The CIT has held that "Commerce has the authority to deduct indirect selling expenses that are associated with the sales of exports in the United States from CEP, whether incurred in the United States or the home market." Mitsubishi II, 54 F. Supp. 2d at 1187 (citing Mitsubishi I, 15 F. Supp. 2d at 818). Thus, 19 CFR § 351.402(b) provides that, in establishing constructed export price, "the Secretary will make adjustments for expenses associated with commercial activities in the United States that relate to the sale to an unaffiliated purchaser, no matter where or when paid." See also the preamble to that regulation (stating that the final regulation distinguishes between "selling expenses incurred on the sale to the unaffiliated customer, which may be deducted under 772(d)(1) and those associated with the sale to the affiliated customer in the United States, which