In applying for funds, prospective grantees must describe "existing pregnancy prevention services and programs of care" and state how the services they intend to furnish will be coordinated and integrated with other related programs and services (42 U.S.C. 300z-5(a)(3) and (5)(A)). And applicants must also describe how they will identify and refer adolescents needing services other than those provided directly by the applicant (42 U.S.C. 300z-5(a)(6)). /5/ Consistent with this objective of establishing "better coordination, integration, and linkages" among existing community programs (42 U.S.C. 300z(b)(3)), the AFLA requires project applicants to describe how they will, "as appropriate in the provision of services(,) * * * involve religious and charitable organizations, voluntary associations, and other groups in the private sector as well as services provided by publicly sponsored initiatives" (42 U.S.C. 300z-5(a)(21)).