Department's Position: We have carefully weighed the arguments presented by the interested parties in this investigation. Section 351.408(c)(4) of the Department's regulations provides: For manufacturing overhead, general expenses, and profit, the Secretary normally will use non-proprietary information gathered from producers of identical or comparable merchandise in the surrogate country. We have used India not only as the surrogate country in this investigation, but in almost all of the other investigations involving the People's Republic of China.