Qualcomm's reference to omnidirectional antennas in 47 C.F.R  21.906(a) is inapposite, as this section applies only to antennas at primary (and booster) MDS stations. With respect to ITFS response stations, 47 C.F.R.  74.937(a) calls for ITFS response stations to use directional receiving antennas and allows licensees to install receiving antennas with performance superior to the specifications set forth at Figure I, Section 74.937(a). Also, 47 C.F.R.  74.939(g)(4) states that "each ITFS response station shall employ a transmission antenna oriented towards the response station hub...." Clearly, as with MDS stations, the unambiguous meaning of this language is that the ITFS response station transmitting antenna must be directional.