The staff concluded that although this airing of Schindler’s List did contain incidental frontal nudity, the material broadcast depicted a historical view of World War II and wartime atrocities which, viewed in that context, was not presented in a pandering, titillating or vulgar manner or in any way that would be considered patently offensive and, therefore, actionably indecent. 4. In his September 25, 1998, pleading, North alleges that the staff exceeded its delegated authority as set forth in Section 0.283 of the Commission's Rules because his original complaint "may contain new or novel arguments not previously considered by the Commission, and/ or present facts or arguments which appear to justify a change of Commission policy" (italics added). In this regard, he maintains that the Commission has historically misapplied or misinterpreted the relevant legal standard to enforcement matters relating to indecent broadcasts, resulting in actions that are contrary to federal law.