App. 16a n.1), in violation of 29 U.S.C. 654(a)(1). /6/ The Secretary based this conclusion on 29 U.S.C. 653(b)(1), which makes the Act inapplicable to the "working conditions of employees with respect to which other Federal agencies * * * exercise statutory authority to prescribe or enforce standards or regulations affecting occupational safety or health". See generally Donovan v. Red Star Marine Services, Inc., 739 F.2d 774 (2d Cir. 1984), cert. denied, No. 84-590 (Feb. 25, 1985). Here, the Secretary determined that the Federal Railway Administration had issued safety regulations covering the working conditions at issue. See Pet.