private sector as well as services provided by publicly sponsored initiatives. 42 U.S.C. 300z(a)(10)(C) provides in part: The Congress finds that services encouraged by the Federal Government should promote the involvement of parents with their adolescent children, and should emphasize the provision of support by other family members, religious and charitable organizations, voluntary associations, and other groups in the private sector in order to help adolescents and their families deal with complex issues of adolescent premarital sexual relations and the consequences of such relations. 42 U.S.C. 300z-2(a) provides in part: Demonstration projects shall use such methods as will strengthen the capacity of families to deal with the sexual behavior, pregnancy, or parenthood of adolescents and to make use of support systems such as other family members, friends, religious and charitable organizations, and voluntary associations. 42 U.S.C. 300z-5(a) provides in pertinent part: An application for a grant for a demonstration project for services under this subchapter shall be in such form and contain such information as the Secretary may require, and shall include -- * * * * * (21) a description of how the applicant will,