This argument is without merit. Initially, it should be noted that the rule in question is the Commission's and not the Secretary's so that the well settled principle of law that an administrative agency must follow it's own rules would not be applicable in this case. Secondly, when read in conjunction with Section 105(c)(3) of the Act, 30 U.S.C. § 815(c)(3), which requires that "[w]ithin 90 days of the receipt of a complaint . . . the Secretary shall notify, in writing, the miner . . . of his determination whether a violation has occurred" (emphasis added), it is apparent that the written determination referred to in Rule 41(a) is the written determination required by the Act to be given to the Complainant. Thus, there is nothing in either the Act or Rule 41(a) that requires a written determination to be given to the company.