Bd. of Educ. v. Rowley, 458 U.S. at 206-209; Smith v. Robinson, 468 U.S. at 1010-1011), and cannot act with sufficient speed and accuracy to prevent a possibly dangerous child from doing harm to himself or others. See Jackson v. Franklin County Sch. Bd., 765 F.2d 535, 538 (5th Cir. 1985). /10/ Our discussion of "dangerous" children concerns only those handicapped students who pose a tangible threat to other persons, not children whose behavior is merely unruly or disruptive. /11/ Cf. 20 U.S.C. 1412(5)(B) (emphasis added) ("special classes, separate schooling, or other removal of handicapped children from the regular educational environment (may) occur() * * * when the nature or severity of the handicap is such that education in regular classes with the use of supplementary aids and services cannot be achieved satisfactorily"); 34 C.F.R. 300.552 (Comment 1) (1986) ("'where a handicapped child is so disruptive in a regular classroom that the education of other students is significantly impaired, the needs of the handicapped child cannot be met in that environment'"). /12/ Respondents Doe and Smith filed this federal