Cheil argues that the Department's LOT analysis in the preliminary determination was consistent with the Department's past practice and with the Act. Cheil emphasizes that the use of constructed sales for analyzing CEP LOTs is required under the Department's regulations, noting that section 351.412(c)(ii) specifically states that for CEP, the Department "will identify the level of trade based on . . . the starting price, as adjusted under section 772(d) of the Act." Citing Static Random Access Memory Semiconductors from Taiwan; Final Results and Partial Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, 65 FR 55005 (September 12, 2000) (SRAMs), Cheil argues that the Department has recently stated that it has consistently adhered to the practice of using