Magnesium (mg) 6.0
[…] (8) Program
The term "Program" means the program established under section
1531(a) of this title.
(9) Substance abuse
The term "substance abuse" means -
(A) the illegal use or abuse of drugs, including substances
listed in schedules I through V of section 812 of this title;
(B) the abuse of inhalants; or
(C) the use of alcohol, tobacco, or other related product as
such use is prohibited by State or local law.
(10) Youth
The term "youth" shall have the meaning provided that term by
the Administrator, in consultation with the Advisory Commission.
-SOURCE-
(Pub. L. 100-690, title I, Sec. 1023, as added Pub. L. 105-20, Sec.
2(a)(2), June 27, 1997, 111 Stat. 225.)
-REFTEXT-
REFERENCES IN TEXT
Section 812 of this title, referred to in par. (9)(A), was in the
original "section 112 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C.
812)", and was translated as reading "section 202", meaning section
202 of Pub. L. 91-513, to reflect the probable intent of Congress,
because Pub. L. 91-513 does not contain a section 112.
-End-
-CITE-
21 USC Sec. 1524 01/03/2007
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 21 - FOOD AND DRUGS