L. 101-510, div. A, Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1722, as amended, which is classified principally to this chapter. For complete classification of title XV to the Code, see Short Title note below and Tables. -MISC1- AMENDMENTS 2001 - Pars. (1) to (3). Pub. L. 107-107, Sec. 1402(1), added pars. (1) to (3) and struck out former pars. (1) to (3) which read as follows: "(1) The term 'Retirement Home' means the Armed Forces Retirement Home established under section 411(a) of this title. "(2) The term 'Retirement Home Board' means the Armed Forces Retirement Home Board. "(3) The term 'Local Board' means a Board of Trustees established for each facility of the Retirement Home maintained as a separate establishment of the Retirement Home for administrative purposes." Par. (4). Pub. L. 107-107, Sec. 1402(1), (2), redesignated par. (6) as (4) and struck out former par. (4) which read as follows: "The term 'Director' means a Director of the Armed Forces Retirement Home appointed under section 417(a) of this title." Par. (5). Pub.