | Theo Lake in Caprock Canyons State Park | 1994 | 11120105 | Lower Prairie Dog Town Fork Red | stocked |
163331 | TX | Cameron | Harlingen Sports Complex | 1994 | 12110208 | South Laguna Madre | stocked |
163195 | TX | Cameron | Harlingen Sports Complex | 1994 | 12110208 | South Laguna Madre | stocked |
163359 | TX | Camp | Pittsburg City Lake | 1994 | 11140305 | Lake O' the Pines | stocked |
163360 | TX | Camp | Pittsburg City Lake | 1994 | 11140305 | Lake O' the Pines | stocked |
163215 | TX | Camp | Pittsburg City Lake | 1994 | 11140305 | Lake O' the Pines | stocked |
163220 | TX | Cherokee | Rusk State Park | 1994 | | Texas-Gulf Region | stocked |
163330 | TX | Comal | Canyon Reservoir tailrace, Guadalupe River | 1994 | 12100202 | Middle Guadalupe | stocked |
163194 | TX | Comal | Canyon Reservoir tailrace, Guadalupe River | 1994 | 12100202 | Middle Guadalupe | stocked |
163329 | TX | Comal | Canyon Reservoir tailrace, Guadalupe River | 1994 | 12100202 | Middle Guadalupe | stocked |
163345 | TX | Dallas | Mesquite City Lake | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
163206 | TX | Dallas | Mesquite City Lake | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
163211 | TX | Dallas | Northwest Park near Irving | 1994 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163353 | TX | Dallas | Northwest Park near Irving | 1994 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | collected |
163337 | TX | Dallas | Kidd Springs | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
163200 | TX | Dallas | Kidd Springs | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
163367 | TX | Dallas | Samuel Farm Pond #4 | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
163368 | TX | Dallas | Samuel Farm Pond #5 | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
163381 | TX | Dallas | Twin Lakes South | 1994 | 12030100 | Upper Trinity | stocked |
163309 | TX | Dallas | Carrollton Sports Complex Lake | 1994 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | stocked |
163178 | TX | Dallas | Carrollton Sports Complex Lake | 1994 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | stocked |
163324 | TX | Denton | Rheudasil Lake [community fishing lake in Flower Mound, TX] | 1994 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | stocked |
163188 | TX | Denton | Rheudasil Lake [community fishing lake in Flower Mound, TX] | 1994 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | stocked |
163357 | TX | Denton | Pickens Lake near Sherman | 1994 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | stocked |
163358 | TX | Denton | Pickens Lake near Sherman | 1994 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | stocked |
163214 | TX | Denton | Pickens Lake near Sherman | 1994 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | stocked |
163316 | TX | Ector | Comanche Trails Park near Odessa | 1994 | 12080000 | Upper Colorado | stocked |
163317 | TX | Ector | Comanche Trails Park near Odessa | 1994 | 12080000 | Upper Colorado | stocked |
163182 | TX | Ector | Comanche Trails Park near Odessa | 1994 | 12080000 | Upper Colorado | stocked |
163292 | TX | El Paso | Ascarate Lake | 1994 | 13040100 | Rio Grande-Fort Quitman | stocked |
163293 | TX | El Paso | Ascarate Lake | 1994 | 13040100 | Rio Grande-Fort Quitman | stocked |
163207 | TX | Fort Bend | Missouri City | 1994 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
163327 | TX | Galveston | Galveston State Park | 1994 | 12040200 | Galveston Bay-Sabine Lake | stocked |
163192 | TX | Galveston | Galveston State Park | 1994 | 12040200 | Galveston Bay-Sabine Lake | stocked |
163355 | TX | Gray | Pampa City | 1994 | 11090106 | Middle Canadian-Spring | stocked |
163356 | TX | Gray | Pampa City | 1994 | 11090106 | Middle Canadian-Spring | stocked |
163213 | TX | Gray | Pampa City | 1994 | 11090106 | Middle Canadian-Spring | stocked |
163386 | TX | Grayson | Waterloo Reservoir | 1994 | 11140101 | Bois D'arc-Island | stocked |
163231 | TX | Grayson | Waterloo Reservoir | 1994 | 11140101 | Bois D'arc-Island | stocked |
163385 | TX | Grayson | Waterloo Reservoir | 1994 | 11140101 | Bois D'arc-Island | stocked |
163377 | TX | Gregg | Teague Park near Longview | 1994 | 12010002 | Middle Sabine | stocked |
163228 | TX | Gregg | Teague Park near Longview | 1994 | 12010002 | Middle Sabine | stocked |
163318 | TX | Hardeman | Copper Breaks State Park | 1994 | 11130105 | Pease | stocked |
163319 | TX | Hardeman | Copper Breaks State Park | 1994 | 11130105 | Pease | stocked |
163183 | TX | Hardeman | Copper Breaks State Park | 1994 | 11130105 | Pease | stocked |
163370 | TX | Harris | Sheldon Reservoir, Sheldon Lake State Park, Houston | 1994 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
163221 | TX | Harris | Sheldon Reservoir, Sheldon Lake State Park, Houston | 1994 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
163196 | TX | Harris | Hermann Park near Houston | 1994 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
163297 | TX | Harris | Bear Creek Park (Keller) | 1994 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
163168 | TX | Harris | Bear Creek Park (Keller) | 1994 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
163307 | TX | Harris | Burke-Crenshaw Lake [near Pasadena] | 1994 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
163176 | TX | Harris | Burke-Crenshaw Lake [near Pasadena] | 1994 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
163364 | TX | Henderson | Purtis Creek State Park | 1994 | 12030107 | Cedar | stocked |
163218 | TX | Henderson | Purtis Creek State Park | 1994 | 12030107 | Cedar | stocked |
163363 | TX | Henderson | Purtis Creek State Park | 1994 | 12030107 | Cedar | stocked |
163380 | TX | Houston | Tom Bass Lake 3 in Houston | 1994 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
163229 | TX | Houston | Tom Bass Lake 3 in Houston | 1994 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
163343 | TX | Hutchinson | Meredith Stilling Basin [below Lake Meredith] | 1994 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | stocked |
163342 | TX | Hutchinson | Meredith Stilling Basin [below Lake Meredith] | 1994 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | stocked |
163326 | TX | Jack | Fort Richardson State Park | 1994 | 12030101 | Upper West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163189 | TX | Jack | Fort Richardson State Park | 1994 | 12030101 | Upper West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163325 | TX | Jack | Fort Richardson State Park | 1994 | 12030101 | Upper West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163173 | TX | Jasper | Boykin Springs (near Jasper) | 1994 | 12020003 | Lower Neches | stocked |
163314 | TX | Johnson | Cleburne State Park | 1994 | 12060202 | Middle Brazos-Lake Whitney | stocked |
163180 | TX | Johnson | Cleburne State Park | 1994 | 12060202 | Middle Brazos-Lake Whitney | stocked |
163304 | TX | Kendall | Boerne City Reservoir | 1994 | 12100304 | Cibolo | stocked |
163172 | TX | Kendall | Boerne City Reservoir | 1994 | 12100304 | Cibolo | stocked |
163340 | TX | Kerr | Louise Hays Park in Kerrville | 1994 | 12100201 | Upper Guadalupe | stocked |
163204 | TX | Kerr | Louise Hays Park in Kerrville | 1994 | 12100201 | Upper Guadalupe | stocked |
163371 | TX | Kimble | South Llano River State Park | 1994 | 12090203 | South Llano | stocked |
163222 | TX | Kimble | South Llano River State Park | 1994 | 12090203 | South Llano | stocked |
163339 | TX | Lampasas | Lampasas City Park | 1994 | 12070203 | Lampasas | stocked |
163203 | TX | Lampasas | Lampasas City Park | 1994 | 12070203 | Lampasas | stocked |
163225 | TX | Limestone | Springfield Lake in Fort Parker State Park | 1994 | 12070103 | Navasota | stocked |
163191 | TX | LiveOak/McMullen | Choke Canyon Reservoir on the Frio River | 1994 | 12110108 | Lower Frio | stocked |
163332 | TX | Lubbock | Higginbotham Reservoir, in Lubbock | 1994 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | stocked |
163333 | TX | Lubbock | Higginbotham Reservoir, in Lubbock | 1994 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | stocked |
163197 | TX | Lubbock | Higginbotham Reservoir, in Lubbock | 1994 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | stocked |
163365 | TX | Lubbock | Ribble Park in Lubbock | 1994 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | stocked |
163366 | TX | Lubbock | Ribble Park in Lubbock | 1994 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | stocked |
163219 | TX | Lubbock | Ribble Park in Lubbock | 1994 | 12050003 | North Fork Double Mountain Fork Brazos | stocked |
163322 | TX | Morris | Daingerfield State Park Lake | 1994 | 11140305 | Lake O' the Pines | stocked |
163384 | TX | Nueces | Waldon Park in Flour Bluff | 1994 | 12110200 | Southwestern Texas Coastal | stocked |
163320 | TX | Nueces | Corpus Christi State Park | 1994 | 12110202 | South Corpus Christi Bay | stocked |
163184 | TX | Nueces | Corpus Christi State Park | 1994 | 12110202 | South Corpus Christi Bay | stocked |
163311 | TX | Orange | Claibourne Sports Complex near Orange | 1994 | 12010005 | Lower Sabine | stocked |
163179 | TX | Orange | Claibourne Sports Complex near Orange | 1994 | 12010005 | Lower Sabine | stocked |
163217 | TX | Palo Pinto | Possum Kingdom Lake [~10 miles W of Graford, TX] | 1994 | 12060201 | Middle Brazos-Palo Pinto | stocked |
163305 | TX | Palo Pinto | Brazos River | 1994 | 12060201 | Middle Brazos-Palo Pinto | stocked |
163306 | TX | Palo Pinto | Brazos River | 1994 | 12060201 | Middle Brazos-Palo Pinto | stocked |
163341 | TX | Potter | Medical Center North | 1994 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | stocked |
163382 | TX | Smith | Tyler State Park Reservoir | 1994 | 12010002 | Middle Sabine | stocked |
163383 | TX | Smith | Tyler State Park Reservoir | 1994 | 12010002 | Middle Sabine | stocked |
163230 | TX | Smith | Tyler State Park Reservoir | 1994 | 12010002 | Middle Sabine | stocked |
163190 | TX | Tarrant | Foster Park near San Angelo | 1994 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163312 | TX | Tarrant | Clear Fork- Trinity River | 1994 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163181 | TX | Tarrant | Clear Fork- Trinity River | 1994 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163334 | TX | Tarrant | Hurst Chisholm Park | 1994 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163198 | TX | Tarrant | Hurst Chisholm Park | 1994 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163315 | TX | Tarrant | Colleyville Nature Center | 1994 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163201 | TX | Tarrant | Kimzey Park near Colleyville | 1994 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163336 | TX | Tarrant | Kennedale City | 1994 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163199 | TX | Tarrant | Kennedale City | 1994 | 12030102 | Lower West Fork Trinity | stocked |
163209 | TX | Taylor | Nelson Park in Abilene | 1994 | 12060102 | Upper Clear Fork Brazos | stocked |
163350 | TX | Taylor | Nelson Park in Abilene | 1994 | 12060102 | Upper Clear Fork Brazos | stocked |
163349 | TX | Taylor | Nelson Park in Abilene | 1994 | 12060102 | Upper Clear Fork Brazos | stocked |
163303 | TX | Titus/Camp/Franklin | Bob Sandlin Reservoir | 1994 | 11140305 | Lake O' the Pines | stocked |
163171 | TX | Titus/Camp/Franklin | Bob Sandlin Reservoir | 1994 | 11140305 | Lake O' the Pines | stocked |
163374 | TX | Tom Green | Sulphur Springs City Park | 1994 | 12090104 | North Concho | stocked |
163226 | TX | Tom Green | Sulphur Springs City Park | 1994 | 12090104 | North Concho | stocked |
163212 | TX | Tom Green | Oak Street near San Angelo | 1994 | 12090100 | Middle Colorado-Concho | stocked |
163354 | TX | Tom Green | Oaks Street Lake in San Angelo | 1994 | 12090104 | North Concho | stocked |
163335 | TX | Tom Green | Irving Street Lake | 1994 | 12090104 | North Concho | stocked |
163375 | TX | Tyler | Tejas Lake in Woodville | 1994 | 12020006 | Village | stocked |
163376 | TX | Tyler | Tejas Lake in Woodville | 1994 | 12020006 | Village | stocked |
163291 | TX | Van Zandt | 2 Acre Lake | 1994 | 12010001 | Upper Sabine | stocked |
163177 | TX | Van Zandt | Canton City Reservoir | 1994 | 12010001 | Upper Sabine | stocked |
163361 | TX | Wichita | Plum Lake in Wichita Falls | 1994 | 11130206 | Wichita | stocked |
163362 | TX | Wichita | Plum Lake in Wichita Falls | 1994 | 11130206 | Wichita | stocked |
163216 | TX | Wichita | Plum Lake in Wichita Falls | 1994 | 11130206 | Wichita | stocked |
163223 | TX | Williamson | South San Gabriel in Georgetown | 1994 | 12070205 | San Gabriel | stocked |
163372 | TX | Williamson | South San Gabriel in Georgetown | 1994 | 12070205 | San Gabriel | stocked |
163187 | TX | Zapata | Falcon State Park near dam | 1994 | 13080003 | International Falcon Reservoir | stocked |
159034 | TX | | Guadalupe River | 1995 | 12100200 | Guadalupe | collected |
163346 | TX | Fort Bend | Missouri City Park Lake | 1995 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | stocked |
159136 | TX | Brazos | Placid Reservoir, near San Antonio | 1996 | 12070103 | Navasota | stocked |
159038 | TX | Deaf Smith | Hereford City Lake | 1997 | 11120101 | Tierra Blanca | collected |
159187 | TX | Falls | Travis Reservoir | 1997 | 12070101 | Lower Brazos-Little Brazos | stocked |
159196 | TX | Grayson | Waterloo Reservoir | 1997 | 11140101 | Bois D'arc-Island | stocked |
159096 | TX | Hutchinson-Moore-Potter | Meredith Reservoir [Lake] | 1997 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | collected |
158920 | TX | Taylor | Buffalo Wallow Pond | 1997 | 12060102 | Upper Clear Fork Brazos | collected |
159135 | TX | Travis | Pedernales River | 1997 | 12090206 | Pedernales | stocked |
159035 | TX | | Guadalupe River | 1998 | 12100200 | Guadalupe | collected |
158921 | TX | Harris | Burke-Crenshaw Lake [near Pasadena] | 1998 | 12040104 | Buffalo-San Jacinto | collected |
159155 | TX | Henderson-Van Zandt | Purtis Creek State Park, lake, northeast Texas | 1998 | 12030107 | Cedar | collected |
159138 | TX | Walker | Plum Lake | 1998 | 12040101 | West Fork San Jacinto | collected |
159158 | TX | Denton | Rheudasil Lake [community fishing lake in Flower Mound, TX] | 1999 | 12030103 | Elm Fork Trinity | collected |
159098 | TX | Hutchinson | Meredith Stilling Basin [below Lake Meredith] | 1999 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | collected |
159099 | TX | Hutchinson | Meredith Stilling Basin [below Lake Meredith] | 2000 | 11090105 | Lake Meredith | collected |
44436 | UT | | non-specific | 1833 | | >1 | established |
164857 | UT | | Colorado River drainage | 1880 | | Upper Colorado | established |
44454 | UT | Salt Lake | Big Cottonwood Creek near Salt Lake City | 1896 | 16020204 | Jordan | established |
44455 | UT | Utah | pond near Pleasant Grove | 1896 | 16020201 | Utah Lake | established |
44453 | UT | Weber | Ogden River | 1896 | 16020102 | Lower Weber | established |
44443 | UT | | non-specific; all favorable waters | 1913 | | >1 | established |
44456 | UT | | non-specific | 1963 | | >1 | established |
44765 | UT | | Lake Powell | 1982 | 14070006 | Lower Lake Powell | collected |
44770 | UT | | Strawberry drainage | 1982 | 14060004 | Strawberry | established |
44767 | UT | | Green River below San Rafael River | 1982 | 14060008 | Lower Green | collected |
44768 | UT | | Green River between Price and White rivers | 1982 | 14060005 | Lower Green-Desolation Canyon | collected |
44766 | UT | | upper Lake Powell | 1982 | 14070001 | Upper Lake Powell | collected |
44772 | UT | Daggett | Flaming Gorge Reservoir | 1982 | 14040106 | Upper Green-Flaming Gorge Reservoir | established |
44769 | UT | Duchesne-Uintah | Duchesne drainage | 1982 | 14060003 | Duchesne | established |
44771 | UT | Uintah | Green River from below Yampa River to state line | 1982 | 14060001 | Lower Green-Diamond | established |
44601 | UT | | non-specific | 1992 | | >1 | established |
44750 | UT | Daggett | Flaming Gorge Reservoir | 1996 | 14040106 | Upper Green-Flaming Gorge Reservoir | established |
157561 | UT | Grand | Arches National Park (Colorado River) | 1999 | 14030005 | Upper Colorado-Kane Springs | established |
157912 | UT | San Juan | Canyonlands National Park (Colorado River, Green River) | 1999 | 14070001 | Upper Lake Powell | established |
157980 | UT | Uintah | Dinosaur National Monument (Green River) | 1999 | 14040106 | Upper Green-Flaming Gorge Reservoir | collected |
158407 | UT | Utah | Timpanogos Cave National Monument | 1999 | 16020201 | Utah Lake | collected |
158419 | UT | Washington | Zion National Park (Virgin River) | 1999 | 15010008 | Upper Virgin | established |
158063 | UT | Wayne | Glen Canyon National Recreation Area, Utah and Arizona (Colorado River) | 1999 | 14060008 | Lower Green | established |
157922 | UT | Wayne | Capitol Reef National Park | 1999 | 14070003 | Fremont | established |
44954 | VA | | non-specific | 1992 | | >1 | established |
45344 | VA | | New drainage | 1994 | 05050000 | Kanawha | stocked |
45347 | VA | | Holston drainage | 1994 | 06010104 | Holston | stocked |
45339 | VA | | Conococheague-Opequon drainage of the Potomac | 1994 | 02070004 | Conococheague-Opequon | stocked |
166277 | VA | | South Fork Holston | 1994 | 06010102 | South Fork Holston | established |
166281 | VA | | upper New drainage | 1994 | 05050001 | Upper New | established |
166283 | VA | | upper Dan drainage | 1994 | 03010103 | Upper Dan | established |
45348 | VA | | upper Clinch system | 1994 | 06010205 | Upper Clinch | stocked |
45346 | VA | | Pee Dee drainage (upper Yadkin only portion in VA) | 1994 | 03040101 | Upper Yadkin | stocked |
45349 | VA | | Powell system | 1994 | 06010206 | Powell | stocked |
166278 | VA | | North Fork Holston | 1994 | 06010101 | North Fork Holston | established |
166279 | VA | | upper Levisa system | 1994 | 05070202 | Upper Levisa | established |
45350 | VA | | upper Levisa system | 1994 | 05070202 | Upper Levisa | stocked |
45340 | VA | | upper Rappahannock drainage | 1994 | 02080103 | Rapidan-Upper Rappahannock | stocked |
45343 | VA | | upper Roanoke drainage | 1994 | 03010101 | Upper Roanoke | collected |
166282 | VA | | Upper Yadkin (HUC-8) | 1994 | 03040101 | Upper Yadkin | established |
166294 | VA | | South Fork Shenandoah drainage | 1994 | 02070005 | South Fork Shenandoah | established |
166289 | VA | | Maury drainage | 1994 | 02080202 | Maury | established |
166288 | VA | | middle James-Buffalo drainage | 1994 | 02080203 | Middle James-Buffalo | established |
166284 | VA | | middle Roanoke drainage | 1994 | 03010102 | Middle Roanoke | established |
166296 | VA | | upper South Branch Potomac drainage | 1994 | 02070001 | South Branch Potomac | established |
166280 | VA | | middle New drainage | 1994 | 05050002 | Middle New | established |
166292 | VA | | Shenandoah system | 1994 | 02070007 | Shenandoah | established |
45341 | VA | Botetourt | upper James drainage | 1994 | 02080201 | Upper James | stocked |
166287 | VA | Fluvanna | Rivanna drainage | 1994 | 02080204 | Rivanna | established |
45342 | VA | Isle of Wight | lower James drainage | 1994 | 02080206 | Lower James | collected |
45521 | VA | | upper Russell Fork system | 2000 | 05070202 | Upper Levisa | stocked |
45642 | VT | | Mid-Atlantic drainage | 1980 | | Mid-Atlantic | established |
45641 | VT | | New England drainage | 1980 | | New England | established |
156068 | VT | | Lake Champlain | 1999 | 02010000 | Richelieu | established |
239129 | WA | | non-specific | 1920 | | Pacific Northwest | established |
163964 | WA | Walla Walla | McNary National Wildlife Refuge | 2005 | 17070101 | Middle Columbia-Lake Wallula | established |
46309 | WI | | non-specific | 1888 | | >1 | established |
46329 | WI | | non-specific | 1903 | | >1 | established |
46345 | WI | | Lake Michigan | 1979 | 04060200 | Lake Michigan | established |
46311 | WI | | non-specific | 1979 | | >1 | collected |
260315 | WI | Bayfield | Cranberry River | 1987 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
260316 | WI | Bayfield | Sioux River | 1987 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
260317 | WI | Bayfield | Pikes Creek | 1987 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
260318 | WI | Douglas | Blueberry Creek, tributary of the Brule River | 1987 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
260319 | WI | Douglas | Rocky Run, tributary of the Brule River | 1987 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
260320 | WI | Douglas | Casey Creek, tributary of the Brule River | 1987 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
260321 | WI | Douglas | Wilson Creek, tributary of the Brule River | 1987 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
260322 | WI | Douglas | Brule River | 1987 | 04010301 | Beartrap-Nemadji | established |
46322 | WI | | non-specific | 1992 | | >1 | established |
46713 | WV | | Ohio River, main channel | 1993 | | Ohio | collected |
46706 | WV | | Monongahela drainage | 1993 | 05020000 | Monongahela | stocked |
46709 | WV | | Kanawha above falls | 1993 | 05050000 | Kanawha | stocked |
46705 | WV | | James drainage | 1993 | 02080201 | Upper James | collected |
46711 | WV | | Big Sandy drainage | 1993 | 05070200 | Big Sandy | stocked |
46710 | WV | | Guyandotte drainage | 1993 | 05070100 | Guyandotte | stocked |
46704 | WV | | Potomac drainage | 1993 | 02070000 | Potomac | collected |
46712 | WV | | small Ohio tribs in WV | 1993 | | Ohio | collected |
46707 | WV | | Little Kanawha drainage | 1993 | 05030203 | Little Kanawha | stocked |
46708 | WV | | Kanawha drainage | 1993 | 05050000 | Kanawha | stocked |
46883 | WV | | Potomac drainage | 1995 | 02070000 | Potomac | established |
46884 | WV | | James drainage | 1995 | 02080200 | James | established |
164859 | WY | | upper Colorado River basin | 1880 | | Upper Colorado | established |
46917 | WY | | upper Green River drainage | 1970 | 14040100 | Upper Green | collected |
46916 | WY | | upper North Platte drainage | 1970 | 10180002 | Upper North Platte | established |
46922 | WY | | upper Wind River drainage | 1970 | 10080001 | Upper Wind | collected |
47135 | WY | | Green River between Flaming Gorge and Fontenelle Reservoirs | 1982 | 14040103 | Upper Green-Slate | established |
47136 | WY | Lincoln | Fontenelle Reservoir | 1982 | 14040101 | Upper Green | established |
47134 | WY | Sweetwater | Flaming Gorge Reservoir | 1982 | 14040106 | Upper Green-Flaming Gorge Reservoir | established |
47193 | WY | | upper Yellowstone drainage | 1994 | 10070000 | Upper Yellowstone | established |
47196 | WY | | South Platte drainage | 1994 | 10190000 | South Platte | established |
47089 | WY | | throughout the state | 1994 | | >1 | established |
47195 | WY | | Cheyenne drainage | 1994 | 10120000 | Cheyenne | established |
47192 | WY | | Missouri headwaters | 1994 | 10020000 | Missouri Headwaters | established |
47239 | WY | | upper Snake drainage | 1994 | 17040000 | Upper Snake | established |
47197 | WY | | White-Yampa drainage | 1994 | 14050000 | White - Yampa | established |
47194 | WY | | Powder-Tongue drainage | 1994 | 10090000 | Powder-Tongue | established |
47125 | WY | Sweetwater | Flaming Gorge Reservoir | 1996 | 14040106 | Upper Green-Flaming Gorge Reservoir | established |
158414 | WY | Park | Yellowstone National Park | 1999 | 10020007 | Madison | established |
158197 | WY | Teton | Grand Teton National Park | 1999 | 17040101 | Snake Headwaters | established |
166929 | WY | Albany | Medicine Bow National Forest ( North Platte River?) | 2001 | 10180010 | Upper Laramie | established |
166923 | WY | Big Horn | Bighorn National Forest (Bighorn River?) | 2001 | 10080010 | Big Horn Lake | collected |
166931 | WY | Park | Shoshone National Forest (North Fork Shoshone River) | 2001 | 10080009 | Greybull | collected |
166932 | WY | Park | Yellowstone National Park | 2001 | 10070001 | Yellowstone Headwaters | collected |
166926 | WY | Teton | Grand Teton National Park | 2001 | 17040101 | Snake Headwaters | collected |