[61] NTIA understands that the would-be challenger ultimately accepted a cash settlement from the incumbent in the Palo Alto overbuild case, Century Federal, Inc. v. City of Palo Alto, No. C-85-2168 EFL (N.D. Cal.). See also Nor-West Cable Communications Partnership v. City of Saint Paul, No. 3-83 Civ. 1228 (D. Minn. Sept. 1, 1988) (jury finding that would-be challenger lacked financial ability, technical capability, and intent necessary to design, construct and operate cable system in competition with incumbent). [62] Notice at paras. 40-41. [63] 47 U.S.C.  532 (Supp. III 1985). [64] Id.  532(c)(1). In particular, cable operators have the freedom to establish "the price, terms, and conditions of such use which are at least sufficient to assure that such use will not adversely affect the operation, financial condition, or market development of the cable system." Section 612(f) of the Cable Act, id.  532(f), provides that the price, terms and conditions set by cable operators are presumed reasonable, unless proven otherwise by clear and convincing evidence. [65] See supra notes 24-28 and accompanying text.