Magnesium (mg) 6.0
[…] and 994 of Title 28, and sections 201, 290aa-4, 290aa-5b and 3751
of Title 42] may be cited as the 'Methamphetamine Anti-
Proliferation Act of 2000'."
Pub. L. 106-172, Sec. 1, Feb. 18, 2000, 114 Stat. 7, provided
that: "This Act [amending sections 802, 827, 841 and 960 of this
title and enacting provisions set out as notes under this section
and section 812 of this title] may be cited as the 'Hillory J.
Farias and Samantha Reid Date-Rape Drug Prohibition Act of 2000'."
SHORT TITLE OF 1998 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 105-277, div. C, title VIII, Sec. 801(a), Oct. 21, 1998,
112 Stat. 2681-693, provided that: "This title [enacting section
1713 of this title and section 2291-5 of Title 22, Foreign
Relations and Intercourse, amending section 956 of this title, and
enacting provisions set out as notes under sections 801 and 956 of
this title and section 2291 of Title 22] may be cited as the
'Western Hemisphere Drug Elimination Act'."
Pub. L. 105-277, div. C, title VIII, subtitle G (Secs. 871, 872),
Sec. 871, Oct. 21, 1998, 112 Stat. 2681-707, and Pub. L. 105-357,
Sec. 1, Nov. 10, 1998, 112 Stat. 3271, provided that such subtitle
and such Act, which amended section 956 of this title and enacted