Pasadena Independent Sch. Dist., 695 F.2d 949, 955 & n.5 (5th Cir. 1983); S-1 v. Turlington, 635 F.2d 342, 348 & n.9 (5th Cir.), cert. denied, 454 U.S. 1030 (1981); 34 C.F.R. 300.513 (Comment) ("While the placement may not be changed, this does not preclude the agency from using its normal procedures for dealing with children who are endangering themselves or others."); but cf. Doe v. Brookline Sch. Comm., 722 F.2d at 917-919. These decisions reflect the only sensible balancing of the equities at issue in such cases.