Second, Section 206.10(a)(2)(ii) (emphasis added) provides that "(p)rocedures shall be adopted which are designed to assure that recipients make timely and accurate reports of any change in circumstances which may affect their eligibility or the amount of assistance." Under this provision, state agencies must make available procedures whereby individuals who are receiving AFDC benefits can report events that might affect their eligibility and seek counsel concerning the significance of those events. Finally, Section 205.10(a)(4) provides that, "(i)n cases of intended action to discontinue, terminate, suspend or reduce assistance * * *, (t)he State or local agency shall give timely and adequate notice," including "a written * * * statement of what action the agency intends to take, the reasons for the intended agency action, the specific regulations supporting such action, (and an) explanation of the individual's right to request an evidentiary hearing." Under this regulation, state agencies must provide individualized notice and explanation to any person whose benefits are to be denied, reduced, or terminated.