Nevis, demonstrates that the Bureau continued to find unnecessary special conditions related to other affiliated routes, including Dominica. 37 Reply at ¶ 28. 38 See, e. g., 47 C. F. R § 63.14 (prohibiting U. S. carriers from accepting special concessions from foreign carriers with market power) and 47 C. F. R § 63. 21( g) (allowing the Commission to impose additional requirements on U. S. international carriers where harm to competition is occurring on U. S. international routes). 39 1998 Section 214 Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 17933- 34, ¶ 1; 2002 Section 214 Public Notice, 2002 WL 24115. 40 See 47 C. F. R. § 63. 10( c). 41 47 C. F. R. § 63. 14. 42 Complaint at 7, ¶ 12( e). 6 Federal Communications Commission FCC 02- 115 7 for which CWI is subject to dominant carrier regulation. 43 Section 63.14( b) defines “special concession” as “an exclusive arrangement involving services, facilities, or functions on the foreign end of a U. S. international route that are necessary for the provision of basic telecommunications services where the arrangement is not offered to similarly situated U. S.- licensed carriers and involves: (1) Operating agreements for the provision of basic services; (2) Distribution arrangements or interconnection arrangements . . . or (3) Any information, prior to public disclosure, about a foreign carrier’s basic network services that affects either the provision of basic or enhanced services or interconnection to the foreign country’s domestic network by U. S. carriers or their U. S. customers.” 44 16. Marpin’s claim under section 63. 14 rests entirely on its argument that defendants have violated the special concessions rule “to the extent they benefit indirectly from CW- Dominica’s anticompetitive practices and do not disclose to U. S. carriers and customers the blocking of