No Rural Development personnel can sign off on the final inspection for the grantee. Disbursements. Disbursements by the grantee should either: be within 7 calendar days of the date of the U.S. Treasury Check or be within 30 calendar days if the amount is less than $10,000. (See also Cash Advances.) Financially feasible. Financial feasibility under the project selection criteria (§1944.679 (a)(1) of this subpart) is defined as "...proposed assistance which will be affordable to the intended recipient or result in affordable housing for very low- and low-income persons." Financial feasibility has to do with the grantee providing affordable assistance to its intended clients (recipients), not with how the grantee proposes to operate and achieve their objectives.