In addition, we will mirror our decision in the Commercial 700 MHz R&O and adopt a field strength of 40 dBu/m to control harmful interference between state systems in the 746-764 MHz and 776-794 MHz bands. As we stated in that decision, we believe the field strength approach provides established, objective criteria for controlling in-band interference, and gives licensees the ability to construct and operate facilities in boundary areas so long as the limit is met. We further believe that use of the field strength procedure will satisfy the requirement in Section 337(d)(1) that the Commission establish "interference limits at the boundaries of the spectrum block and service area." Similarly to our decision in the Commercial 700 MHz R&O, we will permit adjoining states to agree to alternate field strengths at their common border. 1. 700 MHz Band Reserve 72. We are reserving the remaining 5.4 megahertz of wideband spectrum for future (mid term) needs and future developments