In support of their assertion, the domestic interested parties cite to Notice of Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value: Stainless Steel Sheet and Strip in Coils From the Republic of Korea ("Sheet"), 64 FR 30664, 30674 (June 8, 1999) for the proposition that the Department's practice is "to include sales which incur bad debt in the database and treat the bad debt expense as a direct selling expense when the expense is incurred on sales of subject merchandise." The domestic interested parties further argue, citing to 19 CFR §351.410(c), that direct selling expenses are defined as expenses which "result from, and bear a direct relationship to, the particular sale in question." Hence, the domestic interested parties argue, because there would be no bad debt expenses without sales, a bad debt expense is directly related to sales.