Moreover, since an alien must be excluded from this country if immigration officials "know or have reason to believe (that the alien) is * * * an illicit trafficker in (narcotics)" (8 U.S.C. 1182(a) (23)), aliens such as respondent are on notice that they will be refused entry unless it appears clearly and beyond a doubt that they are not carrying narcotics. In addition, 8 U.S.C. 1222 provides: For the purpose of determining whether aliens * * * arriving at ports of the United States belong to any of the classes excluded by this chapter, by reason of being afflicted with any of the diseases or mental or physical defects or disabilities set forth in section 1182(a) of this title * * * such aliens shall be detained * * * for a sufficient time to enable the immigration officers and medical officers to subject such aliens to observation and an examination sufficient to determine whether or not they belong to the excluded classes. While it is not clear whether this statute specifically contemplates detention and a medical examination for the purpose of determining whether the alien has ingested illicit drugs and is therefore excludable under Section 1182(a)(23), it is quite plain that being examined while undressed, being X-rayed, having urine or feces inspected, and having body cavities examined are all routine medical procedures to which aliens (but not citizens)