Here, in contrast, both section 504 and title II of the ADA contain an "unequivocal expression of Congressional intent to overturn the constitutionally guaranteed immunity of the several states." Pennhurst, 465 U.S. 89, 99. See 42 U.S.C. S 2000d-7(a)(1) ("A State shall not be immune under the Eleventh Amendment * * * from U.S. Amicus Curiae Memorandum No. 84-313-1-MAC -18- suit in Federal court for a violation of section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act"); 42 U.S.C.  12202 ("A state shall not be immune under the eleventh amendment * * * from an action in Federal or State court of competent jurisdiction for a violation of [the ADA]"). And, both statutes speak unequivocally of their application to state governments and to "any" or "all" of their operations.