UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT
[…] Zurich Am. Ins. Co., 126 S. Ct. 2105, 2113 (2006) (“We follow the lead of an earlier decision . . . in noting that ‘here and there in the Bankruptcy Code Congress has included specific directions that establish the significance for bankruptcy law of a term used elsewhere in the federal statutes,’” and then not following the use of the term in a separate federal statute due to a lack of direction from Congress that the two provisions should be construed consistently), quoting United States v. Reorganized CF & I Fabricators of Utah, Inc., 518 U.S. 213, 219-220 (1996).

          Section 9-103(b) of the UCC, codified in Nevada at Nev. Rev. Stat. § 104.9103.2, states that a “security interest in goods is a purchase-money security interest . . . to the extent that the goods are purchase-money collateral with respect to that security interest.” “Purchase-money collateral,” in turn, “means goods or software that secures a purchase-money obligation incurred with respect to that collateral,” id. § 104.9103.1(a), and “purchase-money obligation means an obligation of an obligor incurred as all or part of the price of the collateral or for