Consolidation Coal Co., 14 FMSHRC 361 (Judge Melick, February 1992). This decision was subsequently reversed by the Commission. Swift et al v. Consolidation Coal Co., 16 FMSHRC 201 (February 1994). [2]: Section 103(g)(1) of the Act, 30 U.S.C. § 813(g)(1), provides, in pertinent part: Whenever a representative of the miners . . . has reasonable grounds to believe that a violation of this Act or a mandatory health or safety standard exists, or an imminent danger exists, such . . . representative shall have a right to obtain an immediate inspection by giving notice to the Secretary . . . of such violation or danger. Any such notice shall be reduced to writing, signed by the representative . . . and a copy shall be provided the operator or his agent no later than at the time of the inspection . . . . The name of the person giving such notice and the names of individual miners referred to therein shall not appear in such copy or notification . . . . [3]: Section 105(c) of the Act provides that a miner cannot be discharged, discriminated against or interfered with in the exercise of his statutory rights because: (1) he "has filed or made a complaint under or related to this Act, including a complaint . . . of an alleged danger or