L. 102-484, div. A, title III, Sec. 380(d)(1), Oct. 23, 1992, 106 Stat. 2391; amended Pub. L. 104-106, div. A, title XVI, Sec. 1624(b)(2), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 522.) -COD- CODIFICATION Another section 4316 was renumbered section 4317 of this title. -MISC1- AMENDMENTS 1996 - Pub. L. 104-106 struck out ", including fees charged and amounts collected pursuant to subsections (b) and (c) of section 4308," after "under this chapter". EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1996 AMENDMENT Section 1624(c) of Pub.