orbital reassignment locations. 146. Accordingly, we find that Intelsat LLC is legally and technically qualified to receive authorizations for the various orbit reassignment modification requests, notwithstanding the waivers granted in this proceeding. 362 Therefore, we grant Intelsat LLC authority to make these modifications, in accordance with our rules and policies and the terms of this Order, as also indicated in Appendices A and C, Table 3. Intelsat LLC shall inform the Commission within 48 hours each time it relocates a satellite pursuant to this authority. 5. License Terms 147. Section 25.121( a) of our rules states that “[ l] icenses for facilities governed by this part will be issued for a period of 10 years.” Section 25.121( b) states that “[ t] he Commission reserves the right to grant or renew station licenses for less than 10 years if, in its judgment, the public interest, convenience and necessity will be served by such action.” Section 25. 121( d) notes that “[ f] or geostationary satellite orbit satellites, the license term will begin a 3 a. m.