"Recognizing the limitations of Government in dealing with a problem that has complex moral and social dimensions" (S. Rep. 97-161, supra, at 15), Congress accordingly sought to draw, wherever possible, on the accumulated resources and experience of existing institutions. For example, in approving applications for grants, the Secretary is to give priority to applicants who "will utilize to the maximum extent feasible existing available programs and facilities such as neighborhood and primary health care centers" (42 U.S.C. 300z-4(a)(4)), and who "have involved the community to be served, including public and private agencies, adolescents, and families, in the planning and implementation of the demonstration project" (42 U.S.C. 300z-4(a)(7)).