No. 8, 77th Cong., 1st Sess. 115 (1941). /33/ See McNary v. Haitian Refugee Center, Inc., No. 89-1332, slip. op. 16 (Feb. 20, 1991) (it "is presumable that Congress legislates with knowledge of * * * our well-settled presumption favoring interpretations of statutes that allow judicial review of administrative action"). See also, e.g., Bowen v. Michigan Academy of Family Physicians, 476 U.S. 667, 670 (1986); Califano v. Sanders, 430 U.S. 99, 109 (1977); Dunlop v. Bachowski, 421 U.S. 560, 567 (1975); Johnson v. Robison, 415 U.S. 361, 373-374 (1974). /34/ See, e.g., Clean Air Act, Section 307(b)(2), 42 U.S.C. 7607(b)(2) (providing that EPA action that is reviewable under Section 307(b)(1) "shall not be subject to judicial review in civil or criminal proceedings for enforcement"). /35/ In other contexts, this Court has been unwilling to deny judicial inquiry into the legality of an administrative regulation in a criminal enforcement proceeding where Congress has not unambiguously precluded such inquiry. For example, in Estep v.