While the drafter could have chosen a more lucid manner of communicating that point, it seems likely that this is what the introductory clause means. Petitioner has offered no interpretation of Section 106(c)'s introductory clause. /5/ Section 505(a)(2)(B) refers to "governmental unit," one of Section 106(c)(1)'s triggering terms. /6/ Section 1141(a) provides that the terms of a confirmed reorganization plan bind "any creditor," one of Section 106(c)(1)'s triggering terms. Section 1141(d)(1) further provides that "the confirmation of a plan -- (A) discharges the debtor from any debt that arose before the date of such confirmation, * * * whether or not -- (i) a proof of the claim based on such debt is filed." /7/ Petitioner suggests (Pet. 24-25), relying on the Seventh Circuit's comments in McVey Trucking (812 F.2d at 328), that if government agencies are held to be immune from suits for money judgments unless they file a proof of claim, they will have a strong incentive to collect past due funds as