This obligation can be satisfied through the distribution of "bulletins and pamphlets" describing the general eligibility conditions of the AFDC program and the individual's duty to report the occurrence of events that may affect the amount of benefits to which he or she is entitled. See also 45 C.F.R. 206.10(a)(2)(iii) (applicants and recipients must be informed that information regarding eligibility and income will be sought from other agencies). Second, Section 206.10(a)(2)(ii) (emphasis added) provides that "(p)rocedures shall be adopted which are designed to assure that recipients make timely and accurate reports of any change in circumstances which may affect their eligibility or the amount of assistance." Under this provision, state agencies must make available procedures whereby individuals who are receiving AFDC benefits can report events that might affect their eligibility and seek counsel concerning the significance of those events.