In summary, when connections between firms are so suggestive of dependence, as here, affiliation will be found, under the totality of circumstances, even if no single factor constitutes affiliation. Lyons Security Service, Inc., supra. Conclusion For the above reasons, the Administrative Judge AFFIRMS the Area Office's size determination and DENIES the appeal. This is the final decision of the Small Business Administration. 13 C.F.R. Section 134.316(b). GLORIA E. BLAZSIK Administrative Judge _________________________ */ The Area Office also referred to 13 C.F.R. Section 121.103(a) which provides: Individuals or firms that have identical or substantially identical business or economic interests, such as family members, persons with common interests, or firms that are economically dependent through contractual or other relationships, may be treated as one party with such interests aggregated. Posted: May, 2004