SEC. 3. AMENDMENTS T0 CONFIDENTIALITY PROVISIONS (a) Limitation of Confidentiality Application to Communication.-- Subsections (a) and (b) of section 574 of title 5, United States Code, are each amended in the matter before paragraph (1) by striking " any information concerning". (b) Dispute Resolution Communication.--Section 574(b)(7) of title 5, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: "(7) except for dispute resolution communications generated by the neutral, the dispute resolution communication was provided to or was available to all parties to the dispute resolution proceeding.". (c) Alternative Confidentiality Procedures.--Section 574(d) of title 5, United States Code, is amended-- (1) by inserting "(1)" after "(d)"; and (2) by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph: "(2) To qualify for the exemption established under subsection (j), an alternative confidential procedure under this subsection may not provide for less disclosure than the confidential procedures otherwise provided under this section.".         [[Page 110 STAT. 3871]] (d) Exemption From Disclosure by Statute.--Section 574 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by amending subsection (j) to read as follows: "(j) A dispute resolution communication which is between a neutral and a party and which may not be disclosed under this section shall also be exempt from disclosure under section 552(b)(3)."