In addition, respondents claim that the RS.1566 figure is reflected in IISCO's books and, thus, is further evidence that the waivers were tied to IISCO. Respondents claim that this scenario falls within the purview of the Department's regulation regarding the attribution of subsidies in a situation involving corporations with cross-ownership. They cite to section 351.525(b)(6)(iii) of the CVD regulations which states: If the firm that received the subsidy is a holding company, including a parent company with its own operations, the Secretary will attribute the subsidy to the consolidated sales of the holding company and its subsidiaries. However, if the Secretary finds that the holding company merely served as a conduit for the transfer of the subsidy from the government to a subsidiary of the holding company, the Secretary will attribute the subsidy to products sold by the subsidiary. Respondents claim that SAIL served as a "conduit," within the meaning of the Department's CVD Regulations, for the transfer of financial relief and, thus, any benefit that may have been received from this portion of the loan waiver is attributable to IISCO and not SAIL. Respondents argue that the