Id. at 4-5. The answer presents arguments against the validity of complainant's claim, and requests that the Commission dismiss the complaint. The Commission construes the answer to include a Postal Service motion to dismiss the Complaint, and accepts the responsive CSA Opposition. Statutory Authority To Consider Complaint and Procedural Process Section 3662 of title 39 of the United States Code provides in relevant part: Interested parties who believe the Postal Service is charging rates which do not conform to the policies set out in this title * * * may lodge a complaint with the Postal Rate Commission in such form and in such manner as it may prescribe. The Commission may in its discretion hold hearings on such complaint. Section 3001.82 of the Commission's regulations, which addresses the scope and nature of complaints, indicates that the Commission shall entertain complaints which clearly raise an issue concerning whether or not rates or services contravene the policies of the Postal Reorganization Act.