And Congress has struck that balance in favor of enabling the government to enforce its police and regulatory powers -- a state of affairs that is consistent with FISA's provisions shielding the Board's administrative proceedings from premature judicial interference. /16/ Petitioners seek to distinguish decisions such as Briggs and Crowe on the ground that they involve the Norris-LaGuardia Act, 29 U.S.C. 101 et seq., a statute that "protect(s) substantive rights of private parties." Pet. 27 n.22. Such a distinction is illusory. The Norris-La Guardia Act, like FISA in 12 U.S.C. 1818(i), sets forth express limitations on the courts' equitable jurisdiction. See 29 U.S.C. 101 ("No court of the United States * * * shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute."). This Court has therefore noted that "Congress passed the Norris La Guardia Act to curtail and regulate the jurisdiction of courts, not * * * to regulate the conduct of people engaged in labor disputes." Marine Cooks & Stewards, AFL V. Panama S.S. Co., 362 U.S. 365, 372 (1960).