The Coal Lands Act of 1910, 30 U.S.C. 83 et seq., authorized entry on lands which had been withdrawn or classified as coal lands, but provided that the patent should "contain a reservation to the United States of all the coal in the lands so patented, together with the right to prospect for, mine, and remove the same." 30 U.S.C. 85. An Act of Apr. 30, 1912, 30 U.S.C. 90, made the 1910 Act applicable to state selections, reserving to the United States "the coal in all such lands so selected * * * and * * * the right to prospect for, mine, and remove the same * * * ." It is therefore quite natural that Congress, in framing the more expansive language of the SRHA in 1916, should say that patents should "contain a reservation to the United States of all the coal and other minerals in the lands so entered and patented, together will the right to prospect