EPA makes public lists of persons who have submitted data along with general descriptions of the information. Applicants may use these lists to determine what data to cite. /13/ The decisions of the arbitrator may be overturned for "fraud, misrepresentation, or other misconduct." 7 U.S.C. 136a(c)(1)(D)(ii). /14/ While Section 3(c)(2)(A) also requires the Administrator to make registration data available to the public, that Section is subject to Section 10, which specifically provides for the disclosure of the data at issue in this case. See 7 U.S.C. 136a(c)(2)(A), 136h(d)(1). For the purposes of this brief, references to Section 10 shall be deemed to include Section 3(c)(2)(A) as well. Under Section 10(d)(1), 7 U.S.C. 136h(d)(1), EPA must, on request, disclose to qualified requestors "(a)ll information concerning the objectives, methodology, results, or significance of any test or experiment performed on or with a registered or previously registered pesticide or its separate ingredients, impurities, or degradation products, and any information concerning the effects of such pesticide on any organisms or the behavior of such pesticides in the environment, including, but not limited to, data on safety to fish and wildlife, humans and other mammals, plants, animals, and soil, and studies on persistence, translocation, and fate in the environment, and metabolism." /15/ Most, if not all, of the major pesticide companies are multinational and therefore are precluded by this Section from obtaining such data.