Thus, it is clear that a threat to burn any building, including a residence, is covered by Section 844(e), if the threat is made through the mail or over the telephone. United States v. Fears, supra. There is no reason why Congress would want to prohibit a threat to burn a building but not cover the actual burning of the same building. Rather, it is apparent that Congress intended both subsections reach as broadly as the Commerce Clause would permit. The phrase "through the use of mail, telephone, telegraph, or other instrument of commerce" in Section 844(e) and "used in interstate or foreign commerce or in any activity affecting interstate or foreign commerce" in Section 844(i) indicate that Congress was relying on its commerce power and intended to reach as far as that power extends. /14/ Third, the statement in the House report that Section 844(i) covers "substanitally all business property is not inconsistent with the statement it follows, that the