(2) Technical and conforming amendment.--The table of sections for chapter 5 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking the item relating to section 582. (c) Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service.--Section 203(f) of the Labor Management Relations Act, 1947 (29 U.S.C. 173(f)) is amended by striking "the Administrative Conference of the United States and other agencies" and inserting "the agency designated by, or the interagency committee designated or established by, the President under section 573 of title 5, United States Code,". SEC. 5. AMENDMENTS TO SUPPORT SERVICES PROVISION. Section 583 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by inserting "State, local, and tribal governments," after "other Federal agencies,". SEC. 6. AMENDMENTS TO THE CONTRACT DISPUTES ACT. Section 6 of the Contract Disputes