This regulation also provides: Ordinarily, a relocation of residence shall not be considered as incident to a change of official station unless the one-way commuting distance from the old residence to the new official station is at least 10 miles greater than from the old residence to the old official station. Even then, circumstances surrounding a particular case (e.g., relative commuting time) may suggest that the move of residence was not incident to the change of official station. 41 CFR 302-1.7. The FTR and the Joint Travel Regulations (JTR) prescribe factors which an agency should consider in making such a determination, as follows: "commuting time and distance between the employee's residence at the time of notification of transfer and his/her old and new posts of duty as well as the commuting time and distance between a proposed new residence and the new post of duty." Id.; JTR C4108. Here, claimant's one-way commuting distance between her old residence and old duty post was ten miles, and the distance between her old residence and new duty station is approximately sixty-three miles.