It does not involve rate issues, or subchapter II, permanent rates and classes of mail, issues. The applicable part of section 3662 states: Interested parties * * * who believe that they are not receiving postal service in accordance with the policies of this title may lodge a complaint with the Postal Rate Commission in such form and in such manner as it may prescribe. 39 U.S.C. 3662. Thus, to sustain a complaint, the complainant must show (1) that the complainant is receiving (or not receiving) the service in question, and (2) a belief that the service in question is not in accordance with the policies of the Act. The Postal Service argues that the complaint fails to allege that the complainant is not receiving postal services in accordance with the policies of the Act. Answer at 12-13. Carlson replies that he has demonstrated a clear belief that he is not receiving the services in question.