In its Application for Review, Time Warner asserts that pursuant to Section 76.1503( b)( 2), RCN must provide it with a route map, information regarding the number of potential subscribers in the service areas involved, and a list of RCN's programming. We address these arguments below. A. Time Warner's Status as a Video Programming Provider Entitled To Obtain System Information Pursuant to Section 76.1503( b)( 2) 10. Only those entities entitled to carriage on an open video system may obtain system information pursuant to Section 76.1503( b)( 2). In Section 76.1503( c)( 2)( v) of its rules, the Commission specifically addressed the eligibility of cable operators to seek carriage on open video systems. This rule provides that "a competing, in- region cable operator or its affiliate( s) that offers cable service to subscribers located in the service area of an open video system shall not be entitled to obtain capacity on such open 23 Time Warner- New York, DA 98- 2641 at ¶ 8. 24 Id. 25 Id. at ¶ 9. 26 Id. at ¶ 12. 27 Id. at ¶¶ 18- 20. 6 Federal Communications Commission FCC 00- 3 7 video system. . . ." 28 In promulgating Section 76.1503( c)( 2)( v), the Commission sought to encourage competing, in- region cable operators to