The subcommittee deleted the phrase and Congress enacted Section 844(i) without it. /12/ This deletion led Representative McCullough, who introduced the bill that included the provision that became Section 844(i), to state that "the committee extended provision protecting interstate and foreign commerce * * * to the full extent of our constitutional power" (Cong. Rec. 35198 (1970)). Since Congress specifically deleted a "business purpose" limitation from the words of the statute, such a limitation cannot be reimposed by the phrase in the House report. Second, the structure of Section 844 further confirms that Congress did not intend to limit its coverage to business property. Section 844(e) prohibits threats to destroy "any building" if made "through the use of the mail, telephone, telegraph, or other instrument of commerce." The provision contains no requirement that the threatened building be used in requirement that the threatened building be used in an activity affecting commerce.