See generally Atlas Roofing Co. v. OSHRC, 430 U.S. 442, 445-447 (1977). Section 659(c) also provides certain substantive and procedural rights to employees. Employees and their representatives are given 15 days from the date of issuance of a citation to challenge as unreasonable "the period of time fixed in the citation for the abatement of the violation". The same provision also directs the Commission to prescribe rules of procedure that "provide affected employees or representatives of affected employees an opportunity to participate as parties to hearings under (Section 659(c))." /3/ 2. a.