Condition 4 of the Loan Note Guarantee requires that the holder of a Guaranteed Mortgage "assure that the Borrower is in compliance with Government Standards regarding property management…" Section 3565.351(d)(5) of the Regulations requires that the servicer of a Guaranteed Mortgage "certify that the property is in good financial and physical condition" prior to any distribution of surplus cash to the owner of the property. Section 3565.402(h) of the Regulations and section V(C)(2)(c) of the Lender's Agreement require that the servicer of a Guaranteed Mortgage "ensure that the property securing the guaranteed loan remains in good physical and financial condition." Freddie Mac will be deemed to have complied with all of the foregoing requirements, and shall be deemed to have been diligent in investigating the physical and financial condition of a property, if Freddie Mac or the Subservicer of the Guaranteed Mortgage has taken all of the following steps: